Nova Iguaçu - Democrata FC , Brasileiro Série D — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Nova Iguaçu
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-29 | Audax-RJ - Nova Iguaçu | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-22 | Nova Iguaçu - Itabuna | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-15 | Nova Iguaçu - Ipatinga | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Real Noroeste - Nova Iguaçu | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-08 | Nova Iguaçu - Real Noroeste | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-01 | Ipatinga - Nova Iguaçu | 1 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-25 | Itabuna - Nova Iguaçu | 0 - 0 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-18 | Nova Iguaçu - Audax-RJ | 2 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-11 | Portuguesa-RJ - Nova Iguaçu | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-04 | Nova Iguaçu - Serra FC | 4 - 0 |
Nova Iguaçu - Democrata FC
Brazil, Brasileiro Série D, match Nova Iguaçu - Democrata FC, start time 2023-06-07 18:00:00 international time.
Nova Iguaçu and Democrata FC takes part in the championship Brasileiro Série D, Brazil.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Democrata FC
Mineiro, Modulo II | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-15 | Tupi - Democrata FC | - | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Itabuna - Democrata FC | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-09 | Democrata FC - Itabuna | - | |
Mineiro, Modulo II | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-09 | Democrata FC - Nacional de Muriaé | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-06 | Democrata FC - SC Aymorés | - | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-04 | Portuguesa-RJ - Democrata FC | 3 - 0 | |
Mineiro, Modulo II | |||
2024-06-01 | Betim Futebol - Democrata FC | 1 - 0 | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-28 | Democrata FC - Real Noroeste | 1 - 1 | |
Mineiro, Modulo II | |||
2024-05-25 | Democrata FC - Betim Futebol | 1 - 1 | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-21 | Serra FC - Democrata FC | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A1: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nacional AM | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22:7 | 30 |
2
|
Tuna Luso | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21:10 | 28 |
3
|
Águia de Marabá | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18:8 | 24 |
4
|
Princesa dos Solimões | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 21:13 | 19 |
5
|
São Raimundo-RR | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24:24 | 18 |
6
|
Humaitá | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | 18 |
7
|
São Francisco-AC | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5:33 | 9 |
8
|
Trem-AP | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8:19 | 8 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A2: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ferroviário | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30:6 | 36 |
2
|
Atlético Cearense | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 22:15 | 23 |
3
|
Maranhão | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18:11 | 21 |
4
|
Parnahyba | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14:23 | 17 |
5
|
Caucaia | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 20:20 | 16 |
6
|
Tocantinópolis | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14:15 | 15 |
7
|
Cordino | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:26 | 11 |
8
|
Fluminense-PI | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9:24 | 8 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A3: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sousa | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24:15 | 26 |
2
|
Nacional de Patos | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | 24 |
3
|
ACD Potiguar | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 16:11 | 23 |
4
|
Pacajus | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21:16 | 22 |
5
|
Campinense | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18:14 | 21 |
6
|
Santa Cruz | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:12 | 20 |
7
|
Iguatu | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16:19 | 16 |
8
|
Globo Futebol Clube | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5:34 | 4 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A4: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Retrô | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19:13 | 26 |
2
|
Bahia de Feira | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15:9 | 21 |
3
|
ASA | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14:16 | 19 |
4
|
Falcon-SE | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | 19 |
5
|
Sergipe | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19:19 | 19 |
6
|
Cruzeiro-AL | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | 18 |
7
|
Atlético Alagoinhas | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15:18 | 15 |
8
|
Jacuipense | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20:19 | 15 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A5: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ceilândia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28:5 | 28 |
2
|
Anápolis | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 26:6 | 25 |
3
|
Operário-MT | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 29:16 | 24 |
4
|
Brasiliense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 31:11 | 24 |
5
|
União Rondonópolis | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17:9 | 23 |
6
|
Iporá | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20:20 | 16 |
7
|
Interporto | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3:47 | 6 |
8
|
Real Ariquemes | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4:44 | 5 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A6: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Athletic Club | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19:9 | 29 |
2
|
Portuguesa-RJ | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25:12 | 29 |
3
|
Democrata GV | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18:15 | 25 |
4
|
Vitória-ES | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | 20 |
5
|
Santo André | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15:16 | 19 |
6
|
Resende | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12:18 | 14 |
7
|
Nova Iguaçu | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15:23 | 10 |
8
|
Real Noroeste | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9:23 | 7 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A7: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patrocinense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | 24 |
2
|
Maringá | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 13:8 | 24 |
3
|
Inter de Limeira | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 15:15 | 22 |
4
|
Ferroviária | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16:11 | 20 |
5
|
CRAC | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:14 | 18 |
6
|
EC XV de Novembro | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20:21 | 16 |
7
|
Cascavel | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12:17 | 16 |
8
|
Operário-MS | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5:19 | 8 |
Brasileiro Serie D 2023, Group A8: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hercílio Luz | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21:10 | 29 |
2
|
Caxias | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19:16 | 23 |
3
|
Camboriú | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19:14 | 22 |
4
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:13 | 20 |
5
|
Independente São Joseense | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:15 | 20 |
6
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15:13 | 19 |
7
|
Aimoré | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8:21 | 10 |
8
|
Novo Hamburgo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13:23 | 7 |