HC Oceláři Třinec - Skellefteå AIK (4-5), Champions Hockey League — latest Ice Hockey results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | Libor Hudáček | F | 32 | ||
56 | Marko Dano | C | 28 | ||
5 | Jakub Jerabek | D | 31 | ||
7 | Karlis Cukste | D | 25 | ||
21 | Martin Marincin | D | 30 | ||
38 | Marek Rocak | D | |||
2 | Marek Mazanec | G | 31 | ||
8 | Aron Chmielewski | 31 | |||
9 | Vladimir Svačina | 35 | |||
13 | Jan Zahradnicek | ||||
18 | Vojtech Zelenak | ||||
19 | Patrik Hrehorcak | 23 | |||
20 | Petr Vrana | 37 | |||
22 | Vladimír Dravecký | 37 | |||
27 | Martin Ruzicka | 36 | |||
40 | Milos Roman | 21 | |||
43 | Daniel Kurovsky | ||||
52 | Milan Doudera | 29 | |||
65 | Tomas Marcinko | 34 | |||
81 | Alan Lyszczarczyk | ||||
90 | Ondřej Kacetl | 30 | |||
96 | Daniel Vozenilek | 26 |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Par Lindholm | F | 31 | ||
40 | Andreas Wingerli | L | 25 | ||
34 | Tom Kuhnhackl | R | 30 | ||
44 | Elias Salomonsson | D | 18 | ||
64 | Jonathan Pudas | D | 29 | ||
1 | Alexander Hellnemo | ||||
6 | Mans Forsfjall | ||||
8 | Petter Granberg | ||||
11 | Max Lindholm | 25 | |||
16 | Linus Lindstrom | 24 | |||
18 | Elias Stenman | ||||
22 | Jonathan Johnson | 29 | |||
26 | Simon Robertsson | ||||
29 | Albin Sundsvik | 21 | |||
30 | Gustaf Lindvall | ||||
43 | Filip Sandberg | 28 | |||
45 | Oscar Moller | 33 | |||
52 | Arvid Lundberg | 28 | |||
56 | Anton Olsson | ||||
58 | Oskar Nilsson | 31 | |||
96 | Rickard Hugg | 23 |
Events: HC Oceláři Třinec
Champions Hockey League | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-06 | Lausanne HC - HC Oceláři Třinec | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-29 | HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Vítkovice Ridera | - | |
2024-08-22 | HC Oceláři Třinec - HC '05 Banská Bystrica | - | |
2024-08-20 | HC Oceláři Třinec - HC Slovan Bratislava | - | |
2024-08-13 | HC Frýdek-Místek - HC Oceláři Třinec | - | |
Extraliga | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-04-28 | Dynamo Pardubice - HC Oceláři Třinec | 1 - 2 | |
2024-04-26 | HC Oceláři Třinec - Dynamo Pardubice | 4 - 1 | |
2024-04-24 | Dynamo Pardubice - HC Oceláři Třinec | 3 - 0 | |
2024-04-21 | HC Oceláři Třinec - Dynamo Pardubice | 2 - 6 | |
2024-04-20 | HC Oceláři Třinec - Dynamo Pardubice | 4 - 3 |
Match stats
35 | Shots | 24 |
8 | Penalty minutes | 12 |
2 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
2 | Max goals in row | 2 |
0/4 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/6 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
HC Oceláři Třinec - Skellefteå AIK
International, Champions Hockey League, match HC Oceláři Třinec - Skellefteå AIK, start time 2022-09-09 15:00:00 international time.
HC Oceláři Třinec and Skellefteå AIK takes part in the championship Champions Hockey League, International.
The match will take place at the stadium Werk Arena in the city Trinec, Czech Republic. Stadium capacity Werk Arena is 5 400 people.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Skellefteå AIK
Champions Hockey League | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-08 | Straubing Tigers - Skellefteå AIK | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-06 | Red Bull Salzburg - Skellefteå AIK | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-29 | Skellefteå AIK - Luleå Hockey | - | |
2024-08-21 | Skellefteå AIK - MoDo Hockey | - | |
2024-08-16 | IF Björklöven - Skellefteå AIK | - | |
SHL | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-04-29 | Skellefteå AIK - Rögle BK | 2 - 0 | |
2024-04-27 | Rögle BK - Skellefteå AIK | 1 - 2 | |
2024-04-25 | Rögle BK - Skellefteå AIK | 2 - 3 | |
2024-04-22 | Skellefteå AIK - Rögle BK | 0 - 1 | |
2024-04-20 | Skellefteå AIK - Rögle BK | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Group A: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Luleå Hockey | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
Mikkelin Jukurit | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
Aalborg Pirates | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
|
HC Sparta Praha | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
EV Zug | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
Grizzlys Wolfsburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
TPS Turku | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
|
HK Olimpija | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tappara Tampere | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
EHC Red Bull München | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
3
|
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4
|
HC Slovan Bratislava | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rögle BK | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
ZSC Lions | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
Hydro Fehérvár AV19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
|
Tauron KH GKS Katowice | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Group E: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fribourg-Gottéron | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
3
|
Stavanger Oilers | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
4
|
Tampereen Ilves | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Group F: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Straubing Tigers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
|
Färjestad BK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
Comarch Cracovia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
|
EC VSV | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Frölunda HC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2
|
Mountfield HK | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
Eisbären Berlin | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4
|
Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Skellefteå AIK | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2
|
HC Davos | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3
|
HC Oceláři Třinec | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
4
|
Belfast Giants | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Location
Czech Republic
Country
Trinec
City
Werk Arena
Stadium
5 400
Capacity