AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch Moscow (32-29), Super League, Women — latest Handball results, statistics and series
Events: AGU-Adyif Maykop
Super League, Women | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-10-04 | Rostov-Don - AGU-Adyif Maykop | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-30 | CSKA Moscow - AGU-Adyif Maykop | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-23 | Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd - AGU-Adyif Maykop | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-12 | Astrakhanochka Astrakhan - AGU-Adyif Maykop | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-06 | AGU-Adyif Maykop - Chernomorochka Novorossijsk | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-21 | AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch Moscow | 32 - 29 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-16 | Universitet Izhevsk - AGU-Adyif Maykop | 19 - 32 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-08 | Stavropolye Stavropol - AGU-Adyif Maykop | 32 - 25 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-03 | AGU-Adyif Maykop - Stavropolye Stavropol | 29 - 34 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-04-27 | Luch Moscow - AGU-Adyif Maykop | 33 - 26 |
Match stats
3/3 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
5 | Goal streak | 3 |
2 | 2 min penalty | 2 |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
3 | Goals in powerplay | 3 |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
3 | Timeouts | 3 |
5 | Goal streak | 3 |
1/1 (100%) | 7 meters | 0/0 (0%) |
2 | 2 min penalty | 1 |
1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 3 |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
1 | Timeouts | 1 |
3 | Goal streak | 2 |
2/2 (100%) | 7 meters | 1/1 (100%) |
2 | Timeouts | 2 |
0 | 2 min penalty | 1 |
2 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 2 |
Series 1
General
AGU-Adyif Maykop Losses 3
Luch Moscow Wins 4
AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch Moscow
Russia, Super League, Women, match AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch Moscow, start time 2024-05-21 14:00:00 international time.
AGU-Adyif Maykop and Luch Moscow takes part in the championship Super League, Women, Russia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Luch Moscow
Super League, Women | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-10-04 | Universitet Izhevsk - Luch Moscow | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-29 | Luch Moscow - Rostov-Don | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-24 | CSKA Moscow - Luch Moscow | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-18 | Luch Moscow - Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-07 | Luch Moscow - Astrakhanochka Astrakhan | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-21 | AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch Moscow | 32 - 29 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-15 | Luch Moscow - Stavropolye Stavropol | 33 - 31 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-08 | Luch Moscow - Universitet Izhevsk | 34 - 27 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-03 | Universitet Izhevsk - Luch Moscow | 24 - 29 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-04-27 | Luch Moscow - AGU-Adyif Maykop | 33 - 26 |
Standings
Superliga, Women 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rostov-Don | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 42 | |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 37 | |
3
|
HC Lada Togliatti | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 33 | |
4
|
Astrakhanochka Astrakhan | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 31 | |
5
|
Chernomorochka Novorossijsk | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 30 | |
6
|
Kuban Krasnodar | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 27 | |
7
|
Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 21 | |
8
|
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 18 | |
9
|
Stavropolye Stavropol | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 10 | |
10
|
AGU-Adyif Maykop | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | |
11
|
Luch Moscow | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | |
12
|
Universitet Izhevsk | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
Superliga, Women 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Zvezda Zvenigorod | 32 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1048:915 | 37 |
2
|
Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd | 32 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 880:815 | 15 |
3
|
Stavropolye Stavropol | 32 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 872:990 | 19 |
4
|
AGU-Adyif Maykop | 32 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 816:1019 | 18 |
5
|
Universitet Izhevsk | 32 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 627:1025 | 3 |
6
|
Luch Moscow | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 845:1044 | 10 |
Superliga, Women 23/24, Championship Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rostov-Don | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1050:766 | 16 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 32 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1040:833 | 51 |
3
|
Astrakhanochka Astrakhan | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 280:265 | 13 |
4
|
Chernomorochka Novorossijsk | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 283:292 | 12 |
5
|
HC Lada Togliatti | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 261:287 | 5 |
6
|
Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 253:317 | 0 |
Superliga, Women 23/24, Placement Matches 9-12: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stavropolye Stavropol | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 189:161 | 10 |
2
|
Luch Moscow | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 188:176 | 8 |
3
|
AGU-Adyif Maykop | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 173:175 | 6 |
4
|
Universitet Izhevsk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 142:180 | 0 |
Superliga, Women 23/24, Placement Matches 9-12: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AGU-Adyif Maykop | ||||||
|
Luch Moscow | ||||||
|
Stavropolye Stavropol | ||||||
|
Universitet Izhevsk |
Superliga, Women 23/24, Placement Matches 9-12: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AGU-Adyif Maykop | ||||||
|
Luch Moscow | ||||||
|
Stavropolye Stavropol | ||||||
|
Universitet Izhevsk |