Defensores Villa Ramallo - CA Sol de America de Formosa (0-0), Torneo Federal A — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Defensores Villa Ramallo
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-09-15 | Defensores Villa Ramallo - Sportivo Belgrano | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-08 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Defensores Villa Ramallo | 1 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-08-25 | Defensores Villa Ramallo - San Martín Formosa | 0 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-08-17 | CA Sarmiento de la Banda - Defensores Villa Ramallo | 1 - 0 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | Defensores Villa Ramallo - 9 de Julio de Rafaela | 1 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-08-04 | Central Norte de Salta - Defensores Villa Ramallo | 1 - 0 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.1
|
2.9
|
3.75
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 6
General
Defensores Villa Ramallo + CA Sol de America de Formosa Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Defensores Villa Ramallo No wins 6
Defensores Villa Ramallo Less than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
CA Sol de America de Formosa Without clean sheet 3
CA Sol de America de Formosa First to score 5 of 7
CA Sol de America de Formosa First half winner 5 of 7
Defensores Villa Ramallo - CA Sol de America de Formosa
Argentina, Torneo Federal A, match Defensores Villa Ramallo - CA Sol de America de Formosa, start time 2024-07-27 19:00:00 international time.
Defensores Villa Ramallo and CA Sol de America de Formosa takes part in the championship Torneo Federal A, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: CA Sol de America de Formosa
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-09-15 | CA Sarmiento de la Banda - CA Sol de America de Formosa | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-08 | CA Sol de America de Formosa - 9 de Julio de Rafaela | 2 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-09-01 | Central Norte de Salta - CA Sol de America de Formosa | 1 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-08-18 | CA Sol de America de Formosa - Sportivo Las Parejas | 2 - 0 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | Sportivo Belgrano - CA Sol de America de Formosa | 2 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-08-04 | CA Sol de America de Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 1 - 1 |
Standings
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olimpo | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 23:10 | 36 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24:12 | 34 |
3
|
CA Germinal | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 24:12 | 33 |
4
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 20:15 | 25 |
5
|
Kimberley | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 15:11 | 25 |
6
|
Circulo Deportivo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18:28 | 21 |
7
|
Sol de Mayo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17:30 | 21 |
8
|
Deportivo Rincón | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14:18 | 20 |
9
|
Cipolletti | 18 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10:16 | 17 |
10
|
Club Atlético Sansinena | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8:21 | 8 |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 22:12 | 32 |
2
|
Gutiérrez SC | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19:12 | 35 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15:10 | 30 |
4
|
Camioneros | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21:14 | 27 |
5
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22:19 | 27 |
6
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13:17 | 23 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10:12 | 22 |
8
|
Huracán Las Heras | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14:17 | 22 |
9
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17:27 | 14 |
10
|
Ferro de General Pico | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7:20 | 13 |
Main round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 16 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 14 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | 12 |
4
|
Kimberley | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | 12 |
5
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | 11 |
6
|
Gutiérrez SC | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7:10 | 8 |
7
|
Olimpo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:7 | 5 |
8
|
Camioneros | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 5 |
9
|
CA Germinal | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | 4 |
Main round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | 15 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 14 |
3
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | 13 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | 12 |
5
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6:9 | 9 |
6
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:6 | 8 |
7
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:8 | 8 |
8
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:6 | 5 |
9
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportivo Rincón | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:1 | 16 |
2
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | 12 |
3
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | 11 |
4
|
Cipolletti | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4:3 | 11 |
5
|
Huracán Las Heras | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | 11 |
6
|
Ferro de General Pico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:5 | 9 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | 6 |
8
|
Sol de Mayo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | 5 |
9
|
Circulo Deportivo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:10 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Douglas Haig | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | 18 |
2
|
Boca Unidos | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | 17 |
3
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | 15 |
4
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5:5 | 12 |
5
|
Linqueno | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5:6 | 10 |
6
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7:8 | 9 |
7
|
Crucero del Norte | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | 8 |
8
|
Juventud Antoniana | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:10 | 7 |
9
|
Unión de Sunchales | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11:11 | 6 |
10
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:10 | 6 |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19:8 | 29 |
2
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 13:5 | 29 |
3
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20:15 | 26 |
4
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19:13 | 23 |
5
|
Linqueno | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13:12 | 22 |
6
|
Douglas Haig | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14:13 | 19 |
7
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13:13 | 19 |
8
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11:29 | 13 |
9
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9:23 | 11 |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23:10 | 34 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | 33 |
3
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | 28 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19:13 | 25 |
5
|
Juventud Antoniana | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14:17 | 19 |
6
|
Crucero del Norte | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11:17 | 15 |
7
|
Boca Unidos | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13:19 | 14 |
8
|
Unión de Sunchales | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | 13 |
9
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8:14 | 12 |