APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou (0-0), 2nd Division B2 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: APEA Akrotiriou
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia - APEA Akrotiriou | 0 - 6 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 0 - 0 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-06 | Anagennisi Derynia - APEA Akrotiriou | 2 - 1 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | APEA Akrotiriou - Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 3 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-23 | Ethnikos Latsion - APEA Akrotiriou | 1 - 0 |
Series 5
General
APEA Akrotiriou + Chalkanoras Idaliou Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Chalkanoras Idaliou Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Chalkanoras Idaliou First to score 7 of 9
Chalkanoras Idaliou No losses 3
APEA Akrotiriou Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
APEA Akrotiriou Less than 10.5 corners 5 of 5
Personal meetings
Chalkanoras Idaliou No goals conceded 3
APEA Akrotiriou Without clean sheet 3
APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou
Cyprus, 2nd Division B2, match APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou, start time 2024-04-13 13:30:00 international time.
APEA Akrotiriou and Chalkanoras Idaliou takes part in the championship 2nd Division B2, Cyprus.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Chalkanoras Idaliou
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | Chalkanoras Idaliou - Ethnikos Latsion | 2 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 0 - 0 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-07 | Chalkanoras Idaliou - Spartakos Kitiou FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 0 - 2 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-23 | Iraklis Gerolakkou - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 1 - 2 |
Standings
3. Division 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | 32 |
2
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27:9 | 31 |
3
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22:19 | 27 |
4
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24:9 | 27 |
5
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18:9 | 26 |
6
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:16 | 25 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25:21 | 23 |
9
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21:17 | 21 |
9
|
Omonia Psevda | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 15:22 | 21 |
10
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:22 | 19 |
11
|
Kouris Erimis | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 22:16 | 19 |
12
|
Aspis Pylas | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17:18 | 17 |
13
|
AEP Polemidion | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:30 | 12 |
14
|
Olympias Lympia | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10:29 | 11 |
15
|
Ethnikos Assias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:31 | 9 |
16
|
APEP Pitsilias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:27 | 9 |
3. Division 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 17:6 | 61 |
2
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:10 | 52 |
4
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25:9 | 50 |
5
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 26:17 | 60 |
5
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24:23 | 47 |
6
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14:15 | 36 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9:24 | 10 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6:37 | 2 |
3. Division, Promotion Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | 6 |
2
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 6 |
3
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 6 |
4
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 4 |
5
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1 |
6
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | 0 |
3. Division 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
APEP Pitsilias | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 19:15 | 31 |
3
|
Kouris Erimis | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:14 | 42 |
3
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10:9 | 38 |
4
|
Aspis Pylas | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16:18 | 20 |
4
|
Omonia Psevda | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20:18 | 41 |
5
|
AEP Polemidion | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:16 | 23 |
6
|
Ethnikos Assias | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 27:21 | 18 |
8
|
Olympias Lympia | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8:31 | 14 |