San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto (2-0), Torneo Federal A — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: San Martín Formosa
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-09-15 | San Martín Formosa - Sportivo Las Parejas | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-07 | Sportivo Belgrano - San Martín Formosa | 3 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-09-01 | San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 2 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-08-25 | Defensores Villa Ramallo - San Martín Formosa | 0 - 0 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | San Martín Formosa - CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 0 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-08-04 | 9 de Julio de Rafaela - San Martín Formosa | 0 - 0 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.85
|
2.9
|
4.5
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 8
General
San Martín Formosa + Atenas Rio Cuarto Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
San Martín Formosa No losses 5
San Martín Formosa No wins 3
San Martín Formosa No goals conceded 3
San Martín Formosa No goals scored 3
San Martín Formosa Less than 2.5 goals 8 of 10
Atenas Rio Cuarto Less than 2.5 goals 8 of 9
Atenas Rio Cuarto First to score 4 of 5
San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto
Argentina, Torneo Federal A, match San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto, start time 2024-09-01 18:15:00 international time.
San Martín Formosa and Atenas Rio Cuarto takes part in the championship Torneo Federal A, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Atenas Rio Cuarto
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-09-08 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Defensores Villa Ramallo | 1 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-09-01 | San Martín Formosa - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 2 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-08-25 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 0 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-08-18 | 9 de Julio de Rafaela - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 0 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-08-11 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Central Norte de Salta | 1 - 2 |
Standings
Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olimpo | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 23:10 | 36 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24:12 | 34 |
3
|
CA Germinal | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 24:12 | 33 |
4
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 20:15 | 25 |
5
|
Kimberley | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 15:11 | 25 |
6
|
Circulo Deportivo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18:28 | 21 |
7
|
Sol de Mayo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17:30 | 21 |
8
|
Deportivo Rincón | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14:18 | 20 |
9
|
Cipolletti | 18 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10:16 | 17 |
10
|
Club Atlético Sansinena | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8:21 | 8 |
Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 22:12 | 32 |
2
|
Gutiérrez SC | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19:12 | 35 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15:10 | 30 |
4
|
Camioneros | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21:14 | 27 |
5
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22:19 | 27 |
6
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13:17 | 23 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10:12 | 22 |
8
|
Huracán Las Heras | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14:17 | 22 |
9
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17:27 | 14 |
10
|
Ferro de General Pico | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7:20 | 13 |
Main round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 16 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 14 |
3
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | 12 |
4
|
Kimberley | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | 12 |
5
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:6 | 11 |
6
|
Gutiérrez SC | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7:10 | 8 |
7
|
Olimpo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:7 | 5 |
8
|
Camioneros | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 5 |
9
|
CA Germinal | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | 4 |
Main round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | 15 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 14 |
3
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | 13 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | 12 |
5
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6:9 | 9 |
6
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:6 | 8 |
7
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:8 | 8 |
8
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:6 | 5 |
9
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportivo Rincón | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:1 | 16 |
2
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | 12 |
3
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | 11 |
4
|
Cipolletti | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4:3 | 11 |
5
|
Huracán Las Heras | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | 11 |
6
|
Ferro de General Pico | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:5 | 9 |
7
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | 6 |
8
|
Sol de Mayo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | 5 |
9
|
Circulo Deportivo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:10 | 4 |
Relegation round, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Douglas Haig | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | 18 |
2
|
Boca Unidos | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | 17 |
3
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16:9 | 15 |
4
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5:5 | 12 |
5
|
Linqueno | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5:6 | 10 |
6
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7:8 | 9 |
7
|
Crucero del Norte | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | 8 |
8
|
Juventud Antoniana | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:10 | 7 |
9
|
Unión de Sunchales | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11:11 | 6 |
10
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:10 | 6 |
Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19:8 | 29 |
2
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 13:5 | 29 |
3
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20:15 | 26 |
4
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19:13 | 23 |
5
|
Linqueno | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13:12 | 22 |
6
|
Douglas Haig | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14:13 | 19 |
7
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13:13 | 19 |
8
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11:29 | 13 |
9
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9:23 | 11 |
Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Central Norte de Salta | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 23:10 | 34 |
2
|
CA Sarmiento de la Banda | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | 33 |
3
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | 28 |
4
|
San Martín Formosa | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19:13 | 25 |
5
|
Juventud Antoniana | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14:17 | 19 |
6
|
Crucero del Norte | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11:17 | 15 |
7
|
Boca Unidos | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13:19 | 14 |
8
|
Unión de Sunchales | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | 13 |
9
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8:14 | 12 |