Traktor Chelyabinsk - Kunlun Red Star (3-1), KHL — latest Ice Hockey results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | Anton Burdasov | F | 31 | ||
33 | Albert Yarullin | D | 29 | ||
28 | Alexei Byvaltsev | F | 28 | ||
40 | Sergey Kalinin | F | 31 | ||
6 | Teemu Pulkkinen | F | 30 | ||
88 | Nikita Tertyshny | F | 24 | ||
89 | Ilya Karpukhin | D | 24 | ||
49 | Maxim V. Shabanov | F | 22 | ||
44 | Evgeny Kulik | D | 28 | ||
81 | Artyom Blazhiyevsky | D | 27 | ||
9 | Yasinsky Pyotr | D | 22 | ||
35 | Andrew Hammond | G | 34 | ||
73 | Ilya Proskuryakov | G | 35 | ||
26 | Roman Manukhov | D | 27 | ||
54 | Kirill Kapustin | F | 28 | ||
62 | Petr Khokhryakov | F | 32 | ||
72 | Sergei Telegin | D | 21 | ||
55 | Vladimir Tkachyov | F | 29 | ||
10 | Ivan Styozhkin | F | 20 | ||
23 | Andrei Stas | F | 34 | ||
68 | Marsel Sholokhov | F | 24 |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Ethan Werek | F | 31 | ||
74 | Garet Hunt | F | 34 | ||
27 | Doyle Somerby | D | 28 | ||
37 | Zachary Leslie | D | 28 | ||
7 | Jake Chelios | ||||
19 | Alexander Perevalov | F | 18 | ||
30 | Matt Jurusik | G | 25 | ||
45 | Jeremy Smith | G | 33 | ||
14 | Devin Brosso | ||||
18 | Brandon Yip | F | 37 | ||
22 | Parker Foo | F | 24 | ||
25 | Vincent Loverde | ||||
12 | Jack Rodewald | ||||
5 | Ryan Sproul | D | 29 | ||
47 | Cory Kane | F | 32 | ||
56 | Zesen Zhang | F | 25 | ||
3 | Kyle Wood | D | 26 | ||
38 | Matteo Gennaro | F | 25 | ||
76 | Ivan Lisin | F | 23 | ||
8 | Dmitry Kostenko | D | 19 | ||
77 | Ty Schultz | D | 25 | ||
86 | Ruinan Yan | D | 21 |
Events: Traktor Chelyabinsk
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-27 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk | - | |
2024-09-25 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa | - | |
2024-09-23 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Spartak Moscow | - | |
2024-09-19 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-20 | Avangard Omsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk | - | |
KHL | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-08 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 0 - 3 | |
2024-04-06 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 1 - 2 | |
2024-04-04 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 3 - 2 | |
2024-04-02 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 5 - 2 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-03-22 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Dynamo Moscow | 5 - 4 |
Match stats
36 | Shots | 21 |
6 | Penalty minutes | 8 |
2 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
2 | Max goals in row | 1 |
0/3 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/4 (0%) |
2 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
Traktor Chelyabinsk - Kunlun Red Star
Russia, KHL, match Traktor Chelyabinsk - Kunlun Red Star, start time 2022-09-28 14:00:00 international time.
Traktor Chelyabinsk and Kunlun Red Star takes part in the championship KHL, Russia.
The match will take place at the stadium Traktor Sport Palace in the city Chelyabinsk, Russia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Kunlun Red Star
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-24 | Kunlun Red Star - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | - | |
2024-09-19 | Sibir Novosibirsk - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-09-17 | Admiral Vladivostok - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-09-15 | Amur Khabarovsk - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-09-12 | Kunlun Red Star - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | - | |
2024-02-26 | Kunlun Red Star - Vityaz Podolsk | 2 - 1 | |
2024-02-25 | Kunlun Red Star - SKA St. Petersburg | 3 - 2 | |
2024-02-23 | HC Sochi - Kunlun Red Star | 6 - 3 | |
2024-02-20 | Kunlun Red Star - HC Sochi | 4 - 0 | |
2024-02-17 | Kunlun Red Star - Dinamo Minsk | 2 - 4 |
Standings
KHL 22/23, Eastern Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
3
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
4
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
5
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
6
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
7
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
8
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
9
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
10
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
11
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Western Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
5
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
6
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
7
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
8
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
9
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
10
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
11
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Bobrov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
3
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
4
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
5
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Chernyshev Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
2
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
3
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
4
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
5
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
6
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Kharlamov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
3
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
4
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
5
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
KHL 22/23, Tarasov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
3
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
4
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
5
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
6
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
KHL 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
5
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
6
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
7
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
8
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
9
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
10
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
11
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
12
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
13
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
14
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
15
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
16
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
17
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
18
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
19
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
20
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
21
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
22
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Location
Russia
Country
Chelyabinsk
City
Traktor Sport Palace
Stadium