TV Grosswallstadt - HSC 2000 Coburg (25-24), 2. Bundesliga — latest Handball results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Jan Steffen Redwitz | |||||
Florian Eisentrager | |||||
Mario Stark | |||||
Dino Corak | |||||
Adrian Kammlodt | |||||
Finn Wullenweber | |||||
Petros Boukovinas | |||||
Simon Strakeljahn | 22 | ||||
Maxim Schalles | 23 | ||||
Frieder Bandlow | |||||
Kuno Schauer | |||||
Povilas Babarskas | |||||
Ievgen Zhuk | 32 | ||||
Luca Munzinger | |||||
Moritz Klenk | |||||
Dmytro Redkyn | RW | ||||
Igor Vori |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Jan Kulhanek | 40 | ||||
Felix Jager | |||||
Jannes Krone | |||||
Jakob Knauer | |||||
Bartlomiej Bis | 25 | ||||
Fynn Herzig | 22 | ||||
Arkadiusz Ossowski | 26 | ||||
Merlin Fuss | |||||
Felix Dettenthaler | |||||
Andreas Schröder | 29 | ||||
Fabian Apfel | |||||
Siegler Julis | |||||
Noah Mund | RW |
Events: TV Grosswallstadt
2. Bundesliga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-06-01 | TV Grosswallstadt - EHV Aue | 31 - 31 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-25 | TUS N-Lübbecke - TV Grosswallstadt | 33 - 25 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-20 | TV Grosswallstadt - TUS Vinnhorst | 31 - 25 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-04 | 1. VfL Potsdam - TV Grosswallstadt | 43 - 28 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-28 | TV Grosswallstadt - TSV GWD Minden | 27 - 27 |
Match stats
25/45 (55%) | Shooting efficiency | 24/40 (60%) |
13/40 (33%) | Saves | 13/44 (30%) |
3 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
1 | Steals | 2 |
4 | Technical faults | 7 |
2/3 (67%) | 7 meters | 3/5 (60%) |
3 | Goal streak | 2 |
3 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
2 | Wing goals | 2 |
2/3 | Fastbreak goals | 1/1 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
3 | Timeouts | 3 |
11/22 (50%) | Shooting efficiency | 10/19 (53%) |
2/3 (67%) | 7 meters | 1/2 (50%) |
0 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
2 | Goal streak | 2 |
3 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
1 | Technical faults | 2 |
0 | Wing goals | 1 |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 1/0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
1 | Steals | 1 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
6/16 (38%) | Saves | 4/15 (27%) |
14/23 (61%) | Shooting efficiency | 14/21 (67%) |
0/0 (0%) | 7 meters | 2/3 (67%) |
7/21 (33%) | Saves | 9/23 (39%) |
3 | Goal streak | 2 |
0 | Technical faults | 2 |
2 | Wing goals | 1 |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 0/0 |
3 | 2 min penalty | 0 |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
2 | Timeouts | 2 |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
0 | Steals | 1 |
TV Grosswallstadt - HSC 2000 Coburg
Germany, 2. Bundesliga, match TV Grosswallstadt - HSC 2000 Coburg, start time 2022-10-22 17:30:00 international time.
TV Grosswallstadt and HSC 2000 Coburg takes part in the championship 2. Bundesliga, Germany.
The match will take place at the stadium f.a.n. frankenstolz arena in the city Aschaffenburg, Germany.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: HSC 2000 Coburg
DHB Pokal | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-24 | TUS Ferndorf - HSC 2000 Coburg | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-10 | Frisch Auf Göppingen - HSC 2000 Coburg | - | |
2024-08-09 | HSC 2000 Coburg - Füchse Berlin | - | |
2. Bundesliga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-06-01 | Die Eulen Ludwigshafen - HSC 2000 Coburg | 35 - 30 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-25 | HSC 2000 Coburg - SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | 33 - 32 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-18 | Dessau-Roßlauer HV 2006 - HSC 2000 Coburg | 27 - 30 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-03 | TSV GWD Minden - HSC 2000 Coburg | 30 - 23 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-26 | HSC 2000 Coburg - EHV Aue | 33 - 26 |
Standings
2. HBL 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
HBW Balingen/Weilstetten | 38 | 27 | 6 | 5 | +116 | 60 |
2
|
ThSV Eisenach | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | +130 | 55 |
3
|
Dessau-Roßlauer HV 2006 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 9 | +92 | 54 |
4
|
SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | 38 | 23 | 3 | 12 | +75 | 49 |
5
|
TUS N-Lübbecke | 38 | 23 | 3 | 12 | +55 | 49 |
6
|
HSG Nordhorn-Lingen | 38 | 24 | 1 | 13 | +44 | 49 |
7
|
1. VfL Potsdam | 38 | 20 | 4 | 14 | +26 | 44 |
8
|
TuSEM Essen | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | +46 | 42 |
9
|
Die Eulen Ludwigshafen | 38 | 18 | 5 | 15 | +4 | 41 |
10
|
VfL Eintracht Hagen | 38 | 20 | 0 | 18 | +5 | 40 |
11
|
HSC 2000 Coburg | 38 | 17 | 3 | 18 | +29 | 37 |
12
|
VfL Lübeck-Schwartau | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | -2 | 35 |
13
|
TV Hüttenberg | 38 | 17 | 1 | 20 | -27 | 35 |
14
|
TV Grosswallstadt | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | -33 | 35 |
15
|
TSV Bayer Dormagen | 38 | 16 | 1 | 21 | -15 | 33 |
16
|
HC Elbflorenz Dresden | 38 | 14 | 2 | 22 | -52 | 30 |
17
|
Motor Zaporozhye | 38 | 11 | 4 | 23 | -57 | 26 |
18
|
HSG Konstanz | 38 | 7 | 5 | 26 | -150 | 19 |
19
|
HC Empor Rostock | 38 | 6 | 2 | 30 | -153 | 14 |
20
|
DJK Rimpar | 38 | 6 | 1 | 31 | -133 | 13 |
Location
Germany
Country
Aschaffenburg
City
f.a.n. frankenstolz arena
Stadium