Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Philipp Rabenseifer | |||||
Florian Reindl | |||||
Florian Dobias | |||||
Anur Burnazovic | |||||
Nikolaus Fuchs | |||||
Matthias Majer | |||||
Florian Falthansl-Scheinecker | 20 | ||||
Alen Bajgoric | |||||
Clemens Meleschnig | |||||
Christoph Hartwein | 27 | ||||
Fabian Dobias |
Starting lineups confirmed
41.3 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lukas Moser | |||||
Pazemeckas Aitsis | |||||
Lubomir Jadron | |||||
Matevz Kunst | |||||
Marek Kovacech | |||||
Dennis Stolz | |||||
Thomas Spitaler | |||||
Marian Schweiger | |||||
Patrick Stolz | |||||
Nico Fuchshofer | |||||
Daniel Reiter |
Events: WAT Atzgersdorf
HLA 2 | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-05 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-28 | WAT Funfhaus HB - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | WAT Atzgersdorf - UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-15 | SG Krems / Langenlois - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | WAT Atzgersdorf - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten - WAT Atzgersdorf | 29 - 25 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | WAT Atzgersdorf - Union JURI Leoben | 36 - 37 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | medalp Handball Tirol - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 28 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-24 | WAT Atzgersdorf - SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 27 - 23 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | HCB Lauterach - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 40 |
Match stats
33/50 (66%) | Shooting efficiency | 32/50 (64%) |
14/48 (29%) | Saves | 12/52 (23%) |
7 | 2 min penalty | 4 |
0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
1 | Steals | 1 |
6 | Technical faults | 7 |
4 | Wing goals | 10 |
5/6 (83%) | 7 meters | 2/2 (100%) |
3 | Goal streak | 4 |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 10 |
3 | Timeouts | 2 |
6 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
3/4 | Fastbreak goals | 1/3 |
12/25 (48%) | Shooting efficiency | 17/26 (65%) |
0 | Wing goals | 6 |
3 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
2 | Goal streak | 4 |
3 | Goals in powerplay | 4 |
2 | Technical faults | 1 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
4/5 (80%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 1 |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 1/0 |
8/25 (32%) | Saves | 10/22 (45%) |
1 | Steals | 1 |
21/25 (84%) | Shooting efficiency | 15/24 (63%) |
4 | Wing goals | 4 |
2/0 | Fastbreak goals | 0/0 |
1/1 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
6/21 (29%) | Saves | 2/23 (9%) |
4 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
3 | Goal streak | 2 |
2 | Goals in powerplay | 6 |
5 | Shorthanded goals | 1 |
2 | Technical faults | 2 |
2 | Timeouts | 1 |
WAT Atzgersdorf - Union JURI Leoben
Austria, HLA 2, match WAT Atzgersdorf - Union JURI Leoben, start time 2022-10-02 16:00:00 international time.
WAT Atzgersdorf and Union JURI Leoben takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Hans-Lackner-Halle in the city Vienna, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Union JURI Leoben
HLA 2 | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-29 | SG Krems / Langenlois - Union JURI Leoben | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | Union JURI Leoben - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-14 | HIB Handball Graz - Union JURI Leoben | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | Union JURI Leoben - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-24 | THP Topvar Topolcany - Union JURI Leoben | - | |
2024-08-13 | Union JURI Leoben - HC Bruck Trofaiach BT Fuchse | 33 - 37 | |
2024-08-06 | HSG XeNTiS Bärnbach/Köflach - Union JURI Leoben | 32 - 22 | |
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | medalp Handball Tirol - Union JURI Leoben | 37 - 29 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | WAT Atzgersdorf - Union JURI Leoben | 36 - 37 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | Union JURI Leoben - HCB Lauterach | 42 - 25 |
Standings
Main Round, South-East: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | +45 | 24 |
2
|
Union JURI Leoben | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | +46 | 22 |
3
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | +21 | 21 |
4
|
UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | +23 | 20 |
5
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | +8 | 18 |
6
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | +19 | 16 |
7
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -41 | 9 |
8
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -58 | 8 |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -63 | 6 |
Main Round, North-West: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | +91 | 28 |
2
|
SK Keplinger Traun | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | +131 | 27 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | +8 | 19 |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | +40 | 19 |
5
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 15 |
6
|
UHC Salzburg | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | -18 | 12 |
7
|
HCB Lauterach | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -52 | 12 |
8
|
Bregenz Handball II | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -53 | 9 |
9
|
Handball Tirol FT | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -136 | 3 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Promotion Round: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +37 | 17 |
2
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +74 | 16 |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +21 | 13 |
4
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
5
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -27 | 3 |
6
|
SK Keplinger Traun | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -105 | 1 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Relegation Round, North-West: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +7 | 18 |
2
|
Spiders Wels | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +15 | 18 |
3
|
HC Linz AG II | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -14 | 14 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 10 |
7
|
Handball Tirol FT | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Relegation Round, South-East: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +14 | 20 |
2
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +16 | 17 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +2 | 12 |
4
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -8 | 11 |
5
|
HIB Handball Graz | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -24 | 9 |
Location
Austria
Country
Vienna
City
Hans-Lackner-Halle
Stadium