AB Tårnby Player Roster
5
Total players
5 (100%)
Legionnaires
Forward |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
Nikola Saric | DEN | F | 30 | |||
Midfielder |
||||||
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
Aron Clementsen | FAR | M | 25 | |||
11 | Lauge Frederik Persson | DEN | M | 21 | ||
Bertram Gjelfort | DEN | M | 22 | |||
Defender |
||||||
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
Lucas Steen | DEN | D | 21 |
Events
Danmarksserien | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | Slagelse - AB Tårnby | - | |
2024-06-08 | AB Tårnby - Værebro BK | - | |
2024-06-01 | Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold - AB Tårnby | 1 - 2 | |
2024-05-25 | AB Tårnby - Ringsted IF | 2 - 0 | |
2024-05-18 | B 1908 - AB Tårnby | 0 - 0 | |
2024-05-11 | AB Tårnby - Slagelse | 1 - 1 | |
2024-05-08 | AB Tårnby - B 1908 | 3 - 1 | |
2024-05-03 | Værebro BK - AB Tårnby | 1 - 0 | |
2024-04-24 | AB Tårnby - Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold | 1 - 3 | |
2024-04-20 | AB Tårnby - B 1908 | postponed | |
2024-04-20 | Ringsted IF - AB Tårnby | 2 - 0 | |
2024-04-13 | AB Tårnby - B 1908 | postponed |
AB Tårnby
Football, Denmark, Team AB Tårnby. Original team name: AB Tårnby.
AB Tårnby takes part in the championship Danmarksserien. You can find the championship standings, current results of the teams and the schedule of upcoming matches on the page: Standings Danmarksserien.
In the team AB Tårnby 5 players. Legionnaires composed of: 5 (100%).
The main stadium of the AB Tårnby team is Tarnby Stadion in Kastrup, Denmark.
Team Next Match AB Tårnby will take place 2024-06-08 12:00:00: AB Tårnby Værebro BK . On the matches page you can track the series, team statistics, the history of the movement of the coefficients, as well as videos of interesting moments.
Indicators
Arithmetic mean
At Total | Home | Away | |
Total Games | 20 | 9 | 11 |
Average total games | 2.2 | 2.22 | 2.18 |
Average goals scored | 0.7 | 1 | 0.45 |
Average goals conceded | 1.5 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
Relative indicators
20%
Wins
25%
Draws
55%
Losses
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 20%
Under: 80%
Total 3.5
Tournaments
Standings
Danmarksserien 23/24, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sundby BK | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 48:19 | 43 |
2
|
Brønshøj BK | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33:16 | 37 |
3
|
Tårnby FF | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32:20 | 31 |
4
|
Gørslev IF | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 31 |
5
|
Allerød FK | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 37:36 | 30 |
6
|
Herlev | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 28:31 | 21 |
7
|
Næstved IF | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 34:40 | 19 |
8
|
Greve Fodbold | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 24:31 | 19 |
9
|
AB Tårnby | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12:22 | 15 |
10
|
KFUM's Boldklub Roskilde | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13:49 | 10 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Glostrup FK | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 41:20 | 39 |
2
|
Frederikssund IK | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 39:24 | 34 |
3
|
Hørsholm-Usserød IK | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 48:31 | 30 |
4
|
Karlslunde IF | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28:24 | 28 |
5
|
BK Skjold | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 21:29 | 26 |
6
|
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 37:33 | 25 |
7
|
Ringsted IF | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 30:34 | 22 |
8
|
B 1908 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 20:29 | 18 |
9
|
Slagelse | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 21:38 | 15 |
10
|
Værebro BK | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 22:45 | 11 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Group 3: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Horsens FS | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50:21 | 41 |
2
|
BK Marienlyst | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 46:16 | 39 |
3
|
OKS | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:27 | 27 |
4
|
B. 1909 Odense | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 29:26 | 25 |
5
|
Aarhus Fremad 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 27:27 | 24 |
6
|
Tarup-Paarup IF | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 27:33 | 23 |
7
|
B. 1913 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23:25 | 22 |
8
|
Hedensted IF | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 32:36 | 22 |
9
|
Dalum IF | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 25:33 | 20 |
10
|
Fjordager IF | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8:50 | 6 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Group 4: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Odder | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36:14 | 45 |
2
|
Viby IF | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 51:24 | 37 |
3
|
Vorup FB | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 42:27 | 37 |
4
|
Kjellerup IF | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 27:28 | 28 |
5
|
Nørresundby BK | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39:36 | 27 |
6
|
Ringkobing IF | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 29:28 | 22 |
7
|
Hobro 2 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 35:38 | 21 |
