Events: HCB Lauterach
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | SG INSIGNIS Westwien - HCB Lauterach | 38 - 23 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | HCB Lauterach - Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 34 - 35 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | Union JURI Leoben - HCB Lauterach | 42 - 25 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-21 | medalp Handball Tirol - HCB Lauterach | 42 - 25 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | HCB Lauterach - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 40 |
HCB Lauterach - medalp Handball Tirol
Austria, HLA 2, match HCB Lauterach - medalp Handball Tirol, start time 2024-03-02 17:00:00 international time.
HCB Lauterach and medalp Handball Tirol takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: medalp Handball Tirol
HLA 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | medalp Handball Tirol - Union JURI Leoben | 37 - 29 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | SG INSIGNIS Westwien - medalp Handball Tirol | 31 - 20 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-28 | medalp Handball Tirol - WAT Atzgersdorf | 25 - 28 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-21 | medalp Handball Tirol - HCB Lauterach | 42 - 25 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-13 | Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten - medalp Handball Tirol | 30 - 32 |
Standings
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 30 | |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
4
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
5
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
6
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 20 | |
7
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 20 | |
8
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 | |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | |
10
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
2
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | |
3
|
HCB Lauterach | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
5
|
Spiders Wels | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
6
|
Bregenz Handball II | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | |
7
|
UHC Salzburg | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
8
|
Handball Tirol FT | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 319:237 | 17 |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 316:314 | 12 |
3
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 328:283 | 12 |
4
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 315:329 | 11 |
5
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 318:309 | 8 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 278:402 | 0 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 165:131 | 21 |
2
|
HC Linz AG II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 159:147 | 16 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 150:148 | 12 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 142:147 | 10 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 126:135 | 8 |
6
|
Handball Tirol FT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118:152 | 2 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 333:272 | 28 |
2
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 292:299 | 22 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 303:291 | 21 |
4
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 300:269 | 20 |
5
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 284:327 | 6 |
6
|
HIB Handball Graz | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 254:308 | 6 |