Dynamo Moscow - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (6-1), KHL — latest Ice Hockey results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Jakob Lilja | F | 29 | ||
91 | Jordan Weal | F | 30 | ||
21 | Vladislav Kodola | F | 26 | ||
65 | Vladislav Yefremov | F | 27 | ||
94 | Andrei Mironov | D | 28 | ||
32 | Ilya Konovalov | G | 24 | ||
90 | Konstantin Volkov | G | |||
7 | Maxim Dzhioshvili | F | 26 | ||
29 | Ilya Kablukov | F | 33 | ||
71 | Ivan Muranov | F | 23 | ||
4 | Anton Malyshev | D | 22 | ||
86 | Yegor Zaitsev | D | 24 | ||
49 | Artyom Volkov | D | 25 | ||
19 | Eric O'Dell | F | 32 | ||
56 | Ivan Igumnov | F | 26 | ||
96 | Dmitri Rashevsky | ||||
55 | Sergei Boikov | D | 26 | ||
77 | Yegor Martynov | D | 32 | ||
31 | Vladislav Mikhailov | F | 21 | ||
79 | Andrei Nikonov | F | 19 | ||
88 | Bogdan Trineyev | F | 20 | ||
74 | Nikita V. Novikov | D | 19 |
Starting lineups confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | Vyacheslav Leshchenko | ||||
8 | Yohann Auvitu | D | 33 | ||
36 | Anthony Camara | F | 29 | ||
42 | Ruslan Petrishchev | D | 24 | ||
96 | Vladislav Leontyev | D | 22 | ||
29 | Samuel Bucek | F | 24 | ||
30 | Alex Murygin | G | 35 | ||
35 | Alexander Sudnitsin | G | 35 | ||
24 | Pavel Poryadin | F | 26 | ||
52 | Evgeny Mityakin | F | 24 | ||
55 | Kirill Vorobyov | D | 26 | ||
25 | Ansel Galimov | F | 31 | ||
27 | Denis Parshin | F | 36 | ||
33 | Mikhail Sidorov | D | 24 | ||
7 | Eduard Gimatov | ||||
11 | Yegor Popov | F | 25 | ||
81 | Mikhail Nazarov | F | 26 | ||
22 | Evgeny Kashnikov | D | |||
17 | Danil Sherstobitov | F | 19 | ||
21 | Denis Vikharev | F | 30 | ||
72 | Sergei Kuptsov | F | 28 | ||
5 | Maxim Berezin | D | 30 |
Events: Dynamo Moscow
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-20 | Admiral Vladivostok - Dynamo Moscow | - | |
2024-09-17 | CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow | - | |
2024-09-15 | Dynamo Moscow - Dinamo Minsk | - | |
2024-09-12 | Spartak Moscow - Dynamo Moscow | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-16 | Dinamo Minsk - Dynamo Moscow | - | |
2024-08-06 | CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow | canceled | |
2024-08-04 | Dinamo St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 2 | |
KHL | |||
Round 27 | |||
2024-03-22 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Dynamo Moscow | 5 - 4 | |
2024-03-20 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 2 |
Match stats
35 | Shots | 25 |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 1 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
3 | Max goals in row | 1 |
8 | Penalty minutes | 12 |
0/4 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/6 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 0 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
0 | Goals in powerplay | 1 |
0 | Shorthanded goals | 0 |
0/0 (0%) | Penalties Accuracy | 0/0 (0%) |
Dynamo Moscow - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Russia, KHL, match Dynamo Moscow - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk, start time 2022-09-05 16:30:00 international time.
Dynamo Moscow and Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk takes part in the championship KHL, Russia.
The match will take place at the stadium VTB Indoor Arena in the city Moscow, Russia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
KHL | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-09-19 | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | - | |
2024-09-17 | Sibir Novosibirsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | - | |
2024-09-14 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | - | |
2024-09-12 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-08-15 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | - | |
2024-08-07 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Ak Bars Kazan | canceled | |
KHL | |||
2024-02-25 | HC Sochi - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 2 - 5 | |
2024-02-23 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 2 - 3 | |
2024-02-20 | Dinamo Minsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 2 - 1 |
Standings
KHL 22/23, Eastern Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
3
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
4
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
5
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
6
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
7
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
8
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
9
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
10
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
11
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Western Conference: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
5
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
6
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
7
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
8
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
9
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
10
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
11
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Bobrov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
3
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
4
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
5
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
KHL 22/23, Chernyshev Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
2
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
3
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
4
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
5
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
6
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
KHL 22/23, Kharlamov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
2
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
3
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
4
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
5
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
KHL 22/23, Tarasov Division: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
3
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
4
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
5
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
6
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
KHL 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | OTW | OTL | WP | LP | W(O/P) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SKA St. Petersburg | 68 | 50 | 18 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
2
|
CSKA Moscow | 68 | 43 | 25 | 94 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3
|
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 68 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
4
|
Ak Bars Kazan | 68 | 41 | 27 | 91 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
5
|
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 68 | 42 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
6
|
Dynamo Moscow | 68 | 38 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
7
|
Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 68 | 38 | 30 | 86 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
8
|
Avangard Omsk | 68 | 39 | 29 | 86 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
9
|
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 68 | 37 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
10
|
Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 68 | 35 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
11
|
Sibir Novosibirsk | 68 | 38 | 30 | 83 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
12
|
Vityaz Podolsk | 68 | 34 | 34 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
13
|
Admiral Vladivostok | 68 | 33 | 35 | 75 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
14
|
Severstal Cherepovets | 68 | 31 | 37 | 75 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
15
|
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 68 | 33 | 35 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
16
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 68 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
17
|
Amur Khabarovsk | 68 | 30 | 38 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
18
|
Dinamo Minsk | 68 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
19
|
Spartak Moscow | 68 | 28 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
20
|
Barys Astana | 68 | 27 | 41 | 61 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
21
|
Kunlun Red Star | 68 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
22
|
HC Sochi | 68 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Location
Russia
Country
Moscow
City
VTB Indoor Arena
Stadium