Lancaster Inferno - Charlottesville Blues FC (3-0), USL W League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Lancaster Inferno
USL W League | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-07-05 | North Carolina Courage U23 - Lancaster Inferno | 4 - 0 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-30 | Charlottesville Blues FC - Lancaster Inferno | 0 - 3 | |
2024-06-28 | Richmond Uslw League - Lancaster Inferno | 2 - 4 | |
2024-06-25 | Lancaster Inferno - Christos FC | 1 - 1 | |
2024-06-22 | Lancaster Inferno - Charlottesville Blues FC | 3 - 0 |
Series 10
General
Lancaster Inferno Wins 7
Lancaster Inferno More than 2.5 goals 6 of 6
Lancaster Inferno First to score 5 of 5
Lancaster Inferno First half winner 5 of 5
Lancaster Inferno Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Charlottesville Blues FC Losses 7
Charlottesville Blues FC Without clean sheet 8
Charlottesville Blues FC More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Charlottesville Blues FC First to concede 7 of 8
Charlottesville Blues FC First half loser 4 of 5
Charlottesville Blues FC Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Lancaster Inferno - Charlottesville Blues FC
USA, USL W League, match Lancaster Inferno - Charlottesville Blues FC, start time 2024-06-22 22:30:00 international time.
Lancaster Inferno and Charlottesville Blues FC takes part in the championship USL W League, USA.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Charlottesville Blues FC
USL W League | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-30 | Charlottesville Blues FC - Lancaster Inferno | 0 - 3 | |
2024-06-26 | Charlottesville Blues FC - Patuxent Football Athletics | 2 - 1 | |
2024-06-22 | Lancaster Inferno - Charlottesville Blues FC | 3 - 0 | |
2024-06-18 | Patuxent Football Athletics - Charlottesville Blues FC | 1 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | Charlottesville Blues FC - Christos FC | 1 - 2 |
Standings
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bavarian United SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Chicago City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
River Light FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
RKC Third Coast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Rochester FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AC Houston Sur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Ahfc Royals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Challenge SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lonestar SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
San Antonio Athenians SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AC Connecticut | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Cedar Stars Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Long Island Rough Riders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Manhattan SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Morris Elite SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Paisley Athletic FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Westchester Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Christos FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Eagle FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lancaster Inferno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Northern Virginia FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Richmond Uslw League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Virginia Marauders FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Albion SC Colorado | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Colorado Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Flatirons FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Northern Colorado Rain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olympic Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 |
2
|
California Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Marin FC Alliance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Oakland Soul | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Pleasanton Rage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
San Francisco Glens SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Stockton Cargo SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Academica SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Capital FC Atletica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Oly Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Lane United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Tacoma Galaxy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
United Pdx | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Carolina Uslw League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Charlotte Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Fayetteville Fury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
North Carolina Fusion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
South Carolina United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Wake FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Asheville City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Athens United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Birmingham Legion FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Greenville Liberty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Southern Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Tennessee SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brevard SC Riptide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Brooke House FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Miami AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Palm City Americanas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Swan City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Tampa Bay United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Racing Louisville FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Indy Eleven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Kings Hammer FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lexington SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
