Grêmio Esportivo Brasil Player Roster
7
Total players
1 (14.3%)
Legionnaires
1 029 000 €
Team cost
343 000 €
Average player value
Midfielder |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
17 | Wellington Simião | BRA | M | 36 | 0,5M+ | |
30 | Tinga | BRA | M | 30 | 0,5M+ | |
18 | Marcinho | BRA | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
30 | Dionatan Machado | BRA | M | 30 | ||
|
||||||
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
Herisson | ||||||
Defender |
||||||
# | Player | Country | Pos | Age | € | Rating |
Mário Henrique | BRA | D | 27 | |||
Jeferson | BRA | D | 26 |
Events
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-07-03 | Novo Hamburgo - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-29 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil - Novo Hamburgo | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-26 | Cianorte - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-23 | Avenida - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-16 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil - Hercílio Luz | 0 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Cascavel - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 0 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-09 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil - Cascavel | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-05 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil - Barra | 1 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-01 | Hercílio Luz - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 1 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-26 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil - Avenida | postponed | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-18 | Novo Hamburgo - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | postponed | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-11 | Cianorte - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | postponed | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-04-28 | Concórdia Atlético Clube - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 2 - 0 | |
Gaúcho | |||
Round 27 | |||
2024-03-10 | Grêmio - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 2 - 0 |
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil
Football, Brazil, Team Grêmio Esportivo Brasil. Original team name: Grêmio Esportivo Brasil.
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil takes part in the championship Brasileiro Série D. You can find the championship standings, current results of the teams and the schedule of upcoming matches on the page: Standings Brasileiro Série D.
In the team Grêmio Esportivo Brasil 7 players. Legionnaires composed of: 1 (14.3%). The total value of the team players is 0 €. The highest-paid player Grêmio Esportivo Brasil is Wellington Simião. Physically, indicators, nationality, position, market value and a list of starting compositions are available on the player’s page.
Rogério Zimmermann — head coach of the team Grêmio Esportivo Brasil. Rogério Zimmermann spent 172 of the match as part of the team coach Grêmio Esportivo Brasil. Won 55 wins, 0 draws and 68 defeats. Points scored: 214. The number of points scored over a career indicates the effectiveness of the coach.
The main stadium of the Grêmio Esportivo Brasil team is Bento Mendes de Freitas in Pelotas, Brazil. Stadium capacity Bento Mendes de Freitas is 12 314 people.
Team Next Match Grêmio Esportivo Brasil will take place 2024-06-23 18:00:00: Avenida Grêmio Esportivo Brasil . On the matches page you can track the series, team statistics, the history of the movement of the coefficients, as well as videos of interesting moments.
Indicators
Arithmetic mean
At Total | Home | Away | |
Total Games | 20 | 10 | 10 |
Average total games | 1.45 | 0.9 | 2 |
Average goals scored | 0.65 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
Average goals conceded | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
Relative indicators
25%
Wins
45%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 1.5
Over: 20%
Under: 80%
Total 2.5
Over: 10%
Under: 90%
Total 3.5
Coach
Rogério Zimmermann
BRA
Nationality
172
Total games
55 (32%)
Wins
0 (0%)
Draws
68 (39.5%)
Losses
214
Points scored
1.2
Average points per game
Standings
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manauara EC | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28:5 | 25 |
2
|
Porto Velho | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | 18 |
3
|
Princesa dos Solimões | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:9 | 15 |
4
|
Manaus | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | 14 |
5
|
Trem-AP | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | 12 |
6
|
Rio Branco-AC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:14 | 11 |
7
|
São Raimundo-RR | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:15 | 4 |
8
|
Humaitá | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3:22 | 0 |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AA Altos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:10 | 15 |
2
|
Tocantinópolis | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | 15 |
3
|
Maranhão | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:8 | 14 |
4
|
Moto Club | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14:13 | 14 |
5
|
Ríver PI | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | 11 |
6
|
Cametá SC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:11 | 11 |
7
|
Fluminense-PI | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | 10 |
8
|
Águia de Marabá | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:17 | 5 |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Treze | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23:6 | 24 |
2
|
Atlético Cearense | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:12 | 16 |
3
|
Iguatu | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | 15 |
4
|
América-RN | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:7 | 13 |
5
|
Santa Cruz RN | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13:15 | 12 |
6
|
Sousa | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | 11 |
7
|
Maracanã | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 8 |
8
|
ACD Potiguar | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:15 | 4 |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Itabaiana | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | 20 |
2
|
Retrô | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | 14 |
3
|
Jacuipense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | 14 |
4
|
CSE | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 12 |
5
|
Juazeirense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 12 |
6
|
ASA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | 12 |
7
|
Petrolina PE | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | 9 |
8
|
Sergipe | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:13 | 5 |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brasiliense | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:6 | 22 |
2
|
Anápolis | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:6 | 20 |
3
|
CRAC | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7:5 | 14 |
4
|
Mixto | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | 13 |
5
|
União Rondonópolis | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:7 | 11 |
6
|
Iporá | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | 11 |
7
|
Capital FC TO | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6:16 | 7 |
8
|
Real Brasília FC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3:12 | 2 |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nova Iguaçu | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12:4 | 19 |
2
|
Itabuna | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:6 | 19 |
3
|
Portuguesa-RJ | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10:5 | 15 |
4
|
Serra FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:12 | 11 |
5
|
Real Noroeste | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:8 | 10 |
6
|
Democrata FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5:9 | 10 |
7
|
Ipatinga | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | 7 |
8
|
Audax-RJ | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | 5 |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Inter de Limeira | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14:3 | 21 |
2
|
Maringá | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | 20 |
3
|
Santo André | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9:9 | 12 |
4
|
Água Santa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:8 | 12 |
5
|
Costa Rica-MS | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:14 | 11 |
6
|
Pouso Alegre | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:6 | 9 |
7
|
São José EC | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9:10 | 8 |
8
|
Patrocinense | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:21 | 5 |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:7 | 14 |
2
|
Hercílio Luz | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | 12 |
3
|
Cianorte | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | 12 |
4
|
Novo Hamburgo | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:5 | 10 |
5
|
Barra | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9:9 | 8 |
6
|
Avenida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 8 |
7
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | 8 |
8
|
Cascavel | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3:8 | 7 |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre | ||||||
|
Patrocinense |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Patrocinense | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |
Location
Brazil
Country
Pelotas
City
Bento Mendes de Freitas
Stadium
12 314
Capacity