8
|
Vejlby-Risskov IK | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 33:47 | 18 |
9
|
AaB II | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19:38 | 13 |
10
|
Varde IF | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 20:51 | 5 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Odder | ||||||
|
Horsens FS | ||||||
|
BK Marienlyst | ||||||
|
Vorup FB | ||||||
|
Viby IF | ||||||
|
B. 1909 Odense | ||||||
|
Aarhus Fremad 2 | ||||||
|
Nørresundby BK | ||||||
|
OKS | ||||||
|
Kjellerup IF |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Odder | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36:14 | 45 |
2
|
Horsens FS | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50:21 | 41 |
3
|
BK Marienlyst | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 46:16 | 39 |
4
|
Viby IF | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 51:24 | 37 |
5
|
Vorup FB | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 42:27 | 37 |
6
|
Kjellerup IF | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 27:28 | 28 |
7
|
Nørresundby BK | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39:36 | 27 |
8
|
OKS | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:27 | 27 |
9
|
B. 1909 Odense | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 29:26 | 25 |
10
|
Aarhus Fremad 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 27:27 | 24 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
B 1908 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 43:47 | 34 |
2
|
AB Tårnby | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21:31 | 26 |
3
|
KFUM's Boldklub Roskilde | 26 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27:12 | 22 |
4
|
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold | 26 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 51:42 | 14 |
5
|
Slagelse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15:12 | 13 |
6
|
Herlev | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 40:44 | 12 |
7
|
Næstved IF | 27 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 54:56 | 30 |
8
|
Greve Fodbold | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18:21 | 10 |
9
|
Ringsted IF | 26 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10:47 | 9 |
10
|
Værebro BK | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:21 | 7 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sundby BK | ||||||
|
Gørslev IF | ||||||
|
Brønshøj BK | ||||||
|
Glostrup FK | ||||||
|
Frederikssund IK | ||||||
|
Hørsholm-Usserød IK | ||||||
|
Karlslunde IF | ||||||
|
Allerød FK | ||||||
|
Tårnby FF | ||||||
|
BK Skjold |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Odder | ||||||
|
BK Marienlyst | ||||||
|
Viby IF | ||||||
|
Horsens FS | ||||||
|
Vorup FB | ||||||
|
OKS | ||||||
|
Nørresundby BK | ||||||
|
Kjellerup IF | ||||||
|
B. 1909 Odense | ||||||
|
Aarhus Fremad 2 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold | ||||||
|
B 1908 | ||||||
|
AB Tårnby | ||||||
|
Næstved IF | ||||||
|
Ringsted IF | ||||||
|
Greve Fodbold | ||||||
|
Herlev | ||||||
|
Slagelse | ||||||
|
KFUM's Boldklub Roskilde | ||||||
|
Værebro BK |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brønshøj BK | ||||||
|
Glostrup FK | ||||||
|
Sundby BK | ||||||
|
Tårnby FF | ||||||
|
Frederikssund IK | ||||||
|
BK Skjold | ||||||
|
Allerød FK | ||||||
|
Hørsholm-Usserød IK | ||||||
|
Karlslunde IF | ||||||
|
Gørslev IF |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Promotion Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Odder | ||||||
|
Horsens FS | ||||||
|
Vorup FB | ||||||
|
BK Marienlyst | ||||||
|
Viby IF | ||||||
|
Aarhus Fremad 2 | ||||||
|
Kjellerup IF | ||||||
|
B. 1909 Odense | ||||||
|
Nørresundby BK | ||||||
|
OKS |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Herlev | ||||||
|
Ringsted IF | ||||||
|
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold | ||||||
|
Greve Fodbold | ||||||
|
Næstved IF | ||||||
|
Slagelse | ||||||
|
B 1908 | ||||||
|
Værebro BK | ||||||
|
AB Tårnby | ||||||
|
KFUM's Boldklub Roskilde |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Varde IF | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33:62 | 19 |
2
|
Tarup-Paarup IF | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 50:38 | 41 |
2
|
Ringkobing IF | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 44:37 | 37 |
3
|
Hobro 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17:10 | 16 |
5
|
AaB II | 26 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 27:53 | 13 |
6
|
Hedensted IF | 26 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 45:46 | 12 |
7
|
Vejlby-Risskov IK | 26 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 44:60 | 27 |
8
|
B. 1913 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 34:41 | 30 |
9
|
Dalum IF | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 32:49 | 4 |
10
|
Fjordager IF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4:17 | 1 |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tarup-Paarup IF | ||||||
|
Dalum IF | ||||||
|
Hobro 2 | ||||||
|
Ringkobing IF | ||||||
|
Hedensted IF | ||||||
|
Vejlby-Risskov IK | ||||||
|
B. 1913 | ||||||
|
AaB II | ||||||
|
Varde IF | ||||||
|
Fjordager IF |
Danmarksserien 23/24, Relegation Round, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
B. 1913 | ||||||
|
Hedensted IF | ||||||
|
Ringkobing IF | ||||||
|
Hobro 2 | ||||||
|
AaB II | ||||||
|
Tarup-Paarup IF | ||||||
|
Vejlby-Risskov IK | ||||||
|
Dalum IF | ||||||
|
Fjordager IF | ||||||
|
Varde IF |
Location
Denmark
Country
Kastrup
City
Tarnby Stadion
Stadium