ACD Potiguar - América-RN , Brasileiro Série D — latest Football results, statistics and series
Indicators
Arithmetic mean
At Total | At home | At away | Indicators | At Total | At home | At away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.55 | 2.56 | 2.55 | Average total games |
2 | 1.73 | 2.33 |
1.1 | 1.22 | 1 | Average goals scored |
1.3 | 1.36 | 1.22 |
1.45 | 1.33 | 1.55 | Average goals conceded |
0.7 | 0.36 | 1.11 |
Relative indicators
30%
Wins
15%
Draws
55%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
45%
Wins
35%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 1.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 2.5
Over: 10%
Under: 90%
Total 3.5
Events: ACD Potiguar
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-07-20 | ACD Potiguar - Atlético Cearense | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-13 | Maracanã - ACD Potiguar | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-07-07 | ACD Potiguar - Sousa | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-03 | ACD Potiguar - América-RN | - | |
2024-06-29 | ACD Potiguar - América-RN | postponed | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-26 | Santa Cruz RN - ACD Potiguar | 2 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-16 | ACD Potiguar - Iguatu | 0 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-13 | Treze - ACD Potiguar | 2 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-09 | ACD Potiguar - Treze | 0 - 3 |
Series 7
General
América-RN More than 4.5 cards 4 of 5
América-RN Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 6
ACD Potiguar No wins 9
ACD Potiguar First to concede 6 of 8
Personal meetings
ACD Potiguar + América-RN Less than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
América-RN No losses 17
ACD Potiguar Without clean sheet 17
ACD Potiguar - América-RN
Brazil, Brasileiro Série D, match ACD Potiguar - América-RN, start time 2024-07-03 23:00:00 international time.
ACD Potiguar and América-RN takes part in the championship Brasileiro Série D, Brazil.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: América-RN
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-07-20 | América-RN - Maracanã | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-13 | Atlético Cearense - América-RN | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-07-07 | América-RN - Santa Cruz RN | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-03 | ACD Potiguar - América-RN | - | |
2024-06-29 | ACD Potiguar - América-RN | postponed | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-27 | América-RN - Sousa | 1 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-16 | América-RN - Treze | 1 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Iguatu - América-RN | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-08 | América-RN - Iguatu | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manauara EC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28:5 | 27 |
2
|
Porto Velho | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:12 | 21 |
3
|
Trem-AP | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:15 | 18 |
4
|
Princesa dos Solimões | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | 16 |
5
|
Manaus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | 15 |
6
|
São Raimundo-RR | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | 13 |
7
|
Rio Branco-AC | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11:19 | 11 |
8
|
Humaitá | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3:26 | 0 |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Maranhão | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | 17 |
2
|
Ríver PI | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:14 | 15 |
3
|
AA Altos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:11 | 15 |
4
|
Tocantinópolis | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:13 | 15 |
5
|
Moto Club | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14:15 | 14 |
6
|
Fluminense-PI | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12:13 | 14 |
7
|
Cametá SC | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:12 | 11 |
8
|
Águia de Marabá | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:17 | 8 |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Treze | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23:6 | 24 |
2
|
Iguatu | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10:6 | 18 |
3
|
Atlético Cearense | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:12 | 16 |
4
|
América-RN | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12:7 | 16 |
5
|
Santa Cruz RN | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:17 | 13 |
6
|
Sousa | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7:12 | 11 |
7
|
Maracanã | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:17 | 8 |
8
|
ACD Potiguar | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:17 | 5 |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Itabaiana | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15:6 | 20 |
2
|
Retrô | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | 17 |
3
|
CSE | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | 15 |
4
|
ASA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | 15 |
5
|
Jacuipense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | 14 |
6
|
Juazeirense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7:9 | 12 |
7
|
Petrolina PE | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5:10 | 9 |
8
|
Sergipe | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:13 | 8 |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brasiliense | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:7 | 23 |
2
|
Anápolis | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14:6 | 21 |
3
|
CRAC | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11:6 | 18 |
4
|
Iporá | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:16 | 14 |
5
|
Mixto | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:10 | 14 |
6
|
União Rondonópolis | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8:8 | 12 |
7
|
Capital FC TO | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7:23 | 7 |
8
|
Real Brasília FC | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5:14 | 3 |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nova Iguaçu | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13:4 | 22 |
2
|
Itabuna | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:6 | 19 |
3
|
Portuguesa-RJ | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13:5 | 18 |
4
|
Real Noroeste | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:8 | 16 |
5
|
Serra FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | 14 |
6
|
Democrata FC | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | 10 |
7
|
Ipatinga | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6:16 | 7 |
8
|
Audax-RJ | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6:15 | 5 |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Maringá | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16:7 | 23 |
2
|
Inter de Limeira | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15:6 | 20 |
3
|
Costa Rica-MS | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13:14 | 17 |
4
|
Água Santa | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10:8 | 16 |
5
|
Santo André | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 14 |
6
|
São José EC | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11:11 | 12 |
7
|
Pouso Alegre | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:8 | 9 |
8
|
Patrocinense | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:24 | 5 |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cianorte | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | 18 |
2
|
Avenida | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:10 | 14 |
3
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:8 | 14 |
4
|
Hercílio Luz | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 9:9 | 13 |
5
|
Barra | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:9 | 11 |
6
|
Cascavel | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4:8 | 11 |
7
|
Novo Hamburgo | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
8
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3:7 | 8 |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre | ||||||
|
Patrocinense |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Patrocinense | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |