Sotra - Strømsgodset II (3-0), 2nd Division Group 2 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Sotra
2nd Division Group 1 | |||
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-30 | Sotra - Brattvåg | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-23 | Hødd IL - Sotra | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-15 | Sotra - Ørn-Horten | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-08 | SK Brann II - Sotra | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-02 | Sotra - Viking FK II | 1 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-26 | Sotra - Arendal | 2 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-20 | Flekkerøy - Sotra | 0 - 3 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-11 | Sotra - Lysekloster IL | 1 - 2 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-05 | Eik-Tønsberg - Sotra | 1 - 0 |
Sotra - Strømsgodset II
Norway, 2nd Division Group 2, match Sotra - Strømsgodset II, start time 2023-04-17 14:30:00 international time.
Sotra and Strømsgodset II takes part in the championship 2nd Division Group 2, Norway.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Strømsgodset II
3rd Division Group 4 | |||
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-23 | Byasen Toppfotball - Strømsgodset II | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-15 | Strømsgodset II - Trygg/Lade | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-10 | Strømsgodset II - Stabæk Fotball II | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-03 | Tiller - Strømsgodset II | 6 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-26 | Strømsgodset II - Nardo | 2 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-21 | Rosenborg BK II - Strømsgodset II | 2 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-12 | Rana FK - Strømsgodset II | 3 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-06 | Strømsgodset II - Mosjøen | 6 - 1 |
Standings
2. Division 2023, Group 2: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Levanger | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 74:17 | 70 |
2
|
Tromsdalen UIL | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 56:29 | 50 |
3
|
Sotra | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 43:30 | 45 |
4
|
Strømmen IF | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 39:35 | 45 |
5
|
Ullensaker Kisa | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 43:34 | 41 |
6
|
Alta IF | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 51:53 | 39 |
7
|
Stjørdals/Blink | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54:42 | 38 |
8
|
Kvik Halden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 43:51 | 31 |
9
|
SK Brann II | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 52:65 | 28 |
10
|
Junkeren | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 40:54 | 27 |
11
|
Gjøvik-Lyn | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 37:50 | 26 |
12
|
Bærum SK | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 44:61 | 26 |
13
|
Strømsgodset II | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 35:57 | 20 |
14
|
Ullern | 26 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 26:59 | 13 |