Dinamo Minsk - HC Sochi (5-3), KHL — latest Ice Hockey results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Valentin Demchenko | F | 20 | ||
91 | Nikita Pyshkailo | F | |||
44 | Mark Barberio | D | 32 | ||
92 | Roman Gorbunov | F | 26 | ||
66 | Pavel Varfolomeyev | F | 27 | ||
18 | Cedric Paquette | F | 29 | ||
3 | John Gilmour | D | 29 | ||
10 | Nicholas Merkley | F | 25 | ||
17 | Dmitry Sokolov | F | 24 | ||
8 | Ilya Shinkevich | D | 32 | ||
21 | Joseph Duszak | D | |||
72 | Vladimir Alistrov | F | 21 | ||
13 | Vadim Moroz | F | 19 | ||
35 | Alexei Kolosov | G | 20 | ||
41 | Konstantin Shostak | G | 22 | ||
51 | Ryan Spooner | F | 30 | ||
70 | Igor Martynov | F | 23 | ||
74 | Alexei Emelin | D | 36 | ||
9 | Sergei Sapego | D | 21 | ||
81 | Vitaly Pinchuk | F | 20 | ||
88 | Mikhail Shalagin | F | 23 | ||
7 | Dmitri Deryabin | D | 22 |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | Kirill Petkov | F | 24 | ||
55 | Fyodor Kroshchinsky | D | 20 | ||
59 | Nikolayev Artyom | ||||
92 | Dmitry Zavgorodniy | ||||
51 | Anton Novikov | D | 21 | ||
2 | Yuri Aleksandrov | D | 33 | ||
12 | Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov | F | 24 | ||
89 | Donat Stalnov | F | 23 | ||
1 | Alexei Melnichuk | G | 24 | ||
20 | Maxim Tretyak | G | 24 | ||
33 | Nikita Tochisky | F | 30 | ||
3 | Nikita Pivtsakin | D | 30 | ||
13 | Artur Tyanulin | F | 25 | ||
93 | Andrei Altybarmakyan | F | 24 | ||
96 | Nikita Feoktistov | F | 32 | ||
80 | Roman Yuzbashyan | D | 20 | ||
67 | Amir Garayev | F | 21 | ||
81 | Nikita Popugaev | F | 24 | ||
79 | Danila Galenyuk | D | 22 | ||
18 | Tigran Yarulin | F | |||
32 | Daniil Avershin | ||||
7 | Yegor Sobolevsky | D |
Events: Dinamo Minsk
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-21 | Dinamo Minsk - Severstal Cherepovets | - | |
2024-09-15 | Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Minsk | - | |
2024-09-13 | Barys Astana - Dinamo Minsk | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-19 | Dinamo Minsk - CSKA Moscow | - | |
2024-08-12 | Avangard Omsk - Dinamo Minsk | - | |
KHL | |||
2024-03-12 | Dinamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow | 1 - 3 | |
2024-03-10 | Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Minsk | 1 - 2 | |
2024-03-08 | Dinamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow | 2 - 3 | |
2024-03-06 | Dinamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow | 4 - 1 | |
2024-03-04 | Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Minsk | 4 - 3 |
Match stats
28 | Shots | 27 |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 1 |
2 | Max goals in row | 1 |
14 | Penalty minutes | 12 |
1/7 (100%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/6 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
1/1 (100%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
1 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
1 | Shorthanded goals | 1 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
Dinamo Minsk - HC Sochi
Russia, KHL, match Dinamo Minsk - HC Sochi, start time 2022-10-18 16:10:00 international time.
Dinamo Minsk and HC Sochi takes part in the championship KHL, Russia.
The match will take place at the stadium Minsk-Arena in the city Minsk, Belarus. Stadium capacity Minsk-Arena is 15 000 people.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: HC Sochi
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-26 | Barys Astana - HC Sochi | - | |
2024-09-24 | Sibir Novosibirsk - HC Sochi | - | |
2024-09-22 | Ak Bars Kazan - HC Sochi | - | |
2024-09-19 | HC Sochi - SKA St. Petersburg | - | |
2024-09-16 | HC Sochi - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | - | |
2024-02-25 | HC Sochi - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 2 - 5 | |
2024-02-23 | HC Sochi - Kunlun Red Star | 6 - 3 | |
2024-02-20 | Kunlun Red Star - HC Sochi | 4 - 0 | |
2024-02-18 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - HC Sochi | 2 - 1 | |
2024-02-16 | HC Sochi - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 3 - 1 |
Standings
KHL 22/23, Eastern Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
3
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
4
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
5
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
6
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
7
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
8
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
9
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
10
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
11
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Western Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
5
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
6
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
7
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
8
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
9
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
10
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
11
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Bobrov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
3
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
4
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
5
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Chernyshev Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
2
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
3
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
4
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
5
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
6
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Kharlamov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
3
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
4
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
5
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
KHL 22/23, Tarasov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
3
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
4
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
5
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
6
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
KHL 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
5
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
6
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
7
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
8
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
9
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
10
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
11
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
12
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
13
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
14
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
15
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
16
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
17
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
18
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
19
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
20
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
21
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
22
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Location
Belarus
Country
Minsk
City
Minsk-Arena
Stadium
15 000
Capacity