Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano - Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio (3-2), Serie A2, Women — latest Volleyball results, statistics and series
Events: Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano
Serie A2, Women | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-29 | Bartoccini-Fortinfissi Perugia - Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano | 3 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-03-24 | Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano - CDA Talmassons | 2 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-03-17 | Akademia Sant'Anna Messina - Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano | 3 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-03-10 | Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano - Tecnoteam Albese Volley Como | 0 - 3 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-03-02 | Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio - Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano | 3 - 1 |
Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano - Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio
Italy, Serie A2, Women, match Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano - Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio, start time 2024-01-28 16:00:00 international time.
Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano and Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio takes part in the championship Serie A2, Women, Italy.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio
Serie A2, Women | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-04-25 | CDA Talmassons - Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio | 3 - 0 | |
2024-04-20 | Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio - CDA Talmassons | 0 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-10 | Cbf Balducci Hr Macerata - Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio | 0 - 3 | |
2024-04-06 | Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio - Cbf Balducci Hr Macerata | 3 - 2 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-29 | Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio - Cbf Balducci Hr Macerata | 3 - 1 |
Standings
Serie A2 Women 23/24, Group A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bartoccini-Fortinfissi Perugia | 18 | 17 | 1 | 51:9 | 49 |
2
|
Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio | 18 | 15 | 3 | 48:14 | 45 |
3
|
Akademia Sant'Anna Messina | 18 | 14 | 4 | 45:20 | 40 |
4
|
CDA Talmassons | 18 | 12 | 6 | 40:28 | 34 |
5
|
Tecnoteam Albese Volley Como | 18 | 10 | 8 | 33:27 | 30 |
6
|
Valsabbina Millenium Brescia | 18 | 8 | 10 | 32:35 | 26 |
7
|
VTB Fcredil Bologna | 18 | 6 | 12 | 26:41 | 19 |
8
|
Volley Soverato | 18 | 5 | 13 | 21:43 | 15 |
9
|
AltaFratte Volley Padova | 18 | 3 | 15 | 16:48 | 11 |
10
|
Sirdeco Volley Pescara | 18 | 0 | 18 | 7:54 | 1 |
Serie A2 Women 23/24, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cbf Balducci Hr Macerata | 18 | 16 | 2 | 49:21 | 44 |
2
|
US Esperia Cremona | 18 | 14 | 4 | 48:22 | 43 |
3
|
Ipag Sorelle Ramonda Montecchio | 18 | 14 | 4 | 45:32 | 35 |
4
|
Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano | 18 | 11 | 7 | 39:28 | 34 |
5
|
LPM Bam Mondovì | 18 | 10 | 8 | 39:35 | 31 |
6
|
Chromavis Eco DB Offanengo | 18 | 7 | 11 | 32:38 | 23 |
7
|
Narconon Volley Melendugno | 18 | 5 | 13 | 31:41 | 19 |
8
|
Orocash Lecco | 18 | 5 | 13 | 29:47 | 16 |
9
|
Volley Hermaea Olbia | 18 | 4 | 14 | 24:46 | 15 |
10
|
Pallavolo C.B.L. Costa Volpino | 18 | 4 | 14 | 22:48 | 10 |
Serie A2, Women 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bartoccini-Fortinfissi Perugia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 75:20 | 72 |
2
|
Futura Giovani Busto Arsizio | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 73:30 | 66 |
3
|
Akademia Sant'Anna Messina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 66:35 | 59 |
4
|
CDA Talmassons | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 67:43 | 56 |
5
|
Cbf Balducci Hr Macerata | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 66:44 | 55 |
6
|
Tecnoteam Albese Volley Como | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 58:41 | 52 |
7
|
US Esperia Cremona | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 57:51 | 47 |
8
|
LPM Bam Mondovì | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 60:54 | 46 |
9
|
Omag-Mt San Giovanni In Marignano | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:50 | 45 |
10
|
Ipag Sorelle Ramonda Montecchio | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 53:61 | 37 |
Serie A2, Women 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chromavis Eco DB Offanengo | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 59:47 | 47 |
2
|
Valsabbina Millenium Brescia | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 54:54 | 43 |
3
|
Orocash Lecco | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 59:57 | 42 |
4
|
Volley Hermaea Olbia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 49:59 | 36 |
5
|
Narconon Volley Melendugno | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 54:59 | 36 |
6
|
VTB Fcredil Bologna | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 43:65 | 31 |
7
|
Volley Soverato | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 35:69 | 24 |
8
|
Pallavolo C.B.L. Costa Volpino | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 40:68 | 23 |
9
|
AltaFratte Volley Padova | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:72 | 22 |
10
|
Sirdeco Volley Pescara | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 8:84 | 1 |