Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Leonard Schafler | RW | ||||
Sebastian Bachofner | CB | ||||
Patrick Dietrich | RB | ||||
Julian Schafler | CB | ||||
L Maislinger | G | ||||
Claus Muhlleitner | LW | ||||
M Rattensperger | RW | ||||
Lorenz Fabian | |||||
Manuel Lorenz | |||||
Christoph Wolfger | RW | ||||
Lenny Karasek | |||||
Christoph Litschauer | LB | ||||
David Hager | |||||
A Kreuzwiesner | |||||
Marwin Moser | LW | ||||
Andreas Bachofner | LW | ||||
Peter Leidenfrost | |||||
Lukas Hofle |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Sandro Uvodic | G | ||||
Paul Pfeifer | CB | ||||
Andreas Drager | CB | ||||
Matthias Wegerer | LW | 19 | |||
Fabian Bryslawski | LB | ||||
Bernhard Huber | LW | ||||
Clemens Meleschnig | P | ||||
Gabriel Kofler | RW | ||||
Clemens Mostl | LB | ||||
Florin Weik | G | ||||
Fabian Fruhstuck | CB | ||||
Luca Gareis | LW | ||||
Lois Mathoi | RW | ||||
Florian Spona | RB | ||||
Werner Mostl | |||||
Bela Wiegrefe | LW | ||||
Philipp Pajer | LW |
Events: Union Sparkasse Korneuburg
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | HIB Handball Graz - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 21 - 34 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 32 - 30 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | SG Krems / Langenlois - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 22 - 34 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-20 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - WAT Funfhaus HB | 34 - 24 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 37 - 30 |
Match stats
24/43 (56%) | Shooting efficiency | 31/43 (72%) |
4/4 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/3 (33%) |
8/39 (21%) | Saves | 8/32 (25%) |
3 | 2 min penalty | 5 |
1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
0 | Red cards | 1 |
3 | Goal streak | 7 |
1 | Steals | 0 |
5 | Technical faults | 7 |
1/1 | Fastbreak goals | 3/3 |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
4 | Shorthanded goals | 7 |
1 | Timeouts | 0 |
7/18 (39%) | Shooting efficiency | 13/19 (68%) |
0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
3 | Goal streak | 7 |
2 | Technical faults | 4 |
1/1 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/2 (50%) |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 2/0 |
0 | 2 min penalty | 1 |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
1 | Timeouts | 0 |
3/16 (19%) | Saves | 5/12 (42%) |
1 | Steals | 0 |
3/3 (100%) | 7 meters | 0/1 (0%) |
17/25 (68%) | Shooting efficiency | 18/24 (75%) |
0/0 | Fastbreak goals | 1/0 |
3 | 2 min penalty | 4 |
3 | Goal streak | 3 |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
4 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
4 | Shorthanded goals | 5 |
5/23 (22%) | Saves | 3/20 (15%) |
3 | Technical faults | 3 |
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - SG INSIGNIS Westwien
Austria, HLA 2, match Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - SG INSIGNIS Westwien, start time 2023-09-29 18:00:00 international time.
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg and SG INSIGNIS Westwien takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Franz Guggenberger Sporthalle in the city Korneuburg, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: SG INSIGNIS Westwien
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | SG INSIGNIS Westwien - HCB Lauterach | 38 - 23 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | SG INSIGNIS Westwien - medalp Handball Tirol | 31 - 20 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten - SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 31 - 31 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-24 | WAT Atzgersdorf - SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 27 - 23 | |
ÖHB-Cup | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-04-20 | Sparkasse Schwaz Handball Tirol - SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 28 - 29 |
Standings
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 30 | |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
4
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
5
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
6
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 20 | |
7
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 20 | |
8
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 | |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | |
10
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
2
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | |
3
|
HCB Lauterach | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
5
|
Spiders Wels | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
6
|
Bregenz Handball II | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | |
7
|
UHC Salzburg | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
8
|
Handball Tirol FT | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 319:237 | 17 |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 316:314 | 12 |
3
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 328:283 | 12 |
4
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 315:329 | 11 |
5
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 318:309 | 8 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 278:402 | 0 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 165:131 | 21 |
2
|
HC Linz AG II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 159:147 | 16 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 150:148 | 12 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 142:147 | 10 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 126:135 | 8 |
6
|
Handball Tirol FT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118:152 | 2 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 333:272 | 28 |
2
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 292:299 | 22 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 303:291 | 21 |
4
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 300:269 | 20 |
5
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 284:327 | 6 |
6
|
HIB Handball Graz | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 254:308 | 6 |
Location
Austria
Country
Korneuburg
City
Franz Guggenberger Sporthalle
Stadium