Lithuania - Faroe Islands (1-1), UEFA Nations League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
48.9
Overall player rating
50.9 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Džiugas Bartkus | G | 34 | 0,3M+ | |
13 | Saulius Mikoliūnas | D | 39 | 0,1M+ | |
4 | Edvinas Girdvainis | D | 30 | 0,3M+ | 54.3 |
2 | Linas Klimavičius | D | 34 | 0,6M+ | 55.3 |
21 | Dominykas Barauskas | D | 26 | 0,0M+ | |
14 | Vykintas Slivka | M | 28 | 0,4M+ | 50.7 |
15 | Linas Megelaitis | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
17 | Justas Lasickas | M | 26 | 0,5M+ | |
11 | Arvydas Novikovas | M | 32 | 1,3M+ | 52.1 |
18 | Paulius Golubickas | M | 24 | 50.1 | |
10 | Fedor Černych | F | 32 | 1,1M+ | 47.3 |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Edvinas Gertmonas | G | 27 | 0,3M+ | 47.5 |
16 | Ignas Plukas | G | 30 | 0,1M+ | |
23 | Rolandas Baravykas | D | 28 | 0,3M+ | 43.5 |
8 | Natanas Zebrauskas | D | 21 | ||
3 | Artemijus Tutyškinas | D | 20 | ||
6 | Benas Šatkus | D | 22 | ||
19 | Tomas Kalinauskas | M | 22 | ||
22 | Modestas Vorobjovas | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | 49.1 |
9 | Deividas Dovydaitis | M | 19 | ||
20 | Domantas Šimkus | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
7 | Artur Dolznikov | F | 23 | ||
5 | Titas Milašius | M | 22 | 0,1M+ |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
50.1
Overall player rating
59.1 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunnar Nielsen | G | 37 | 0,0M+ | |
14 | Gilli Sørensen | D | 31 | 0,5M+ | 44.3 |
13 | Hordur Askham | D | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
16 | Gunnar Vatnhamar | D | 28 | 0,1M+ | 46.3 |
3 | Viljormur Davidsen | D | 32 | 0,2M+ | 46.7 |
7 | Jóannes Bjartalíð | M | 27 | 0,1M+ | |
22 | Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen | M | 25 | ||
20 | Rene Joensen | M | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
18 | Meinhard Olsen | M | 26 | 0,1M+ | |
9 | Jóan Edmundsson | F | 32 | 0,9M+ | 49.5 |
11 | Klaemint Olsen | F | 33 | 0,1M+ | 47.7 |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Teitur Matras Gestsson | G | 31 | 0,1M+ | |
23 | Mattias Lamhauge | G | 24 | ||
19 | Daniel Johansen | D | 25 | ||
5 | Sonni Nattestad | D | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
4 | Heini Vatnsdal | D | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
2 | Mads Boe Mikkelsen | M | 23 | 0,2M+ | |
6 | Hallur Hansson | M | 31 | 0,5M+ | 53.7 |
15 | Hedin Hansen | M | 30 | 0,1M+ | |
17 | Hannes Agnarsson | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
8 | Andrass Johansen | M | 21 | ||
10 | Paetur Joensson Petersen | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
21 | Patrik Johannesen | F | 28 | 0,0M+ |
Events: Lithuania
Baltic Cup | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-06-11 | Lithuania - Estonia | 1 - 1 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-06-08 | Latvia - Lithuania | 0 - 2 | |
UEFA Nations League | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-03-26 | Lithuania - Gibraltar | 1 - 0 | |
2024-03-21 | Gibraltar - Lithuania | 0 - 1 | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2023-11-19 | Cyprus - Lithuania | 1 - 0 |
Match stats
6 | Total shots | 7 |
1 | Shots on target | 3 |
2 | Shots off target | 3 |
3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
55% | Ball possession | 45% |
440 | Passes | 358 |
322 (73%) | Accurate passes | 240 (67%) |
29/67 (43%) | Long balls | 32/86 (37%) |
4/7 (57%) | Dribbles | 3/6 (50%) |
162 | Possession lost | 179 |
65 | Duels won | 59 |
31 | Aerials won | 26 |
13 | Tackles | 12 |
29 | Clearances | 13 |
2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
18 | Fouls | 19 |
0/9 (0%) | Crosses | 3/19 (16%) |
7 | Interceptions | 7 |
3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
