Sportivo Belgrano - Atenas Rio Cuarto (1-0), Torneo Federal A — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Sportivo Belgrano
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-09-15 | Defensores Villa Ramallo - Sportivo Belgrano | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-07 | Sportivo Belgrano - San Martín Formosa | 3 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-08-31 | CA Sarmiento de la Banda - Sportivo Belgrano | 0 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-08-25 | Sportivo Belgrano - 9 de Julio de Rafaela | 1 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-08-18 | Central Norte de Salta - Sportivo Belgrano | 3 - 0 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | Sportivo Belgrano - CA Sol de America de Formosa | 2 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.05
|
3
|
3.5
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 6
General
Sportivo Belgrano + Atenas Rio Cuarto Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Sportivo Belgrano No losses 8
Sportivo Belgrano No goals conceded 6
Sportivo Belgrano Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 5
Sportivo Belgrano First to score 5 of 7
Atenas Rio Cuarto Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Sportivo Belgrano - Atenas Rio Cuarto
Argentina, Torneo Federal A, match Sportivo Belgrano - Atenas Rio Cuarto, start time 2024-07-21 19:00:00 international time.
Sportivo Belgrano and Atenas Rio Cuarto takes part in the championship Torneo Federal A, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Atenas Rio Cuarto
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-08 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Defensores Villa Ramallo | 1 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-09-01 | San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 2 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-08-25 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 0 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-08-18 | 9 de Julio de Rafaela - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 0 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Central Norte de Salta | 1 - 2 |
Standings
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olimpo | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 23:10 | 36 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24:12 | 34 |
3
|
CA Germinal | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 24:12 | 33 |
4
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 20:15 | 25 |
5
|
Kimberley | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 15:11 | 25 |
6
|
Circulo Deportivo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18:28 | 21 |
7
|
Sol de Mayo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17:30 | 21 |
8
|
Deportivo Rincón | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14:18 | 20 |
9
|
Cipolletti | 18 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10:16 | 17 |
10
|
Club Atlético Sansinena | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8:21 | 8 |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 22:12 | 32 |
2
|
Gutiérrez SC | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19:12 | 35 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15:10 | 30 |
4
|
Camioneros | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21:14 | 27 |
5
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22:19 | 27 |
6
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13:17 | 23 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10:12 | 22 |
8
|
Huracán Las Heras | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14:17 | 22 |
9
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17:27 | 14 |
10
|
Ferro de General Pico | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7:20 | 13 |
Main round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 16 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 14 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | 12 |
4
|
Kimberley | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | 12 |
5
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | 11 |
6
|
Gutiérrez SC | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7:10 | 8 |
7
|
Olimpo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:7 | 5 |
8
|
Camioneros | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 5 |
9
|
CA Germinal | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | 4 |
Main round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | 15 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 14 |
3
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | 13 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | 12 |
5
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6:9 | 9 |
6
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:6 | 8 |
7
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:8 | 8 |
8
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:6 | 5 |
9
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportivo Rincón | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:1 | 16 |
2
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | 12 |
3
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | 11 |
4
|
Cipolletti | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4:3 | 11 |
5
|
Huracán Las Heras | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | 11 |
6
|
Ferro de General Pico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:5 | 9 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | 6 |
8
|
Sol de Mayo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | 5 |
9
|
Circulo Deportivo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:10 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Douglas Haig | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | 18 |
2
|
Boca Unidos | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | 17 |
3
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | 15 |
4
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5:5 | 12 |
5
|
Linqueno | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5:6 | 10 |
6
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7:8 | 9 |
7
|
Crucero del Norte | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | 8 |
8
|
Juventud Antoniana | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:10 | 7 |
9
|
Unión de Sunchales | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11:11 | 6 |
10
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:10 | 6 |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19:8 | 29 |
2
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 13:5 | 29 |
3
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20:15 | 26 |
4
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19:13 | 23 |
5
|
Linqueno | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13:12 | 22 |
6
|
Douglas Haig | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14:13 | 19 |
7
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13:13 | 19 |
8
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11:29 | 13 |
9
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9:23 | 11 |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23:10 | 34 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | 33 |
3
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | 28 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19:13 | 25 |
5
|
Juventud Antoniana | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14:17 | 19 |
6
|
Crucero del Norte | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11:17 | 15 |
7
|
Boca Unidos | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13:19 | 14 |
8
|
Unión de Sunchales | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | 13 |
9
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8:14 | 12 |