Uruguay Montevideo FC - Juventud de Las Piedras (1-2), Segunda División — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Uruguay Montevideo FC
Segunda División | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-15 | CSyD Cooper - Uruguay Montevideo FC | 0 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-10 | Uruguay Montevideo FC - Tacuarembó FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Plaza Colonia - Uruguay Montevideo FC | 0 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-02 | Uruguay Montevideo FC - Oriental de La Paz | 2 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-26 | Cerrito - Uruguay Montevideo FC | 0 - 2 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.2
|
3.2
|
3
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 12
General
Uruguay Montevideo FC + Juventud de Las Piedras Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Juventud de Las Piedras Wins 3
Juventud de Las Piedras No losses 4
Juventud de Las Piedras Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Juventud de Las Piedras First to score 4 of 5
Uruguay Montevideo FC Without clean sheet 3
Personal meetings
Uruguay Montevideo FC + Juventud de Las Piedras Less than 4.5 cards 6 of 6
Juventud de Las Piedras Without clean sheet 5
Uruguay Montevideo FC Wins 5
Uruguay Montevideo FC No goals conceded 3
Uruguay Montevideo FC First to score 5 of 5
Uruguay Montevideo FC First half winner 4 of 5
Uruguay Montevideo FC - Juventud de Las Piedras
Uruguay, Segunda División, match Uruguay Montevideo FC - Juventud de Las Piedras, start time 2024-04-27 13:00:00 international time.
Uruguay Montevideo FC and Juventud de Las Piedras takes part in the championship Segunda División, Uruguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Juventud de Las Piedras
Segunda División | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-16 | Juventud de Las Piedras - Montevideo City Torque | live | 1 - 0 |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-11 | Albion FC - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Juventud de Las Piedras - Colón FC | postponed | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-02 | Sud América - Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-25 | Juventud de Las Piedras - La Luz | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
2
|
Albion FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 11 |
3
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | 10 |
5
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:8 | 6 |
6
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2:5 | 6 |
7
|
Sud América | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:10 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 14 |
2
|
Rentistas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 10 |
3
|
Plaza Colonia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 8 |
4
|
Colón FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 8 |
5
|
Cerrito | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 7 |
6
|
CSyD Cooper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:8 | 5 |
7
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Plaza Colonia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | 15 |
2
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | 15 |
3
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Sud América | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 | 11 |
5
|
Cerrito | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | 10 |
6
|
Rentistas | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:5 | 9 |
7
|
CSyD Cooper | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 9 |
8
|
Albion FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | 8 |
9
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
10
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 7 |
11
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:8 | 7 |
12
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:6 | 6 |
13
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6:8 | 5 |
14
|
Colón FC | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3:5 | 4 |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos |