SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TV Grosswallstadt (23-21), 2. Bundesliga — latest Handball results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Fabian Wiederstein | P | ||||
Christian Schäfer | RW | 32 | |||
Paco Barthe | CB | 30 | |||
Dominik Claus | RB | 25 | |||
Tom Wolf | LB | ||||
Fredrik Genz | G | 24 | |||
Nikola Vlahovic | LB | 22 | |||
Alexander Velz | LB | ||||
Jonathan Fischer | P | ||||
Juan De La Peña | CB | 25 | |||
Filip Baranasic | G | ||||
Alexander Pfeifer | LW | ||||
Max Oehler | LW | ||||
Jona Bader | RW | ||||
Tim Kaulitz | LW | ||||
Maximilian Hejny | RB |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Substitute | |||||
Jan Steffen Redwitz | G | ||||
Stefan Salger | RB | 24 | |||
Mario Stark | CB | ||||
Adrian Kammlodt | LB | ||||
Finn Wullenweber | LB | ||||
Kuno Schauer | CB | ||||
Petros Boukovinas | G | ||||
Florian Mohr | P | ||||
Lars Roller | P | ||||
Gorkem Bicer | RW | ||||
Simon Strakeljahn | CB | 22 | |||
Maxim Schalles | RW | 23 | |||
Moritz Klenk | LW | ||||
Frieder Bandlow | RB | ||||
Anton Bayer | CB |
Events: SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern
DHB Pokal | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-24 | HSG Nieder-Roden - SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-10 | SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TVB 1898 Stuttgart | - | |
2. Bundesliga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-06-01 | SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - Dessau-Roßlauer HV 2006 | 35 - 35 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-25 | HSC 2000 Coburg - SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | 33 - 32 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-19 | SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - EHV Aue | 41 - 29 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-03 | TUS Vinnhorst - SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | 24 - 31 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-27 | SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TUS N-Lübbecke | 34 - 26 |
Match stats
23/43 (53%) | Shooting efficiency | 21/42 (50%) |
5 | Wing goals | 3 |
2/3 | Fastbreak goals | 2/3 |
4/4 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/3 (33%) |
14/42 (33%) | Saves | 15/39 (38%) |
6 | 2 min penalty | 7 |
1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
0 | Red cards | 1 |
3 | Goal streak | 3 |
10 | Goals in powerplay | 3 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
4 | Steals | 1 |
7 | Technical faults | 11 |
3 | Timeouts | 3 |
9/18 (50%) | Shooting efficiency | 10/20 (50%) |
1 | Wing goals | 1 |
2/0 | Fastbreak goals | 2/0 |
2/2 (100%) | 7 meters | 0/1 (0%) |
6/16 (38%) | Saves | 8/17 (47%) |
2 | 2 min penalty | 4 |
1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
3 | Goal streak | 3 |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 1 |
1 | Steals | 1 |
3 | Technical faults | 2 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
14/25 (56%) | Shooting efficiency | 11/22 (50%) |
4 | Wing goals | 2 |
2/2 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/2 (50%) |
8/19 (42%) | Saves | 7/21 (33%) |
4 | 2 min penalty | 3 |
3 | Goal streak | 3 |
5 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
3 | Steals | 0 |
2 | Technical faults | 0 |
2 | Timeouts | 2 |
SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TV Grosswallstadt
Germany, 2. Bundesliga, match SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TV Grosswallstadt, start time 2024-02-10 18:30:00 international time.
SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern and TV Grosswallstadt takes part in the championship 2. Bundesliga, Germany.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: TV Grosswallstadt
2. Bundesliga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-06-01 | TV Grosswallstadt - EHV Aue | 31 - 31 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-25 | TUS N-Lübbecke - TV Grosswallstadt | 33 - 25 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-20 | TV Grosswallstadt - TUS Vinnhorst | 31 - 25 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-04 | 1. VfL Potsdam - TV Grosswallstadt | 43 - 28 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-28 | TV Grosswallstadt - TSV GWD Minden | 27 - 27 |
Standings
2. Bundesliga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1. VfL Potsdam | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 58 | |
2
|
SG Bietigheim-Metterzimmern | 34 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 52 | |
3
|
ASV Hamm-Westfalen | 34 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 45 | |
4
|
HC Elbflorenz Dresden | 34 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 42 | |
5
|
TUS N-Lübbecke | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 42 | |
6
|
HSC 2000 Coburg | 34 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 39 | |
7
|
VfL Eintracht Hagen | 34 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 39 | |
8
|
Die Eulen Ludwigshafen | 34 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 33 | |
9
|
VfL Lübeck-Schwartau | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 32 | |
10
|
HSG Nordhorn-Lingen | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 32 | |
11
|
TuSEM Essen | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 30 | |
12
|
TV Hüttenberg | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 30 | |
13
|
Dessau-Roßlauer HV 2006 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 30 | |
14
|
TV Grosswallstadt | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 30 | |
15
|
TSV GWD Minden | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 27 | |
16
|
TSV Bayer Dormagen | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 22 | |
17
|
TUS Vinnhorst | 34 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 17 | |
18
|
EHV Aue | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 12 |