St Charles FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AFC Ann Arbor | ||||||
|
Cleveland Force SC | ||||||
|
Detroit City FC | ||||||
|
Flint City AFC | ||||||
|
Kalamazoo FC | ||||||
|
Michiana FC | ||||||
|
Midwest United FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bavarian United SC | ||||||
|
Chicago City | ||||||
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | ||||||
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | ||||||
|
River Light FC | ||||||
|
RKC Third Coast | ||||||
|
Rochester FC |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Houston Sur | ||||||
|
Ahfc Royals | ||||||
|
Challenge SC | ||||||
|
Lonestar SC | ||||||
|
San Antonio Athenians SC |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Connecticut | ||||||
|
Cedar Stars Academy | ||||||
|
Long Island Rough Riders | ||||||
|
Manhattan SC | ||||||
|
Morris Elite SC | ||||||
|
Paisley Athletic FC | ||||||
|
Westchester Flames |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | ||||||
|
Christos FC | ||||||
|
Eagle FC | ||||||
|
Lancaster Inferno | ||||||
|
Northern Virginia FC | ||||||
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | ||||||
|
Richmond Uslw League | ||||||
|
Virginia Marauders FC |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Colorado Storm | ||||||
|
Flatirons FC | ||||||
|
Northern Colorado Rain | ||||||
|
Albion SC Colorado |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Olympic Club | ||||||
|
California Storm | ||||||
|
Marin FC Alliance | ||||||
|
Oakland Soul | ||||||
|
Pleasanton Rage | ||||||
|
San Francisco Glens SC | ||||||
|
Stockton Cargo SC | ||||||
|
Academica SC |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC Atletica | ||||||
|
Oly Town FC | ||||||
|
Lane United FC | ||||||
|
Tacoma Galaxy | ||||||
|
United Pdx |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carolina Uslw League | ||||||
|
Charlotte Eagles | ||||||
|
Fayetteville Fury | ||||||
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | ||||||
|
North Carolina Fusion | ||||||
|
South Carolina United FC | ||||||
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | ||||||
|
Wake FC |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asheville City SC | ||||||
|
Athens United | ||||||
|
Birmingham Legion FC | ||||||
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | ||||||
|
Greenville Liberty | ||||||
|
Southern Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Tennessee SC |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brevard SC Riptide | ||||||
|
Brooke House FC | ||||||
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Miami AC | ||||||
|
Palm City Americanas | ||||||
|
Swan City SC | ||||||
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | ||||||
|
Tampa Bay United |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AFC Ann Arbor | ||||||
|
Cleveland Force SC | ||||||
|
Detroit City FC | ||||||
|
Flint City AFC | ||||||
|
Kalamazoo FC | ||||||
|
Michiana FC | ||||||
|
Midwest United FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bavarian United SC | ||||||
|
Chicago City | ||||||
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | ||||||
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | ||||||
|
River Light FC | ||||||
|
RKC Third Coast | ||||||
|
Rochester FC |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Houston Sur | ||||||
|
Ahfc Royals | ||||||
|
Challenge SC | ||||||
|
Lonestar SC | ||||||
|
San Antonio Athenians SC |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Connecticut | ||||||
|
Cedar Stars Academy | ||||||
|
Long Island Rough Riders | ||||||
|
Manhattan SC | ||||||
|
Morris Elite SC | ||||||
|
Paisley Athletic FC | ||||||
|
Westchester Flames |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | ||||||
|
Christos FC | ||||||
|
Eagle FC | ||||||
|
Lancaster Inferno | ||||||
|
Northern Virginia FC | ||||||
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | ||||||
|
Richmond Uslw League | ||||||
|
Virginia Marauders FC |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Albion SC Colorado | ||||||
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Colorado Storm | ||||||
|
Flatirons FC | ||||||
|
Northern Colorado Rain |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Olympic Club | ||||||
|
California Storm | ||||||
|
Marin FC Alliance | ||||||
|
Oakland Soul | ||||||
|
Pleasanton Rage | ||||||
|
San Francisco Glens SC | ||||||
|
Stockton Cargo SC | ||||||
|
Academica SC |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC Atletica | ||||||
|
Oly Town FC | ||||||
|
Lane United FC | ||||||
|
Tacoma Galaxy | ||||||
|
United Pdx |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carolina Uslw League | ||||||
|
Charlotte Eagles | ||||||
|
Fayetteville Fury | ||||||
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | ||||||
|
North Carolina Fusion | ||||||
|
South Carolina United FC | ||||||
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | ||||||
|
Wake FC |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asheville City SC | ||||||
|
Athens United | ||||||
|
Birmingham Legion FC | ||||||
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | ||||||
|
Greenville Liberty | ||||||
|
Southern Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Tennessee SC |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brevard SC Riptide | ||||||
|
Brooke House FC | ||||||
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Miami AC | ||||||
|
Palm City Americanas | ||||||
|
Swan City SC | ||||||
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | ||||||
|
Tampa Bay United |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |