Belarus - Azerbaijan (0-0), UEFA Nations League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
3-4-3
Lineups formation
26.8 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Pavel Pavlyuchenko | G | 25 | 0,3M+ | |
4 | Ruslan Khadarkevich | D | 30 | 0,3M+ | |
6 | Sergei Politevich | D | 33 | 0,5M+ | |
20 | Zakhar Volkov | D | 26 | 0,8M+ | 58.1 |
2 | Danila Nechaev | M | 24 | ||
14 | Evgeni Yablonski | M | 27 | ||
19 | Valeri Bocherov | M | 23 | ||
8 | Gleb Shevchenko | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
7 | Artem Bykov | F | 31 | 0,5M+ | |
11 | Andrey Solovey | F | 28 | 0,0M+ | |
5 | Vladislav Malkevich | F | 23 | 0,0M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
1 | Egor Khatkevich | G | 35 | 0,2M+ | |
16 | Maksim Plotnikov | G | 25 | 0,5M+ | |
22 | Roman Begunov | D | 30 | 0,3M+ | |
3 | Kirill Pechenin | D | 26 | 0,4M+ | 52.3 |
9 | Max Ebong | M | 24 | 0,4M+ | |
15 | Ruslan Yudenkov | D | 36 | 0,0M+ | |
13 | Dmitry Bessmertniy | D | 26 | 0,4M+ | |
18 | Pavel Sedko | M | 25 | 0,2M+ | |
17 | Denis Grechikho | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
23 | Valeri Gromyko | M | 26 | 0,5M+ | |
21 | Vladislav Klimovich | M | 27 | 0,3M+ | |
10 | Yegor Bogomolskiy | F | 23 |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
48.6
Overall player rating
59.3 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Shakhrudin Mahammadaliyev | G | 29 | 0,2M+ | 73.7 |
5 | Maksim Medvedev | M | 34 | 1,3M+ | 48.7 |
18 | Jalal Huseynov | D | 20 | ||
4 | Bahlul Mustafazada | D | 26 | 0,6M+ | 56.7 |
6 | Hojjat Haghverdi | D | 30 | 0,3M+ | |
8 | Emin Makhmudov | M | 31 | 1,1M+ | 54.7 |
14 | Eddy Silvestre | M | 31 | 0,7M+ | 49.9 |
20 | Richard Almeida | M | 34 | 1,5M+ | |
3 | Azer Salahli | M | 29 | 0,3M+ | |
9 | Renat Dadaşov | F | 24 | 0,4M+ | 48.9 |
11 | Ramil Sheydaev | F | 27 | 1,0M+ | 49.9 |
Substitute | |||||
23 | Emil Balayev | G | 29 | 1,2M+ | |
1 | Salahat Agayev | G | 32 | 1,0M+ | |
15 | Bakhtiyar Hasanalizade | D | 30 | 0,4M+ | |
13 | Abbas Huseynov | D | 28 | 0,6M+ | |
16 | Dimitrij Nazarov | F | 33 | 0,7M+ | 49.7 |
2 | Gara Garayev | M | 31 | 1,2M+ | 52.3 |
19 | Qismet Aliyev | M | 27 | ||
22 | Alexey Isayev | M | 28 | ||
7 | Namiq Alasgarov | M | 28 | 0,5M+ | 48.5 |
17 | Joshgun Diniyev | M | 28 | 0,6M+ | |
10 | Mahir Emreli | F | 26 | 1,3M+ | 50.3 |
21 | Anatoli Nuriev | M | 27 | 0,2M+ |
Events: Belarus
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-03-26 | Malta - Belarus | 0 - 0 | |
2024-03-21 | Belarus - Montenegro | 0 - 2 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-21 | Kosovo - Belarus | 0 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-18 | Belarus - Andorra | 1 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-10-15 | Switzerland - Belarus | 3 - 3 |
Match stats
42% | Ball possession | 58% |
10 | Total shots | 16 |
4 | Shots on target | 6 |
3 | Shots off target | 6 |
3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
309 | Passes | 452 |
206 (67%) | Accurate passes | 339 (75%) |
9 | Fouls | 15 |
27/68 (40%) | Long balls | 21/55 (38%) |
7/23 (30%) | Crosses | 6/15 (40%) |
167 | Possession lost | 165 |
59 | Duels won | 64 |
20 | Aerials won | 25 |
8 | Interceptions | 7 |
17 | Clearances | 16 |
6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
10/19 (53%) | Dribbles | 10/18 (56%) |
14 | Tackles | 20 |
1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
5 | Offsides | 5 |
4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
2 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
1 | Big chances | 1 |
1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
0 | Red cards | 1 |
34% | Ball possession | 66% |
4 | Total shots | 6 |
2 | Shots on target | 4 |
1 | Shots off target | 1 |
1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
136 | Passes | 281 |
88 (65%) | Accurate passes | 214 (76%) |
7/26 (27%) | Long balls | 11/25 (44%) |
4/9 (44%) | Crosses | 3/9 (33%) |
83 | Possession lost | 92 |
27 | Duels won | 32 |
8 | Aerials won | 11 |
7 | Interceptions | 2 |
10 | Clearances | 7 |
4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
5/11 (45%) | Dribbles | 3/6 (50%) |
6 | Tackles | 14 |
1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
3 | Offsides | 3 |
3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
2 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
0 | Big chances | 0 |
0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
51% | Ball possession | 49% |
6 | Total shots | 10 |
2 | Shots on target | 2 |
2 | Shots off target | 5 |
2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
2 | Offsides | 2 |
1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
173 | Passes | 171 |
118 (68%) | Accurate passes | 125 (73%) |
20/42 (48%) | Long balls | 10/30 (33%) |
3/14 (21%) | Crosses | 3/6 (50%) |
5/8 (63%) | Dribbles | 7/12 (58%) |
84 | Possession lost | 73 |
32 | Duels won | 32 |
12 | Aerials won | 14 |
8 | Tackles | 6 |
1 | Interceptions | 5 |
7 | Clearances | 9 |
1 | Big chances | 1 |
1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
0 | Red cards | 1 |
Belarus - Azerbaijan
Europe, UEFA Nations League, match Belarus - Azerbaijan, start time 2022-06-06 18:45:00 international time.
Belarus and Azerbaijan takes part in the championship UEFA Nations League, Europe.
The match will take place at the stadium Karadjordje in the city Novi Sad, Serbia. Stadium capacity Karadjordje is 15 000 people.
Head Referee - Mohammed Al-Hakim. At the moment he is 38 years old. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Mohammed Al-Hakim played 319 matches, noted 1026 of yellow cards and 10 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Azerbaijan
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-11 | Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan | - | |
2024-06-07 | Albania - Azerbaijan | - | |
2024-03-25 | Azerbaijan - Bulgaria | 1 - 1 | |
2024-03-22 | Azerbaijan - Mongolia | 1 - 0 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-19 | Belgium - Azerbaijan | 5 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-16 | Azerbaijan - Sweden | 3 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-10-16 | Azerbaijan - Austria | 0 - 1 |
Standings
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spain | ||||||
|
Portugal | ||||||
|
Switzerland | ||||||
|
Czech Republic |
League A, Group 3: 2024
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Netherlands | ||||||
|
Belgium | ||||||
|
Poland | ||||||
|
Wales |
League B, Group 1: 2024
League B, Group 2: 2024
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Finland | ||||||
|
Montenegro | ||||||
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
|
Romania |
League B, Group 4: 2024
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg | ||||||
|
Turkey | ||||||
|
Faroe Islands | ||||||
|
Lithuania |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece | ||||||
|
Kosovo | ||||||
|
Northern Ireland | ||||||
|
Cyprus |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slovakia | ||||||
|
Azerbaijan | ||||||
|
Kazakhstan | ||||||
|
Belarus |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Georgia | ||||||
|
Bulgaria | ||||||
|
North Macedonia | ||||||
|
Gibraltar |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Latvia | ||||||
|
Moldova | ||||||
|
Andorra | ||||||
|
Liechtenstein |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Estonia | ||||||
|
Malta | ||||||
|
San Marino |
Referee
Mohammed Al-Hakim
38
Age
319
Total games
3.22
Average per match
0.1
Average per match
Location
Serbia
Country
Novi Sad
City
Karadjordje
Stadium
15 000
Capacity