Jeunesse Junglinster - Jeunesse Canach (5-3), Promotion d'Honneur — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Jeunesse Junglinster
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 29 | |||
2023-05-28 | Jeunesse Junglinster - Avenir Beggen | 1 - 5 | |
Round 30 | |||
2023-05-21 | FC Mamer 32 - Jeunesse Junglinster | 2 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2023-05-14 | Jeunesse Junglinster - FC Schifflingen 95 | 0 - 2 | |
Round 28 | |||
2023-05-07 | Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour - Jeunesse Junglinster | 5 - 0 | |
Round 27 | |||
2023-04-30 | Jeunesse Junglinster - Jeunesse Canach | 5 - 3 |
Jeunesse Junglinster - Jeunesse Canach
Luxembourg, Promotion d'Honneur, match Jeunesse Junglinster - Jeunesse Canach, start time 2023-04-30 14:00:00 international time.
Jeunesse Junglinster and Jeunesse Canach takes part in the championship Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Jeunesse Canach
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-15 | Jeunesse Canach - Alisontia Steinsel | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-07 | FC Mamer 32 - Jeunesse Canach | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-01 | Jeunesse Canach - Atert Bissen | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-25 | Jeunesse Canach - Rumelange | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-18 | US Feulen - Jeunesse Canach | - | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | Jeunesse Canach - US Hostert | 2 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | FC Rodange 91 - Jeunesse Canach | 5 - 2 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | Jeunesse Canach - Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 3 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Blo-Weiss Medernach - Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 3 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-28 | Jeunesse Canach - FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Promotion d Honneur 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Schifflingen 95 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 60:37 | 62 |
2
|
Marisca Mersch | 29 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 64:34 | 58 |
3
|
SC Bettemburg | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 68:52 | 51 |
4
|
FC Rodange 91 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 62:46 | 51 |
5
|
Jeunesse Canach | 29 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 59:46 | 48 |
6
|
Rumelange | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 53:49 | 45 |
7
|
FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 63:46 | 44 |
8
|
Berdenia Berbourg | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 48:45 | 43 |
9
|
Alisontia Steinsel | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 44:44 | 43 |
10
|
Blo-Weiss Medernach | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 39:48 | 39 |
11
|
Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 59:55 | 38 |
12
|
CS Grevenmacher | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 52:55 | 37 |
13
|
Jeunesse Junglinster | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 41:52 | 37 |
14
|
FC Luxembourg City | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 42:55 | 33 |
15
|
Atert Bissen | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 40:75 | 26 |
16
|
FC Jeunesse Schieren | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 36:88 | 13 |