Aspis Pylas - Kouris Erimis (0-3), 2nd Division B2 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Aspis Pylas
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | APEP Pitsilias - Aspis Pylas | 4 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | Aspis Pylas - Kouris Erimis | 0 - 3 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-06 | Atromitos Geroskipou - Aspis Pylas | 2 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | Aspis Pylas - Omonia Psevda | 2 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-24 | Ethnikos Assias - Aspis Pylas | 2 - 4 |
Aspis Pylas - Kouris Erimis
Cyprus, 2nd Division B2, match Aspis Pylas - Kouris Erimis, start time 2024-04-13 13:30:00 international time.
Aspis Pylas and Kouris Erimis takes part in the championship 2nd Division B2, Cyprus.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Kouris Erimis
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | Kouris Erimis - AEP Polemidion | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | Aspis Pylas - Kouris Erimis | 0 - 3 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-06 | APEP Pitsilias - Kouris Erimis | 3 - 2 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | Kouris Erimis - Atromitos Geroskipou | 0 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-23 | Omonia Psevda - Kouris Erimis | 0 - 1 |
Standings
3. Division 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | 32 |
2
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27:9 | 31 |
3
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22:19 | 27 |
4
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24:9 | 27 |
5
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18:9 | 26 |
6
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:16 | 25 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25:21 | 23 |
9
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21:17 | 21 |
9
|
Omonia Psevda | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 15:22 | 21 |
10
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:22 | 19 |
11
|
Kouris Erimis | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 22:16 | 19 |
12
|
Aspis Pylas | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17:18 | 17 |
13
|
AEP Polemidion | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:30 | 12 |
14
|
Olympias Lympia | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10:29 | 11 |
15
|
Ethnikos Assias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:31 | 9 |
16
|
APEP Pitsilias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:27 | 9 |
3. Division 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 17:6 | 61 |
2
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:10 | 52 |
4
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25:9 | 50 |
5
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 26:17 | 60 |
5
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24:23 | 47 |
6
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14:15 | 36 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9:24 | 10 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6:37 | 2 |
3. Division, Promotion Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | 6 |
2
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 6 |
3
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 6 |
4
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 4 |
5
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1 |
6
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | 0 |
3. Division 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
APEP Pitsilias | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 19:15 | 31 |
3
|
Kouris Erimis | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:14 | 42 |
3
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10:9 | 38 |
4
|
Aspis Pylas | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16:18 | 20 |
4
|
Omonia Psevda | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20:18 | 41 |
5
|
AEP Polemidion | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:16 | 23 |
6
|
Ethnikos Assias | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 27:21 | 18 |
8
|
Olympias Lympia | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8:31 | 14 |