Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Philipp Rabenseifer | P | ||||
Mihret Husic | LW | ||||
Leon Carniel | P | ||||
Florian Dobias | LB | ||||
Nikolaus Fuchs | CB | ||||
Florian Reindl | G | ||||
Benjamin Schiffleitner | RB | ||||
Alen Bajgoric | RW | ||||
Florian Falthansl-Scheinecker | LW | 20 | |||
Luca Maraspin | RW | ||||
Nikola Zeba | G | ||||
Peter Keresztes | CB |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Severin Lampert | LW | ||||
Leonard Fetz | P | ||||
Felix Friedel | G | ||||
Christoph Hacker | RW | ||||
Georg Pranzeneder | RB | ||||
Morris Moosbrugger | |||||
Felix Bernkop Schnurch | CB | ||||
Benjamin Sprung | LB | ||||
Frank Dominik | G | ||||
John Baxter | LB | ||||
Rudolf Trampisch | LW | ||||
Goller Sebastian | |||||
Linus Hagspiel | RB |
Events: WAT Atzgersdorf
HLA 2 | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-05 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-28 | WAT Funfhaus HB - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | WAT Atzgersdorf - UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-15 | SG Krems / Langenlois - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | WAT Atzgersdorf - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten - WAT Atzgersdorf | 29 - 25 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | WAT Atzgersdorf - Union JURI Leoben | 36 - 37 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | medalp Handball Tirol - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 28 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-24 | WAT Atzgersdorf - SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 27 - 23 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | HCB Lauterach - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 40 |
Match stats
24/40 (60%) | Shooting efficiency | 27/45 (60%) |
1/1 | Fastbreak goals | 3/4 |
4/7 (57%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
6/33 (18%) | Saves | 10/34 (29%) |
3 | 2 min penalty | 9 |
0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
4 | Goal streak | 5 |
2 | Steals | 0 |
6 | Technical faults | 2 |
9 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 6 |
7 | Wing goals | 7 |
3 | Timeouts | 2 |
14/19 (74%) | Shooting efficiency | 15/24 (63%) |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 2/0 |
2 | Goal streak | 3 |
1 | Steals | 0 |
1 | 2 min penalty | 3 |
2/3 (67%) | 7 meters | 0/0 (0%) |
4 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
4 | Wing goals | 5 |
2 | Technical faults | 2 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
2/17 (12%) | Saves | 3/17 (18%) |
10/21 (48%) | Shooting efficiency | 12/21 (57%) |
2 | 2 min penalty | 6 |
4 | Goal streak | 5 |
2/4 (50%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
4/16 (25%) | Saves | 7/17 (41%) |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 4 |
4 | Technical faults | 0 |
3 | Wing goals | 2 |
1 | Steals | 0 |
2 | Timeouts | 1 |
0/0 | Fastbreak goals | 1/0 |
WAT Atzgersdorf - WAT Funfhaus HB
Austria, HLA 2, match WAT Atzgersdorf - WAT Funfhaus HB, start time 2023-09-10 15:00:00 international time.
WAT Atzgersdorf and WAT Funfhaus HB takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Hans-Lackner-Halle in the city Vienna, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: WAT Funfhaus HB
HLA 2 | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-28 | WAT Funfhaus HB - WAT Atzgersdorf | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | WAT Funfhaus HB - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-14 | UHC Erste Bank Hollabrunn - WAT Funfhaus HB | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | WAT Funfhaus HB - SG Krems / Langenlois | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-30 | Förthof UHK Krems - WAT Funfhaus HB | - | |
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | WAT Funfhaus HB - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 29 - 31 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | WAT Funfhaus HB - SG Krems / Langenlois | 41 - 28 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | HIB Handball Graz - WAT Funfhaus HB | 32 - 32 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-20 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - WAT Funfhaus HB | 34 - 24 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-14 | WAT Funfhaus HB - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 36 - 29 |
Standings
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 30 | |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
4
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
5
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
6
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 20 | |
7
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 20 | |
8
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 | |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | |
10
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
2
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | |
3
|
HCB Lauterach | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
5
|
Spiders Wels | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
6
|
Bregenz Handball II | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | |
7
|
UHC Salzburg | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
8
|
Handball Tirol FT | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 319:237 | 17 |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 316:314 | 12 |
3
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 328:283 | 12 |
4
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 315:329 | 11 |
5
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 318:309 | 8 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 278:402 | 0 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 165:131 | 21 |
2
|
HC Linz AG II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 159:147 | 16 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 150:148 | 12 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 142:147 | 10 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 126:135 | 8 |
6
|
Handball Tirol FT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118:152 | 2 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 333:272 | 28 |
2
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 292:299 | 22 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 303:291 | 21 |
4
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 300:269 | 20 |
5
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 284:327 | 6 |
6
|
HIB Handball Graz | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 254:308 | 6 |
Location
Austria
Country
Vienna
City
Hans-Lackner-Halle
Stadium