Army Red - Mohammedan SC , Calcutta Premier Division — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Army Red
Calcutta Premier Division | |||
2024-07-15 | Kidderpore SC - Army Red | - | |
2024-07-09 | Army Red - Mohammedan SC | - | |
2024-07-04 | Wari Athletic Club - Army Red | - | |
2024-07-01 | Army Red - Measures Club | 2 - 1 | |
2024-06-27 | Army Red - Techno Aryan | 0 - 6 | |
2023-08-31 | Army Red - Mohammedan SC | 1 - 1 | |
Durand Cup | |||
Round 27 | |||
2023-08-24 | Army Red - NorthEast United | 0 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2023-08-21 | Rajasthan United FC - Army Red | 0 - 0 |
Army Red - Mohammedan SC
India, Calcutta Premier Division, match Army Red - Mohammedan SC, start time 2024-07-09 09:30:00 international time.
Army Red and Mohammedan SC takes part in the championship Calcutta Premier Division, India.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Mohammedan SC
Calcutta Premier Division | |||
2024-07-25 | Mohammedan SC - Patha Chakra | - | |
2024-07-20 | United Sports Club - Mohammedan SC | - | |
2024-07-14 | Mohammedan SC - Southern Samity FC | - | |
2024-07-09 | Army Red - Mohammedan SC | - | |
2024-07-05 | Mohammedan SC - Kalighat MS | - | |
2024-07-01 | Kidderpore SC - Mohammedan SC | 0 - 0 | |
2024-06-25 | Mohammedan SC - Wari Athletic Club | 6 - 0 | |
I-League | |||
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-13 | Mohammedan SC - Delhi FC | 1 - 3 | |
Round 25 | |||
2024-04-06 | Shillong Lajong FC - Mohammedan SC | 1 - 2 | |
Round 24 | |||
2024-03-30 | Mohammedan SC - Inter Kashi FC | 1 - 1 |
Standings
Calcutta Premier Division - Group A 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mohammedan SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | 4 |
2
|
BSS Sporting Club | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 4 |
3
|
Suruchi Sangha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 4 |
4
|
Kidderpore SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | 4 |
5
|
Techno Aryan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | 3 |
6
|
Diamond Harbour FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 |
7
|
United Sports Club | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 3 |
8
|
Army Red | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:7 | 3 |
9
|
Patha Chakra | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1 |
10
|
Kalighat MS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1 |
11
|
Southern Samity FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
12
|
Wari Athletic Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:7 | 1 |
13
|
Measures Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | 0 |
Calcutta Premier Division - Group B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
East Bengal FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | 3 |
2
|
Sangbad Pratidin Bhawanipore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 3 |
3
|
Kalighat SL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 3 |
4
|
Calcutta Police | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 3 |
5
|
Calcutta Customs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 3 |
6
|
Peerless SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 3 |
7
|
Mohun Bagan Super Giant | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
George Telegraph FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 0 |
9
|
NBP Rainbow AC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 0 |
10
|
Eastern Railway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 0 |
11
|
Railways | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 0 |
12
|
Police AC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | 0 |
13
|
Tollygunge Agragami | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:7 | 0 |
Calcutta Premier Division - Group A 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mohammedan SC | ||||||
|
Wari Athletic Club | ||||||
|
Kalighat MS | ||||||
|
Kidderpore SC | ||||||
|
United Sports Club | ||||||
|
Diamond Harbour FC | ||||||
|
Southern Samity FC | ||||||
|
Patha Chakra | ||||||
|
Suruchi Sangha | ||||||
|
Army Red | ||||||
|
Measures Club | ||||||
|
Techno Aryan | ||||||
|
BSS Sporting Club |
Calcutta Premier Division - Group B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Police AC | ||||||
|
East Bengal FC | ||||||
|
NBP Rainbow AC | ||||||
|
Kalighat SL | ||||||
|
Eastern Railway | ||||||
|
Peerless SC | ||||||
|
Calcutta Customs | ||||||
|
Railways | ||||||
|
Calcutta Police | ||||||
|
Sangbad Pratidin Bhawanipore | ||||||
|
George Telegraph FC | ||||||
|
Tollygunge Agragami | ||||||
|
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |
Calcutta Premier Division - Group A 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kalighat MS | ||||||
|
Kidderpore SC | ||||||
|
United Sports Club | ||||||
|
Diamond Harbour FC | ||||||
|
Southern Samity FC | ||||||
|
Mohammedan SC | ||||||
|
Patha Chakra | ||||||
|
Suruchi Sangha | ||||||
|
Army Red | ||||||
|
Measures Club | ||||||
|
Techno Aryan | ||||||
|
BSS Sporting Club | ||||||
|
Wari Athletic Club |
Calcutta Premier Division - Group B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Police AC | ||||||
|
East Bengal FC | ||||||
|
NBP Rainbow AC | ||||||
|
Kalighat SL | ||||||
|
Eastern Railway | ||||||
|
Peerless SC | ||||||
|
Calcutta Customs | ||||||
|
Railways | ||||||
|
Calcutta Police | ||||||
|
Sangbad Pratidin Bhawanipore | ||||||
|
George Telegraph FC | ||||||
|
Tollygunge Agragami | ||||||
|
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |