Israel - Albania (2-1), UEFA Nations League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
54.8
Overall player rating
38.2 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Omri Glazer | G | 27 | 0,4M+ | 54.5 |
13 | Sean Goldberg | D | 28 | 0,4M+ | 54.3 |
4 | Miguel Vitor | D | 34 | 0,9M+ | |
19 | Doron Leidner | D | 21 | ||
2 | Eli Dasa | D | 30 | 1,0M+ | 49.5 |
22 | Eden Karzev | M | 23 | 0,5M+ | |
16 | Gabi Kanikovski | M | 26 | 0,9M+ | |
12 | Neta Lavi | M | 27 | 0,9M+ | 54.1 |
11 | Liel Abada | F | 22 | 0,4M+ | 54.5 |
8 | Dolev Haziza | F | 28 | 0,8M+ | |
9 | Shon Weissman | F | 27 | 3,1M+ | 51.3 |
Substitute | |||||
18 | Ofir Marciano | G | 34 | 0,4M+ | 53.9 |
1 | Yoav Jarafi | G | 30 | ||
5 | Iyad Abu Abaid | D | 28 | 0,4M+ | |
14 | Dadya Or | D | 26 | ||
17 | Danny Gruper | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
20 | Raz Shlomo | D | 24 | 0,8M+ | |
6 | Bibras Natcho | M | 35 | 3,1M+ | 59.1 |
7 | Omer Atzili | F | 30 | 1,1M+ | |
3 | Dan Glazer | M | 27 | 1,3M+ | |
10 | Omri Altman | M | 29 | 0,5M+ | |
21 | Tai Baribo | F | 25 | 0,4M+ | 49.1 |
15 | Itamar Shviro | F | 25 |
Starting lineups confirmed
54
Overall player rating
39.5 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Thomas Strakosha | G | 28 | 23,0M+ | 70.3 |
18 | Ardian Ismajli | D | 27 | 0,9M+ | 56.3 |
6 | Arlind Ajeti | D | 30 | 0,5M+ | 54.5 |
2 | Ivan Balliu | D | 31 | 1,1M+ | 55.7 |
9 | Armando Broja | F | 22 | 45.1 | |
16 | Sokol Cikalleshi | F | 33 | 0,7M+ | 49.9 |
4 | Elseid Hysaj | D | 29 | 15,5M+ | 49.9 |
15 | Kristjan Asllani | M | 21 | 59.9 | |
8 | Klaus Gjasula | M | 33 | 1,0M+ | 54.5 |
14 | Qazim Laci | M | 27 | 1,0M+ | 59.1 |
22 | Amir Abrashi | M | 33 | 2,1M+ | 48.5 |
Substitute | |||||
1 | Etrit Berisha | G | 34 | 2,9M+ | 68.7 |
12 | Elhan Kastrati | G | 26 | 0,6M+ | 60.9 |
3 | Ermir Lenjani | D | 34 | 0,7M+ | 52.1 |
5 | Frédéric Veseli | D | 30 | 0,9M+ | 48.7 |
13 | Enea Mihaj | D | 25 | 0,9M+ | 53.1 |
17 | Albi Doka | D | 26 | 0,3M+ | 49.7 |
7 | Enis Cokaj | M | 24 | 0,7M+ | 55.5 |
19 | Arbnor Mucolli | F | 24 | 0,2M+ | 57.3 |
20 | Ylber Ramadani | M | 27 | 0,3M+ | 55.5 |
11 | Myrto Uzuni | F | 28 | 1,0M+ | 52.3 |
21 | Taulant Seferi | F | 26 | 0,4M+ | 44.9 |
10 | Nedim Bajrami | M | 24 | 2,4M+ | 55.7 |
Events: Israel
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-08 | Hungary - Israel | - | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-03-21 | Israel - Iceland | 1 - 4 | |
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-21 | Andorra - Israel | 0 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-18 | Israel - Romania | 1 - 2 | |
Round 7 | |||
2023-11-15 | Israel - Switzerland | 1 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-11-12 | Kosovo - Israel | 1 - 0 |
Match stats
51% | Ball possession | 49% |
14 | Total shots | 9 |
4 | Shots on target | 4 |
7 | Shots off target | 2 |
3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
408 | Passes | 389 |
322 (79%) | Accurate passes | 286 (74%) |
24/57 (42%) | Long balls | 35/70 (50%) |
1/22 (5%) | Crosses | 4/17 (24%) |
151 | Possession lost | 166 |
24 | Clearances | 15 |
4 | Corner kicks | 9 |
50 | Duels won | 52 |
16 | Tackles | 22 |
13 | Fouls | 11 |
3 | Big chances | 1 |
1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
5/19 (26%) | Dribbles | 8/16 (50%) |
18 | Aerials won | 11 |
9 | Interceptions | 10 |
3 | Offsides | 1 |
2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
1 | Counter attacks | 0 |
1 | Counter attack shots | 0 |
56% | Ball possession | 44% |
8 | Total shots | 5 |
1 | Shots on target | 2 |
4 | Shots off target | 1 |
3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
243 | Passes | 198 |
203 (84%) | Accurate passes | 148 (75%) |
18/37 (49%) | Long balls | 17/37 (46%) |
0/12 (0%) | Crosses | 2/5 (40%) |
