Football / Netherlands /

Vitesse U21 – team performance Football, Netherlands

Vitesse U21

Vitesse U21

Netherlands (Vitesse U21 Netherlands)

Vitesse U21 Player Roster

7

Total players

7 (100%)

Legionnaires

Midfielder


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
29 Michael Dokunmu Michael Dokunmu M
38 Koen te Veluwe Koen te Veluwe M
42 Teun Bosch Teun Bosch M

Defender


# Player Country Pos Age Rating
22 Xiamaro Thenu Xiamaro Thenu NED D 16
35 Omar Achouitar Omar Achouitar D
46 Hylke van der Mast Hylke van der Mast D
41 Tom Vlietstra Tom Vlietstra D

Events

U21 KNVB, Divisie 1 U21 KNVB, Divisie 1
Round 14
2026-05-30 Go Ahead Eagles U21 - Vitesse U21 canceled
Round 13
2026-05-16 Vitesse U21 - PEC Zwolle U21 canceled
Round 12
2026-05-09 Vitesse U21 - Amsterdamsche FC U21 canceled
Round 11
2026-05-02 NEC Nijmegen U21 - Vitesse U21 postponed
Round 10
2026-04-18 Vitesse U21 - SC Heerenveen U21 canceled
Round 9
2026-04-11 SBV Excelsior U21 - Vitesse U21 canceled
Round 8
2026-03-28 Vitesse U21 - NAC Breda U21 canceled
Round 7
2026-03-21 Vitesse U21 - Go Ahead Eagles U21 canceled
Round 6
2026-03-14 PEC Zwolle U21 - Vitesse U21 canceled
Round 5
2026-03-07 NAC Breda U21 - Vitesse U21 canceled

Vitesse U21

Football, Netherlands, Team Vitesse U21. Original team name: Vitesse U21.

In the team Vitesse U21 7 players. Legionnaires composed of: 7 (100%).

Nicky Kuiper — head coach of the team Vitesse U21.

The main stadium of the Vitesse U21 team is National Sports Centre Papendal in Arnhem, Netherlands. Stadium capacity National Sports Centre Papendal is 1 250 people.

On the matches page you can track the series, team statistics, the history of the movement of the coefficients, as well as videos of interesting moments.

Coach

Nicky Kuiper

Nicky Kuiper

Nationality

Location

Netherlands

Country

Arnhem

City

National Sports Centre Papendal

Stadium

1 250

Capacity