Football / Israel /

Hapoel Azor – team performance Football, Israel

Hapoel Azor

Hapoel Azor

Israel (Hapoel Azor Israel)

Hapoel Azor Player Roster

1

Total players

1 (100%)

Legionnaires

79 000 €

Team cost

79 000 €

Average player value

Midfielder


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
26 Gal Sapir Gal Sapir ISR M 31 0,1M+

Events

Liga Alef Liga Alef
Round 30
2026-04-24 Hapoel Azor - FC Jerusalem canceled
Round 29
2026-04-17 FC Tzeirey Tira - Hapoel Azor canceled
Round 28
2026-04-10 Hapoel Azor - Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon canceled
Round 27
2026-04-03 MK Kfar Saba 1928 - Hapoel Azor canceled
Round 26
2026-03-27 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Yavne postponed
Round 25
2026-03-27 Shimshon Tel Aviv - Hapoel Azor postponed
Round 24
2026-03-13 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Kiiryat Gat postponed
Round 23
2026-03-06 Sport Club Dimona - Hapoel Azor postponed
Round 22
2026-02-26 Hapoel Azor - AS Nordia Jerusalem 2 - 1
Round 21
2026-02-20 Maccabi Ironi Ashdod - Hapoel Azor postponed

Hapoel Azor

Football, Israel, Team Hapoel Azor. Original team name: Hapoel Azor.

In the team Hapoel Azor 1 players. Legionnaires composed of: 1 (100%). The total value of the team players is 0 €. The highest-paid player Hapoel Azor is Gal Sapir. Physically, indicators, nationality, position, market value and a list of starting compositions are available on the player’s page.

On the matches page you can track the series, team statistics, the history of the movement of the coefficients, as well as videos of interesting moments.

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

At Total Home Away
Total Games 20 11 9
Average total games 1.85 1.73 2
Average goals scored 0.85 0.82 0.89
Average goals conceded 1 0.91 1.11
Ball possession (%) 34.35 29.27 40.56
Corner kicks 3.05 2.91 3.22
Offsides 1.95 1.45 2.56
Fouls 10.75 8.64 13.33
Yellow cards 2.35 2.27 2.44

Relative indicators

25%

Wins

35%

Draws

40%

Losses

Over: 60%

Under: 40%

Total 1.5

Over: 30%

Under: 70%

Total 2.5

Over: 5%

Under: 95%

Total 3.5

Tournaments