74 | Possession lost | 78 |
6 | Clearances | 6 |
2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
28 | Duels won | 28 |
9 | Tackles | 12 |
0 | Big chances | 1 |
0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
3/10 (30%) | Dribbles | 6/11 (55%) |
10 | Aerials won | 5 |
4 | Interceptions | 4 |
2 | Offsides | 0 |
0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
0 | Counter attacks | 0 |
0 | Counter attack shots | 0 |
46% | Ball possession | 54% |
6 | Total shots | 4 |
3 | Shots on target | 2 |
3 | Shots off target | 1 |
0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
1 | Offsides | 1 |
2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
3 | Big chances | 0 |
1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
165 | Passes | 191 |
119 (72%) | Accurate passes | 138 (72%) |
6/20 (30%) | Long balls | 18/33 (55%) |
1/10 (10%) | Crosses | 2/12 (17%) |
2/9 (22%) | Dribbles | 2/5 (40%) |
77 | Possession lost | 88 |
22 | Duels won | 24 |
8 | Aerials won | 6 |
7 | Tackles | 10 |
5 | Interceptions | 6 |
18 | Clearances | 9 |
1 | Counter attacks | 0 |
1 | Counter attack shots | 0 |
Israel - Albania
Europe, UEFA Nations League, match Israel - Albania, start time 2022-09-24 18:45:00 international time.
Israel and Albania takes part in the championship UEFA Nations League, Europe.
The match will take place at the stadium Bloomfield in the city Tel Aviv, Israel. Stadium capacity Bloomfield is 29 500 people.
Head Referee - Donatas Rumsas. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Donatas Rumsas played 95 matches, noted 384 of yellow cards and 13 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Albania
Euro Cup | |||
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-24 | Albania - Spain | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-19 | Croatia - Albania | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | Italy - Albania | - | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
2024-06-07 | Albania - Azerbaijan | - | |
2024-06-03 | Albania - Liechtenstein | - | |
2024-03-25 | Sweden - Albania | 1 - 0 | |
2024-03-22 | Albania - Chile | 0 - 3 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-20 | Albania - Faroe Islands | 0 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-17 | Moldova - Albania | 1 - 1 | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2023-10-17 | Albania - Bulgaria | 2 - 0 |
Standings
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spain | ||||||
|
Portugal | ||||||
|
Switzerland | ||||||
|
Czech Republic |
League A, Group 3: 2024
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Netherlands | ||||||
|
Belgium | ||||||
|
Poland | ||||||
|
Wales |
League B, Group 1: 2024
League B, Group 2: 2024
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Finland | ||||||
|
Montenegro | ||||||
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
|
Romania |
League B, Group 4: 2024
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg | ||||||
|
Turkey | ||||||
|
Faroe Islands | ||||||
|
Lithuania |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece | ||||||
|
Kosovo | ||||||
|
Northern Ireland | ||||||
|
Cyprus |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slovakia | ||||||
|
Azerbaijan | ||||||
|
Kazakhstan | ||||||
|
Belarus |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Georgia | ||||||
|
Bulgaria | ||||||
|
North Macedonia | ||||||
|
Gibraltar |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Latvia | ||||||
|
Moldova | ||||||
|
Andorra | ||||||
|
Liechtenstein |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Estonia | ||||||
|
Malta | ||||||
|
San Marino |
Referee
Donatas Rumsas
95
Total games
4.04
Average per match
0.21
Average per match
Location
Israel
Country
Tel Aviv
City
Bloomfield
Stadium
29 500
Capacity