1 | Big chances | 1 |
2 | Offsides | 0 |
4 | Yellow cards | 0 |
52% | Ball possession | 48% |
3 | Total shots | 7 |
1 | Shots on target | 3 |
0 | Shots off target | 3 |
2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
207 | Passes | 185 |
144 (70%) | Accurate passes | 123 (66%) |
11/29 (38%) | Long balls | 11/43 (26%) |
0/2 (0%) | Dribbles | 2/3 (67%) |
80 | Possession lost | 89 |
26 | Duels won | 24 |
14 | Aerials won | 10 |
6 | Tackles | 5 |
15 | Clearances | 2 |
1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
0/4 (0%) | Crosses | 3/10 (30%) |
6 | Interceptions | 5 |
2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
1 | Big chances | 1 |
1 | Offsides | 0 |
0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
57% | Ball possession | 43% |
3 | Total shots | 0 |
0 | Shots on target | 0 |
2 | Shots off target | 0 |
1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
1 | Offsides | 0 |
0 | Big chances | 0 |
1 | Shots inside box | 0 |
2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
233 | Passes | 173 |
178 (76%) | Accurate passes | 117 (68%) |
18/38 (47%) | Long balls | 21/43 (49%) |
0/5 (0%) | Crosses | 0/9 (0%) |
4/5 (80%) | Dribbles | 1/3 (33%) |
82 | Possession lost | 90 |
39 | Duels won | 35 |
17 | Aerials won | 16 |
7 | Tackles | 7 |
1 | Interceptions | 2 |
14 | Clearances | 11 |
4 | Yellow cards | 0 |
Lithuania - Faroe Islands
Europe, UEFA Nations League, match Lithuania - Faroe Islands, start time 2022-09-22 18:45:00 international time.
Lithuania and Faroe Islands takes part in the championship UEFA Nations League, Europe.
The match will take place at the stadium LFF Stadium in the city Vilnius, Lithuania. Stadium capacity LFF Stadium is 5 067 people.
Head Referee - Vilhjalmur Alvar Thorarinsson. At the moment he is 38 years old. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Vilhjalmur Alvar Thorarinsson played 57 matches, noted 246 of yellow cards and 2 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Faroe Islands
Baltic Cup | |||
Round 50 | |||
2024-06-11 | Latvia - Faroe Islands | 1 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-06-08 | Estonia - Faroe Islands | 4 - 1 | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-03-26 | Denmark - Faroe Islands | 2 - 0 | |
2024-03-22 | Liechtenstein - Faroe Islands | 0 - 4 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-20 | Albania - Faroe Islands | 0 - 0 |
Standings
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spain | ||||||
|
Portugal | ||||||
|
Switzerland | ||||||
|
Czech Republic |
League A, Group 3: 2024
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Netherlands | ||||||
|
Belgium | ||||||
|
Poland | ||||||
|
Wales |
League B, Group 1: 2024
League B, Group 2: 2024
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Finland | ||||||
|
Montenegro | ||||||
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
|
Romania |
League B, Group 4: 2024
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg | ||||||
|
Turkey | ||||||
|
Faroe Islands | ||||||
|
Lithuania |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece | ||||||
|
Kosovo | ||||||
|
Northern Ireland | ||||||
|
Cyprus |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slovakia | ||||||
|
Azerbaijan | ||||||
|
Kazakhstan | ||||||
|
Belarus |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Georgia | ||||||
|
Bulgaria | ||||||
|
North Macedonia | ||||||
|
Gibraltar |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Latvia | ||||||
|
Moldova | ||||||
|
Andorra | ||||||
|
Liechtenstein |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Estonia | ||||||
|
Malta | ||||||
|
San Marino |
Referee
Vilhjalmur Alvar Thorarinsson
38
Age
57
Total games
4.32
Average per match
0.11
Average per match
Location
Lithuania
Country
Vilnius
City
LFF Stadium
Stadium
5 067
Capacity