Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Moritz Schobert | CB | ||||
Jonathan Provin | LW | ||||
Fabian Hellerschmid | LW | ||||
Sinan Alkic | P | ||||
Paul Hofmann | CB | ||||
Matthias Hollerer | G | ||||
Laurenz Kastenhuber | P | ||||
Philipp Honas | |||||
Max Stradinger | |||||
Erik Fuchs | P |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Aaron Tomann | LB | ||||
Sebastian Bachofner | CB | ||||
Christoph Litschauer | LB | ||||
David Rajic | P | ||||
Julian Schafler | CB | ||||
Leon Dijkstra | CB | ||||
Lukas Gross | LW | ||||
L Maislinger | G | ||||
Marwin Moser | |||||
M Rattensperger | RW | ||||
Lorenz Fabian | |||||
David Marek | |||||
David Hager |
Events: SG Krems / Langenlois
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | SG Krems / Langenlois - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 29 - 34 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | WAT Funfhaus HB - SG Krems / Langenlois | 41 - 28 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | SG Krems / Langenlois - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 22 - 34 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-25 | SG Krems / Langenlois - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 28 - 30 | |
2024-04-21 | SG Krems / Langenlois - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | postponed |
Match stats
5 | 2 min penalty | 7 |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
2 | Steals | 3 |
5 | Technical faults | 4 |
28/44 (63%) | Shooting efficiency | 23/44 (52%) |
6/7 (86%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
16/33 (48%) | Saves | 5/54 (9%) |
5 | Goal streak | 2 |
9 | Goals in powerplay | 4 |
3 | Shorthanded goals | 5 |
3 | Timeouts | 3 |
0 | Wing goals | 1 |
13/23 (57%) | Shooting efficiency | 14/23 (61%) |
4/5 (80%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
3 | Goal streak | 2 |
2 | Steals | 3 |
2 | 2 min penalty | 5 |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 3 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
0 | Wing goals | 1 |
7/21 (33%) | Saves | 3/16 (19%) |
4 | Technical faults | 2 |
15/21 (71%) | Shooting efficiency | 9/21 (43%) |
2/2 (100%) | 7 meters | 0/0 (0%) |
3 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
5 | Goal streak | 2 |
4 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
9/18 (50%) | Saves | 2/17 (12%) |
2 | Timeouts | 2 |
SG Krems / Langenlois - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg
Austria, HLA 2, match SG Krems / Langenlois - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg, start time 2023-02-18 18:00:00 international time.
SG Krems / Langenlois and Union Sparkasse Korneuburg takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Sporthalle Krems in the city Krems an der Donau, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Union Sparkasse Korneuburg
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | HIB Handball Graz - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 21 - 34 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 32 - 30 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | SG Krems / Langenlois - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 22 - 34 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-20 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - WAT Funfhaus HB | 34 - 24 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 37 - 30 |
Standings
Main Round, South-East: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | +45 | 24 |
2
|
Union JURI Leoben | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | +46 | 22 |
3
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | +21 | 21 |
4
|
UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | +23 | 20 |
5
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | +8 | 18 |
6
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | +19 | 16 |
7
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -41 | 9 |
8
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -58 | 8 |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -63 | 6 |
Main Round, North-West: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | +91 | 28 |
2
|
SK Keplinger Traun | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | +131 | 27 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | +8 | 19 |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | +40 | 19 |
5
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 15 |
6
|
UHC Salzburg | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | -18 | 12 |
7
|
HCB Lauterach | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -52 | 12 |
8
|
Bregenz Handball II | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -53 | 9 |
9
|
Handball Tirol FT | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -136 | 3 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Promotion Round: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +37 | 17 |
2
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +74 | 16 |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +21 | 13 |
4
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
5
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -27 | 3 |
6
|
SK Keplinger Traun | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -105 | 1 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Relegation Round, North-West: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +7 | 18 |
2
|
Spiders Wels | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +15 | 18 |
3
|
HC Linz AG II | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -14 | 14 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 10 |
7
|
Handball Tirol FT | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
HLA 2, 22/23, Relegation Round, South-East: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +14 | 20 |
2
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +16 | 17 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +2 | 12 |
4
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -8 | 11 |
5
|
HIB Handball Graz | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -24 | 9 |
Location
Austria
Country
Krems an der Donau
City
Sporthalle Krems
Stadium