SV Werder Bremen II - TUS Komet Arsten (12-0), Bremen-Liga — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: SV Werder Bremen II
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-06 | SV Werder Bremen II - SV Rödinghausen | - | |
Oberliga, Playoffs | |||
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-02 | SV Todesfelde - SV Werder Bremen II | 0 - 3 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-05-26 | SV Werder Bremen II - FC Altona 93 | 1 - 0 | |
Regionalliga Nord | |||
2024-05-26 | SV Werder Bremen II - FC Altona 93 | 1 - 0 | |
Bremen-Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-11 | BTS Neustadt - SV Werder Bremen II | 1 - 2 | |
Round 22 | |||
2024-05-07 | SV Werder Bremen II - FC Oberneuland | 14 - 0 |
Series 10
General
SV Werder Bremen II Wins 22
SV Werder Bremen II More than 2.5 goals 9 of 10
SV Werder Bremen II First to score 8 of 8
SV Werder Bremen II First half winner 8 of 8
SV Werder Bremen II Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
TUS Komet Arsten Without clean sheet 5
TUS Komet Arsten More than 2.5 goals 7 of 7
TUS Komet Arsten Both teams scoring 4 of 5
TUS Komet Arsten First to score 5 of 6
TUS Komet Arsten Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
SV Werder Bremen II - TUS Komet Arsten
Germany Amateur, Bremen-Liga, match SV Werder Bremen II - TUS Komet Arsten, start time 2024-04-06 12:00:00 international time.
SV Werder Bremen II and TUS Komet Arsten takes part in the championship Bremen-Liga, Germany Amateur.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: TUS Komet Arsten
Bremen-Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-11 | Blumenthaler SV - TUS Komet Arsten | 4 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-05 | TUS Komet Arsten - Leher TS | 1 - 3 | |
Round 22 | |||
2024-04-30 | TUS Komet Arsten - FC Union 60 Bremen | 2 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-27 | SC Vahr Blockdiek - TUS Komet Arsten | 2 - 0 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-04-21 | ESC Geestemünde - TUS Komet Arsten | 3 - 2 |
Standings
Bremen-Liga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SV Werder Bremen II | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 213:17 | 90 |
2
|
SV Hemelingen | 30 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 114:62 | 68 |
3
|
OSC Bremerhaven | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 77:49 | 61 |
4
|
SG Aumund Vegesack | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 91:86 | 47 |
5
|
FC Oberneuland | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 74:76 | 47 |
6
|
ESC Geestemünde | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 80:76 | 44 |
7
|
Blumenthaler SV | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 71:79 | 42 |
8
|
FC Union 60 Bremen | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 60:72 | 42 |
9
|
BTS Neustadt | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 65:80 | 39 |
10
|
SC Vahr Blockdiek | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 41:67 | 33 |
11
|
Tura Bremen | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 57:93 | 33 |
12
|
KSV Vatan Sport | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 56:98 | 33 |
13
|
TS Woltmershausen | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 61:91 | 32 |
14
|
Brinkumer SV | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 43:84 | 32 |
15
|
Leher TS | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 53:77 | 29 |
16
|
TUS Komet Arsten | 30 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 42:91 | 19 |