Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorin Lichtblau | LW | ||||
Leon Breit | LW | ||||
M Rudnicki | LB | ||||
Substitute | |||||
L Bavlnka | CB | ||||
A Kovacevic | CB | ||||
Mario Vorgic | |||||
Alex Schmolz | P | ||||
Lion Derdak | RB |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Mader | |||||
Ben Henkes | |||||
Leo Auer | |||||
Paul Strobl | CB | ||||
Substitute | |||||
T Reichegger | LW | ||||
David Zimmerl | CB | ||||
Nik Wildhack | RW |
Events: HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II
HLA 2 | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-05 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - SG Krems / Langenlois | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-28 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - HIB Handball Graz | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-13 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | Union JURI Leoben - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | WAT Funfhaus HB - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 29 - 31 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - HIB Handball Graz | 41 - 23 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 26 - 32 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-25 | SG Krems / Langenlois - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 28 - 30 | |
2024-04-21 | SG Krems / Langenlois - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | postponed |
Match stats
37/49 (76%) | Shooting efficiency | 20/46 (43%) |
6/7 | Fastbreak goals | 2/2 |
3/3 (100%) | 7 meters | 2/4 (50%) |
19/39 (49%) | Saves | 5/42 (12%) |
9 | 2 min penalty | 8 |
0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
5 | Goal streak | 3 |
10 | Goals in powerplay | 5 |
6 | Shorthanded goals | 3 |
2 | Steals | 1 |
4 | Technical faults | 4 |
10 | Wing goals | 3 |
0 | Timeouts | 1 |
20/24 (83%) | Shooting efficiency | 11/25 (44%) |
5/0 | Fastbreak goals | 2/0 |
2/2 (100%) | 7 meters | 2/2 (100%) |
3 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
5 | Goal streak | 3 |
3 | Goals in powerplay | 2 |
2 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
2 | Steals | 1 |
4 | Technical faults | 2 |
4 | Wing goals | 1 |
9/20 (45%) | Saves | 1/21 (5%) |
0 | Timeouts | 1 |
17/25 (68%) | Shooting efficiency | 9/21 (43%) |
6 | Wing goals | 2 |
1/1 (100%) | 7 meters | 0/2 (0%) |
10/19 (53%) | Saves | 4/21 (19%) |
6 | 2 min penalty | 6 |
3 | Goal streak | 1 |
7 | Goals in powerplay | 3 |
4 | Shorthanded goals | 3 |
0 | Technical faults | 2 |
1/0 | Fastbreak goals | 0/0 |
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils
Austria, HLA 2, match HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils, start time 2024-03-10 16:30:00 international time.
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II and UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils takes part in the championship HLA 2, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Sporthalle Margareten in the city Vienna, Austria.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils
HLA 2 | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-05 | HIB Handball Graz - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-28 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-21 | Union JURI Leoben - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-14 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | WAT Atzgersdorf - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-04 | SG Krems / Langenlois - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 29 - 34 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-01 | Union Sparkasse Korneuburg - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 32 - 30 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-27 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 26 - 32 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-20 | UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils - HIB Handball Graz | 30 - 29 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-14 | WAT Funfhaus HB - UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 36 - 29 |
Standings
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 30 | |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | |
3
|
Union JURI Leoben | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
4
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
5
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 21 | |
6
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 20 | |
7
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 20 | |
8
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 | |
9
|
HIB Handball Graz | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | |
10
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Main Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
2
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | |
3
|
HCB Lauterach | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
4
|
HC Linz AG II | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
5
|
Spiders Wels | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
6
|
Bregenz Handball II | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | |
7
|
UHC Salzburg | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
8
|
Handball Tirol FT | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SG INSIGNIS Westwien | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 319:237 | 17 |
2
|
Sportunion Die Falken St. Pölten | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 316:314 | 12 |
3
|
WAT Atzgersdorf | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 328:283 | 12 |
4
|
Union JURI Leoben | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 315:329 | 11 |
5
|
medalp Handball Tirol | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 318:309 | 8 |
6
|
HCB Lauterach | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 278:402 | 0 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Nord-West: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alpla HC Hard II | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 165:131 | 21 |
2
|
HC Linz AG II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 159:147 | 16 |
3
|
Spiders Wels | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 150:148 | 12 |
4
|
Bregenz Handball II | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 142:147 | 10 |
5
|
UHC Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 126:135 | 8 |
6
|
Handball Tirol FT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118:152 | 2 |
HLA Challenge 23/24, Relegation Round, Sud-Ost: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
HC FIVERS WAT Margareten II | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 333:272 | 28 |
2
|
SG Krems / Langenlois | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 292:299 | 22 |
3
|
WAT Funfhaus HB | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 303:291 | 21 |
4
|
Union Sparkasse Korneuburg | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 300:269 | 20 |
5
|
UHLZ Perchtoldsdorf Devils | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 284:327 | 6 |
6
|
HIB Handball Graz | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 254:308 | 6 |
Location
Austria
Country
Vienna
City
Sporthalle Margareten
Stadium