Albion FC - Tacuarembó FC (0-0), Segunda División — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Albion FC
Segunda División | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-15 | Cerrito - Albion FC | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-11 | Albion FC - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Montevideo City Torque - Albion FC | 2 - 2 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-31 | Atenas de San Carlos - Albion FC | 2 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-25 | Albion FC - Colón FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-19 | Sud América - Albion FC | 2 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.15
|
3.4
|
2.88
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 8
General
Albion FC Wins 3
Albion FC No losses 4
Albion FC No goals conceded 3
Albion FC Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Albion FC Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Tacuarembó FC Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 7
Tacuarembó FC Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Personal meetings
Albion FC + Tacuarembó FC Both teams scoring 5 of 6
Albion FC + Tacuarembó FC Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Albion FC Without clean sheet 6
Tacuarembó FC Without clean sheet 4
Albion FC - Tacuarembó FC
Uruguay, Segunda División, match Albion FC - Tacuarembó FC, start time 2024-04-22 00:45:00 international time.
Albion FC and Tacuarembó FC takes part in the championship Segunda División, Uruguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Tacuarembó FC
Segunda División | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-16 | Tacuarembó FC - La Luz | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-10 | Uruguay Montevideo FC - Tacuarembó FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Tacuarembó FC - Rentistas | 1 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-02 | CSyD Cooper - Tacuarembó FC | 3 - 2 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-26 | Tacuarembó FC - Atenas de San Carlos | 2 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-19 | Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 |
Standings
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
2
|
Albion FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 11 |
3
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | 10 |
5
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:8 | 6 |
6
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2:5 | 6 |
7
|
Sud América | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:10 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 14 |
2
|
Rentistas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 10 |
3
|
Plaza Colonia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 8 |
4
|
Colón FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 8 |
5
|
Cerrito | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 7 |
6
|
CSyD Cooper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:8 | 5 |
7
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 12 |
2
|
Plaza Colonia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | 12 |
3
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Sud América | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 11 |
5
|
CSyD Cooper | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:7 | 9 |
6
|
Albion FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 8 |
7
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
8
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 7 |
9
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | 7 |
10
|
Cerrito | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | 7 |
11
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:6 | 6 |
12
|
Rentistas | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:5 | 6 |
13
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6:8 | 5 |
14
|
Colón FC | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3:5 | 4 |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos |