Berber City FC - Rockford FC (2-3), Midwest Premier League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Berber City FC
Midwest Premier League | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-27 | Edgewater Castle FC - Berber City FC | - | |
2024-07-20 | Berber City FC - Green Bay Glory | - | |
2024-07-18 | Chicago Ghost FC - Berber City FC | 1 - 1 | |
2024-07-14 | Berber City FC - Rockford FC | 2 - 3 | |
2024-07-10 | Berber City FC - Chicago Ghost FC | 4 - 0 | |
2024-06-29 | Strikers Fox Valley SC - Berber City FC | 5 - 6 | |
2024-06-23 | AFC Roscoe - Berber City FC | 3 - 2 |
Series 7
General
Rockford FC Without clean sheet 4
Rockford FC More than 2.5 goals 5 of 5
Rockford FC Both teams scoring 4 of 5
Rockford FC Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Berber City FC Without clean sheet 7
Berber City FC More than 2.5 goals 8 of 8
Berber City FC Both teams scoring 5 of 7
Berber City FC Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Berber City FC - Rockford FC
USA Amateur, Midwest Premier League, match Berber City FC - Rockford FC, start time 2024-07-14 00:00:31 international time.
Berber City FC and Rockford FC takes part in the championship Midwest Premier League, USA Amateur.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Rockford FC
Midwest Premier League | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-26 | Rockford FC - Green Bay Glory | - | |
2024-07-21 | Rockford FC - Strikers Fox Valley SC | - | |
2024-07-14 | Berber City FC - Rockford FC | 2 - 3 | |
2024-06-30 | Chicago Ghost FC - Rockford FC | 4 - 2 | |
2024-06-29 | Rockford FC - AFC Roscoe | 2 - 2 | |
2024-06-22 | Edgewater Castle FC - Rockford FC | 1 - 2 | |
2024-06-16 | Strikers Fox Valley SC - Rockford FC | 2 - 4 |
Standings
Midwest Premier League - Gateway 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cedar Rapids Inferno | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21:9 | 20 |
2
|
Ajax St. Louis | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:15 | 16 |
3
|
AFC Columbia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | 15 |
4
|
St. Louis Stars SC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | 13 |
5
|
Club Atletico Saint Louis U21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:19 | 10 |
6
|
Junction Football Club | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16:18 | 9 |
7
|
Pearl City Soccer Club | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20:15 | 8 |
8
|
Southeast Soccer Academy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:22 | 4 |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes East 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thundercats FC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23:20 | 20 |
2
|
Cedars FC | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 25:11 | 18 |
3
|
Michigan Stars FC U23 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24:13 | 18 |
4
|
Troy United FC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 24:22 | 16 |
5
|
Liquid Football | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22:19 | 15 |
6
|
Inter Detroit | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26:23 | 13 |
7
|
Jaguars FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:24 | 10 |
8
|
Futsal Factory Academy | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 24:31 | 8 |
9
|
Livonia City FC | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 17:18 | 7 |
10
|
Ypsi Yetis FC | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7:24 | 5 |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes West 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Northern Indiana FC | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 34:9 | 28 |
2
|
1927SC | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 35:5 | 25 |
3
|
Holland Rovers | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 23:24 | 12 |
4
|
Lansing Common FC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17:18 | 10 |
5
|
Tulip City United SC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:19 | 10 |
6
|
Indy Boyz FC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8:58 | 0 |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 1 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bavarian United SC II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:10 | 19 |
2
|
Chicago House AC | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:7 | 18 |
3
|
CNSC RWB Adria Chicago | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:10 | 16 |
4
|
Dekalb United | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | 5 |
5
|
Czarni Jaslo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12:20 | 4 |
6
|
Steel City FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:16 | 4 |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 2 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AFC Roscoe | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25:14 | 23 |
2
|
Green Bay Glory | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 27:9 | 21 |
3
|
Rockford FC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20:22 | 16 |
4
|
Edgewater Castle FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21:16 | 15 |
5
|
Chicago Ghost FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:20 | 12 |
6
|
Berber City FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 19:28 | 8 |
7
|
Strikers Fox Valley SC | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14:29 | 1 |
Midwest Premier League - Gateway 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St. Louis Stars SC | ||||||
|
Southeast Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Pearl City Soccer Club | ||||||
|
Junction Football Club | ||||||
|
Club Atletico Saint Louis | ||||||
|
Cedar Rapids Inferno | ||||||
|
Ajax St. Louis | ||||||
|
AFC Columbia |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes East 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Michigan Stars FC U23 | ||||||
|
Jaguars FC | ||||||
|
Inter Detroit | ||||||
|
Liquid Football | ||||||
|
Futsal Factory Academy | ||||||
|
Cedars FC | ||||||
|
Livonia City FC | ||||||
|
Troy United FC | ||||||
|
Thundercats FC | ||||||
|
Ypsi Yetis FC |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes West 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tulip City United SC | ||||||
|
Northern Indiana FC | ||||||
|
Lansing Common FC | ||||||
|
Indy Boyz FC | ||||||
|
Holland Rovers | ||||||
|
1927SC |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 1 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CNSC RWB Adria Chicago | ||||||
|
Chicago House AC | ||||||
|
Steel City FC | ||||||
|
Dekalb United | ||||||
|
Bavarian United SC | ||||||
|
Czarni Jaslo |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 2 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rockford FC | ||||||
|
Green Bay Glory | ||||||
|
Edgewater Castle FC | ||||||
|
Chicago Ghost FC | ||||||
|
Strikers Fox Valley SC | ||||||
|
Berber City FC | ||||||
|
AFC Roscoe |
Midwest Premier League - Gateway 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St. Louis Stars SC | ||||||
|
Southeast Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Pearl City Soccer Club | ||||||
|
Junction Football Club | ||||||
|
Club Atletico Saint Louis | ||||||
|
Cedar Rapids Inferno | ||||||
|
Ajax St. Louis | ||||||
|
AFC Columbia |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes East 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jaguars FC | ||||||
|
Inter Detroit | ||||||
|
Liquid Football | ||||||
|
Futsal Factory Academy | ||||||
|
Cedars FC | ||||||
|
Troy United FC | ||||||
|
Thundercats FC | ||||||
|
Ypsi Yetis FC | ||||||
|
Michigan Stars FC U23 | ||||||
|
Livonia City FC |
Midwest Premier League - Great Lakes West 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tulip City United SC | ||||||
|
Northern Indiana FC | ||||||
|
Lansing Common FC | ||||||
|
Indy Boyz FC | ||||||
|
Holland Rovers | ||||||
|
1927SC |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 1 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CNSC RWB Adria Chicago | ||||||
|
Chicago House AC | ||||||
|
Steel City FC | ||||||
|
Dekalb United | ||||||
|
Czarni Jaslo | ||||||
|
Bavarian United SC |
Midwest Premier League - Heartland Division 2 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rockford FC | ||||||
|
Green Bay Glory | ||||||
|
Edgewater Castle FC | ||||||
|
Chicago Ghost FC | ||||||
|
Strikers Fox Valley SC | ||||||
|
Berber City FC | ||||||
|
AFC Roscoe |