Plaza Colonia - Juventud de Las Piedras (1-1), Segunda División — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Plaza Colonia
Segunda División | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-08-10 | Atenas de San Carlos - Plaza Colonia | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-27 | Plaza Colonia - Oriental de La Paz | 0 - 1 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-07-20 | Cerrito - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-13 | Plaza Colonia - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-07-09 | Montevideo City Torque - Plaza Colonia | canceled | |
2024-07-09 | Montevideo City Torque - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.1
|
3
|
3.3
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 6
General
Plaza Colonia + Juventud de Las Piedras Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Plaza Colonia Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 7
Juventud de Las Piedras Without clean sheet 12
Juventud de Las Piedras More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Juventud de Las Piedras Both teams scoring 5 of 5
Personal meetings
Plaza Colonia + Juventud de Las Piedras Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 7
Plaza Colonia - Juventud de Las Piedras
Uruguay, Segunda División, match Plaza Colonia - Juventud de Las Piedras, start time 2024-07-13 18:00:00 international time.
Plaza Colonia and Juventud de Las Piedras takes part in the championship Segunda División, Uruguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Juventud de Las Piedras
Segunda División | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-08-11 | Rentistas - Juventud de Las Piedras | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-28 | CSyD Cooper - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 3 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-07-20 | Juventud de Las Piedras - Tacuarembó FC | 2 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-13 | Plaza Colonia - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-07-10 | Juventud de Las Piedras - Oriental de La Paz | 1 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-07-06 | Cerrito - Juventud de Las Piedras | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
2
|
Albion FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 11 |
3
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | 10 |
5
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:8 | 6 |
6
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2:5 | 6 |
7
|
Sud América | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:10 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 14 |
2
|
Rentistas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 10 |
3
|
Plaza Colonia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 8 |
4
|
Colón FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 8 |
5
|
Cerrito | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 7 |
6
|
CSyD Cooper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:8 | 5 |
7
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 15:7 | 24 |
2
|
Montevideo City Torque | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15:8 | 22 |
3
|
Plaza Colonia | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13:10 | 22 |
4
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:15 | 21 |
5
|
Oriental de La Paz | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16:16 | 19 |
6
|
Cerrito | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 10:15 | 19 |
7
|
Colón FC | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14:11 | 18 |
8
|
Sud América | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12:12 | 17 |
9
|
Albion FC | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:13 | 16 |
10
|
Rentistas | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12:12 | 16 |
11
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8:18 | 15 |
12
|
La Luz | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14:14 | 14 |
13
|
CSyD Cooper | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11:17 | 13 |
14
|
Tacuarembó FC | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11:15 | 12 |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos |