Itas Trentino - Jastrzębski Węgiel (3-0), Champions League — latest Volleyball results, statistics and series
Events: Itas Trentino
SuperLega | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-10-27 | Itas Trentino - Sir Safety Perugia | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-10-20 | Itas Trentino - Valsa Group Modena | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-10-13 | Allianz Milano - Itas Trentino | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-10-06 | Itas Trentino - Gioiella Prisma Taranto | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-29 | Cisterna Volley - Itas Trentino | - | |
Champions League | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-05 | Itas Trentino - Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3 - 0 | |
SuperLega | |||
Round 50 | |||
2024-04-27 | Allianz Milano - Itas Trentino | 3 - 1 | |
2024-04-24 | Itas Trentino - Allianz Milano | 0 - 3 | |
2024-04-20 | Allianz Milano - Itas Trentino | 3 - 2 | |
2024-04-17 | Itas Trentino - Allianz Milano | 3 - 2 |
Odds
Books | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.1
|
1.67
|
Books | Over | Under |
---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.83
|
1.83
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Match stats
75 | Points won | 63 |
28/73 (38%) | Service points won | 18/65 (28%) |
47/65 (72%) | Receiver points won | 45/73 (62%) |
2 | Aces | 3 |
5 | Max points in a row | 3 |
7 | Service errors | 8 |
4 | Timeouts | 6 |
25 | Points won | 20 |
9/24 (38%) | Service points won | 5/21 (24%) |
16/21 (76%) | Receiver points won | 15/24 (63%) |
1 | Aces | 0 |
3 | Max points in a row | 3 |
3 | Service errors | 3 |
1 | Timeouts | 2 |
25 | Points won | 22 |
10/25 (40%) | Service points won | 7/22 (32%) |
15/22 (68%) | Receiver points won | 15/25 (60%) |
1 | Aces | 1 |
4 | Max points in a row | 3 |
2 | Service errors | 2 |
2 | Timeouts | 2 |
25 | Points won | 21 |
9/24 (38%) | Service points won | 6/22 (27%) |
16/22 (73%) | Receiver points won | 15/24 (63%) |
0 | Aces | 2 |
5 | Max points in a row | 3 |
2 | Service errors | 3 |
1 | Timeouts | 2 |
Itas Trentino - Jastrzębski Węgiel
International, Champions League, match Itas Trentino - Jastrzębski Węgiel, start time 2024-05-05 14:00:00 international time.
Itas Trentino and Jastrzębski Węgiel takes part in the championship Champions League, International.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Jastrzębski Węgiel
Liga Siatkowki | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-10-02 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Projekt Warszawa | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-28 | GKS Katowice - Jastrzębski Węgiel | - | |
Super Cup | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-09-25 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | - | |
Liga Siatkowki | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-09-21 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-14 | Barkom Każany Lwów - Jastrzębski Węgiel | - | |
Champions League | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-05 | Itas Trentino - Jastrzębski Węgiel | 3 - 0 | |
Liga Siatkowki | |||
2024-04-28 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 3 - 1 | |
2024-04-27 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie | 1 - 3 | |
2024-04-24 | Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie - Jastrzębski Węgiel | 0 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-20 | Jastrzębski Węgiel - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów | 3 - 2 |
Standings
Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool I: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Budvanska Rivijera Budva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 6 |
2
|
Neftochimik 2010 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | 6 |
3
|
Fino Kaposvar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 6 |
4
|
Strumica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | 0 |
Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool II: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olympiacos VC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | 6 |
2
|
Partizan Beograd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 3 |
3
|
Radnik Bijeljina | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | 0 |
Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool III: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SC Prometey Dnipro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:5 | 7 |
2
|
Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | 6 |
3
|
Vammalan Lentopallo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 4 |
4
|
Draisma Dynamo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | 1 |
Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool IV: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CV Guaguas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | 6 |
2
|
CS Arcada Galați | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 3 |
3
|
HAOK Mladost | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | 0 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Pool A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ziraat Bankası | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18:6 | 16 |
2
|
Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | 8 |
3
|
Olympiacos VC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8:12 | 6 |
4
|
Knack Roeselare | 6 | 1 | 5 | 10:15 | 6 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Pool B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Itas Trentino | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17:5 | 16 |
2
|
Tours VB | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13:8 | 12 |
3
|
Asseco Resovia Rzeszów | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10:11 | 8 |
4
|
ACH Volley Ljubljana | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2:18 | 0 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Pool C: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16:5 | 15 |
2
|
Halkbank | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12:11 | 10 |
3
|
Berlin RV | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | 10 |
4
|
SL Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4:18 | 1 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Pool D: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jastrzębski Węgiel | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16:5 | 15 |
2
|
CV Guaguas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | 10 |
3
|
SVG Lüneburg | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7:13 | 6 |
4
|
VK České Budějovice | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8:14 | 5 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Pool E: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cucine Lube Civitanova | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17:3 | 16 |
2
|
CZU Praha | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | 10 |
3
|
Greenyard Maaseik | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | 6 |
4
|
CS Arcada Galați | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | 4 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool V: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CV Guaguas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:1 | 9 |
2
|
Hypo Tirol Volleyballteam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | 6 |
3
|
Partizan Beograd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 3 |
4
|
Budvanska Rivijera Budva | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | 0 |
CEV Champions League 23/24, Qualification, Pool VI: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | Sets | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olympiacos VC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:3 | 9 |
2
|
CS Arcada Galați | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 6 |
3
|
SC Prometey Dnipro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 3 |
4
|
Neftochimik 2010 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2:9 | 0 |