Platense - San Lorenzo (2-1), Primera Division, Women — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Platense
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Platense - Excursionistas | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | UAI Urquiza - Platense | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Platense - River Plate | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | Independiente - Platense | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-26 | Platense - Gimnasia y Esgrima | 1 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-18 | Rosario Central - Platense | 0 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-12 | Platense - Belgrano | 0 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-03 | San Lorenzo - Platense | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | Platense - CA Banfield | 1 - 1 |
Platense - San Lorenzo
Argentina, Primera Division, Women, match Platense - San Lorenzo, start time 2022-09-27 16:00:00 international time.
Platense and San Lorenzo takes part in the championship Primera Division, Women, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: San Lorenzo
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Ferro Carril Oeste - San Lorenzo | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | San Lorenzo - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-08 | San Lorenzo - Racing Club | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Satsaid - San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-17 | San Lorenzo - Newells Old Boys | 1 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-11 | San Luis FC - San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-03 | San Lorenzo - Platense | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | Excursionistas - San Lorenzo | 0 - 7 |
Standings
Primera A, Women: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 71:6 | 56 |
2
|
UAI Urquiza | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 69:10 | 55 |
3
|
Racing Club | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 48:16 | 47 |
4
|
River Plate | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 56:11 | 45 |
5
|
San Lorenzo | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 50:18 | 42 |
6
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36:32 | 34 |
7
|
CA Huracán | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 23:25 | 34 |
8
|
Lanús | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 31:35 | 33 |
9
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 33:21 | 32 |
10
|
Independiente | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 43:25 | 28 |
11
|
Estudiantes de La Plata | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 26:23 | 28 |
12
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 23:35 | 28 |
13
|
Rosario Central | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 32:27 | 26 |
14
|
Platense | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 21:30 | 23 |
15
|
Satsaid | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 30:34 | 22 |
16
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23:38 | 20 |
17
|
El Porvenir | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18:33 | 15 |
18
|
Excursionistas | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 20:58 | 14 |
19
|
Club Comunicaciones | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17:54 | 11 |
20
|
Villa San Carlos | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 19:74 | 4 |
21
|
Deportivo Español | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9:93 | 3 |