Vityaz Podolsk - Kunlun Red Star (2-4), KHL — latest Ice Hockey results, statistics and series
Events: Vityaz Podolsk
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-26 | Amur Khabarovsk - Vityaz Podolsk | - | |
2024-09-24 | Admiral Vladivostok - Vityaz Podolsk | - | |
2024-09-21 | Vityaz Podolsk - Barys Astana | - | |
2024-09-19 | CSKA Moscow - Vityaz Podolsk | - | |
2024-09-13 | Vityaz Podolsk - Lada Togliatti | - | |
2024-02-26 | Kunlun Red Star - Vityaz Podolsk | 2 - 1 | |
2024-02-24 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Vityaz Podolsk | 2 - 1 | |
2024-02-22 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Vityaz Podolsk | 3 - 0 | |
2024-02-19 | CSKA Moscow - Vityaz Podolsk | 1 - 2 | |
2024-02-17 | Vityaz Podolsk - Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 6 |
Vityaz Podolsk - Kunlun Red Star
Russia, KHL, match Vityaz Podolsk - Kunlun Red Star, start time 2024-02-04 11:00:00 international time.
Vityaz Podolsk and Kunlun Red Star takes part in the championship KHL, Russia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Kunlun Red Star
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-17 | Admiral Vladivostok - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-09-15 | Amur Khabarovsk - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-09-12 | Kunlun Red Star - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-27 | HC Sochi - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-08-25 | Severstal Cherepovets - Kunlun Red Star | - | |
2024-08-14 | Spartak Moscow - Kunlun Red Star | 1 - 4 | |
2024-08-12 | Kunlun Red Star - Ak Bars Kazan | 3 - 4 |
Standings
KHL 23/24, Eastern Conference: 2023-2024
KHL 23/24, Western Conference: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 46 | 22 | 98 | |||||
2
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 46 | 22 | 95 | |||||
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 44 | 24 | 93 | |||||
4
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 40 | 28 | 88 | |||||
5
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 36 | 32 | 80 | |||||
6
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | |||||
7
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 34 | 34 | 75 | |||||
8
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 32 | 36 | 69 | |||||
9
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 25 | 43 | 56 | |||||
10
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 23 | 45 | 53 | |||||
11
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
KHL 23/24, Bobrov Division: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 46 | 22 | 95 | |||||
2
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 40 | 28 | 88 | |||||
3
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 34 | 34 | 75 | |||||
4
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 23 | 45 | 53 | |||||
5
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
KHL 23/24, Chernyshev Division: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 43 | 25 | 92 | |||||
2
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | |||||
3
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 29 | 39 | 71 | |||||
4
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 28 | 40 | 67 | |||||
5
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 21 | 47 | 54 | |||||
6
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 21 | 47 | 50 |
KHL 23/24, Kharlamov Division: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 44 | 24 | 95 | |||||
2
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 84 | |||||
3
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 82 | |||||
4
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 37 | 31 | 80 | |||||
5
|
Lada Togliatti | 68 | 32 | 36 | 78 | |||||
6
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 69 |
KHL 23/24, Tarasov Division: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 46 | 22 | 98 | |||||
2
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 44 | 24 | 93 | |||||
3
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 36 | 32 | 80 | |||||
4
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | |||||
5
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 32 | 36 | 69 | |||||
6
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 25 | 43 | 56 |
KHL 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 46 | 22 | 98 | |||||
2
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 46 | 22 | 95 | |||||
3
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 44 | 24 | 95 | |||||
4
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 44 | 24 | 93 | |||||
5
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 43 | 25 | 92 | |||||
6
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | |||||
7
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 40 | 28 | 88 | |||||
8
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 84 | |||||
9
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 82 | |||||
10
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 36 | 32 | 80 | |||||
11
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 37 | 31 | 80 | |||||
12
|
Lada Togliatti | 68 | 32 | 36 | 78 | |||||
13
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | |||||
14
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 34 | 34 | 75 | |||||
15
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 29 | 39 | 71 | |||||
16
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 32 | 36 | 69 | |||||
17
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 69 | |||||
18
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 28 | 40 | 67 | |||||
19
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 25 | 43 | 56 | |||||
20
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 21 | 47 | 54 | |||||
21
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 23 | 45 | 53 | |||||
22
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 21 | 47 | 50 | |||||
23
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 20 | 48 | 48 |