VK České Budějovice - VK Ostrava (3-1), Extraliga — latest Volleyball results, statistics and series
Events: VK České Budějovice
Extraliga | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-10-26 | VK České Budějovice - Kladno Volejbal cz | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-19 | SKV Ústí nad Labem - VK České Budějovice | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-10-12 | VK České Budějovice - Volejbal Brno | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-28 | VK České Budějovice - VK Benátky nad Jizerou | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-26 | Fatra Zlín - VK České Budějovice | - | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-04-25 | VK České Budějovice - CZU Praha | 3 - 2 | |
2024-04-23 | CZU Praha - VK České Budějovice | 3 - 2 | |
2024-04-20 | VK České Budějovice - CZU Praha | 3 - 0 | |
2024-04-17 | CZU Praha - VK České Budějovice | 1 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-10 | VK České Budějovice - Kladno Volejbal cz | 3 - 0 |
VK České Budějovice - VK Ostrava
Czech Republic, Extraliga, match VK České Budějovice - VK Ostrava, start time 2024-01-13 17:00:00 international time.
VK České Budějovice and VK Ostrava takes part in the championship Extraliga, Czech Republic.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: VK Ostrava
Extraliga | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-19 | VK Ostrava - VK Karlovarsko | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-10-12 | Black Volley Beskydy - VK Ostrava | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-10-05 | VK Ostrava - Kladno Volejbal cz | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-28 | Volejbal Brno - VK Ostrava | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-26 | VK Ostrava - VK Benátky nad Jizerou | - | |
Round 25 | |||
2024-03-02 | Fatra Zlín - VK Ostrava | 3 - 0 | |
Round 24 | |||
2024-02-29 | VK Ostrava - Volejbal Brno | 3 - 2 | |
Round 23 | |||
2024-02-17 | VK Benátky nad Jizerou - VK Ostrava | 3 - 0 | |
Round 22 | |||
2024-02-10 | VK Ostrava - Volejbalovy Oddil Pribram | 0 - 3 | |
Round 21 | |||
2024-02-03 | Black Volley Beskydy - VK Ostrava | 3 - 2 |
Standings
Extraliga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CZU Praha | 24 | 22 | 2 | 70:17 | 65 |
2
|
Kladno Volejbal cz | 24 | 20 | 4 | 64:28 | 56 |
3
|
VK Dukla Liberec | 24 | 18 | 6 | 62:35 | 53 |
4
|
VK České Budějovice | 24 | 17 | 7 | 56:29 | 52 |
5
|
VK Karlovarsko | 24 | 17 | 7 | 54:27 | 50 |
6
|
Volejbalovy Oddil Pribram | 24 | 12 | 12 | 45:47 | 35 |
7
|
Aero Odolena Voda | 24 | 11 | 13 | 44:51 | 31 |
8
|
Volejbal Brno | 24 | 8 | 16 | 37:55 | 27 |
9
|
Black Volley Beskydy | 24 | 9 | 15 | 36:55 | 25 |
10
|
VK Benátky nad Jizerou | 24 | 7 | 17 | 30:59 | 21 |
11
|
Fatra Zlín | 24 | 6 | 18 | 34:60 | 20 |
12
|
VK Ostrava | 24 | 5 | 19 | 27:62 | 17 |
13
|
SKV Ústí nad Labem | 24 | 4 | 20 | 29:63 | 16 |