Independiente - Boca Juniors (1-1), Primera Division, Women — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Independiente
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Satsaid - Independiente | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | Independiente - Newells Old Boys | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-15 | San Luis FC - Independiente | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | Independiente - Platense | 1 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-03 | Independiente - CA Banfield | 0 - 2 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Excursionistas - Independiente | 0 - 2 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-19 | Independiente - UAI Urquiza | 0 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-10 | River Plate - Independiente | 3 - 1 |
Independiente - Boca Juniors
Argentina, Primera Division, Women, match Independiente - Boca Juniors, start time 2023-05-11 20:30:00 international time.
Independiente and Boca Juniors takes part in the championship Primera Division, Women, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Boca Juniors
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Boca Juniors - Rosario Central | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | Belgrano - Boca Juniors | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-15 | Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-10 | CA Banfield - Boca Juniors | 0 - 1 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Boca Juniors - Ferro Carril Oeste | 2 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-18 | Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Boca Juniors | 0 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-12 | CA Huracán - Boca Juniors | 0 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-05 | Boca Juniors - Racing Club | 1 - 1 |
Standings
Primera Division A, Women 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 43:7 | 48 |
2
|
UAI Urquiza | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 42:8 | 48 |
3
|
Rosario Central | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 32:8 | 43 |
4
|
River Plate | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 29:15 | 36 |
5
|
Platense | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 24:18 | 35 |
6
|
Racing Club | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 27:16 | 31 |
7
|
Independiente | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 23:16 | 30 |
8
|
San Lorenzo | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 26:22 | 29 |
9
|
Belgrano | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 26:18 | 28 |
10
|
CA Huracán | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 16:15 | 27 |
11
|
Excursionistas | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 20:26 | 24 |
12
|
CA Banfield | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 17:22 | 23 |
13
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20:20 | 22 |
14
|
Satsaid | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18:24 | 22 |
15
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 23:29 | 21 |
16
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 20:25 | 20 |
17
|
Estudiantes de La Plata | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14:32 | 15 |
18
|
El Porvenir | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16:42 | 15 |
19
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8:46 | 8 |
20
|
Lanús | 19 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10:45 | 7 |