São Caetano - União Suzano AC (4-1), Copa Paulista — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: São Caetano
Copa Paulista | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-08-04 | União Suzano AC - São Caetano | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-07-28 | Juventus-SP - São Caetano | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-07-20 | São Caetano - EC São Bernardo | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-07-13 | São Caetano - Portuguesa | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-07-08 | Oeste - São Caetano | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-29 | São Caetano - União Suzano AC | 4 - 1 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-22 | São Caetano - Juventus-SP | 2 - 2 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | EC São Bernardo - São Caetano | 1 - 2 | |
Paulista, Série A3 | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-03-23 | São Caetano - Sertãozinho | 0 - 2 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-03-16 | SE Itapirense - São Caetano | 1 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.8
|
3.4
|
3.8
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 8
General
São Caetano Without clean sheet 6
São Caetano Both teams scoring 4 of 5
São Caetano First to concede 5 of 6
União Suzano AC No wins 3
União Suzano AC No losses 5
União Suzano AC Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 7
União Suzano AC More than 4.5 cards 5 of 7
União Suzano AC Less than 10.5 corners 5 of 6
São Caetano - União Suzano AC
Brazil, Copa Paulista, match São Caetano - União Suzano AC, start time 2024-06-29 18:00:00 international time.
São Caetano and União Suzano AC takes part in the championship Copa Paulista, Brazil.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: União Suzano AC
Copa Paulista | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-08-04 | União Suzano AC - São Caetano | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-07-27 | EC São Bernardo - União Suzano AC | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-07-21 | União Suzano AC - Oeste | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-07-13 | União Suzano AC - Juventus-SP | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-07-06 | Portuguesa - União Suzano AC | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-29 | São Caetano - União Suzano AC | 4 - 1 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-23 | União Suzano AC - EC São Bernardo | 1 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-17 | Oeste - União Suzano AC | 0 - 0 | |
Paulista, Série A3 | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-03-23 | União Suzano AC - SE Itapirense | 0 - 0 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-03-16 | Rio Preto - União Suzano AC | 1 - 2 |
Standings
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Votuporanguense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 6 |
2
|
EC XV de Novembro de Jaú | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | 6 |
3
|
VOCEM | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
4
|
Mirassol | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1 |
5
|
Grêmio Prudente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Atlética Francana | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | 5 |
2
|
Monte Azul | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 4 |
3
|
Comercial-SP | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 2 |
4
|
Barretos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
5
|
Botafogo-SP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
C.A. Taquaritinga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 9 |
2
|
Rio Claro | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 2 |
3
|
Grêmio São-Carlense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | 2 |
4
|
EC XV de Novembro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
5
|
União São João | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rio Branco EC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | 6 |
2
|
São Bento | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 4 |
3
|
EC Primavera | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 3 |
4
|
Capivariano | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | 3 |
5
|
Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
Group 5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
São Caetano | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2
|
Portuguesa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | 5 |
3
|
Juventus-SP | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | 5 |
4
|
Oeste | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | 2 |
5
|
União Suzano AC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:5 | 2 |
6
|
EC São Bernardo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | 1 |
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Votuporanguense | ||||||
|
EC XV de Novembro de Jaú | ||||||
|
Grêmio Prudente | ||||||
|
Mirassol | ||||||
|
VOCEM |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Barretos | ||||||
|
Comercial-SP | ||||||
|
Atlética Francana | ||||||
|
Botafogo-SP | ||||||
|
Monte Azul |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
C.A. Taquaritinga | ||||||
|
EC XV de Novembro | ||||||
|
Grêmio São-Carlense | ||||||
|
Rio Claro | ||||||
|
União São João |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capivariano | ||||||
|
EC Primavera | ||||||
|
São Bento | ||||||
|
Red Bull Bragantino | ||||||
|
Rio Branco EC |
Group 5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
São Caetano | ||||||
|
Portuguesa | ||||||
|
Juventus-SP | ||||||
|
EC São Bernardo | ||||||
|
Oeste | ||||||
|
União Suzano AC |
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Votuporanguense | ||||||
|
EC XV de Novembro de Jaú | ||||||
|
Grêmio Prudente | ||||||
|
Mirassol | ||||||
|
VOCEM |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Comercial-SP | ||||||
|
Barretos | ||||||
|
Atlética Francana | ||||||
|
Botafogo-SP | ||||||
|
Monte Azul |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
C.A. Taquaritinga | ||||||
|
EC XV de Novembro | ||||||
|
Grêmio São-Carlense | ||||||
|
Rio Claro | ||||||
|
União São João |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capivariano | ||||||
|
EC Primavera | ||||||
|
São Bento | ||||||
|
Red Bull Bragantino | ||||||
|
Rio Branco EC |
Group 5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
São Caetano | ||||||
|
Portuguesa | ||||||
|
Juventus-SP | ||||||
|
EC São Bernardo | ||||||
|
Oeste | ||||||
|
União Suzano AC |