Ethnikos Latsion - Chalkanoras Idaliou (1-3), 2nd Division B2 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Ethnikos Latsion
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | Chalkanoras Idaliou - Ethnikos Latsion | 2 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | Ethnikos Latsion - Anagennisi Derynia | 1 - 2 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-06 | Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura - Ethnikos Latsion | 1 - 3 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | Ethnikos Latsion - Iraklis Gerolakkou | 2 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-23 | Ethnikos Latsion - APEA Akrotiriou | 1 - 0 |
Ethnikos Latsion - Chalkanoras Idaliou
Cyprus, 2nd Division B2, match Ethnikos Latsion - Chalkanoras Idaliou, start time 2024-03-02 13:00:00 international time.
Ethnikos Latsion and Chalkanoras Idaliou takes part in the championship 2nd Division B2, Cyprus.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Chalkanoras Idaliou
2nd Division B2 | |||
Round 14 | |||
2024-04-20 | Chalkanoras Idaliou - Ethnikos Latsion | 2 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-13 | APEA Akrotiriou - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 0 - 0 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-07 | Chalkanoras Idaliou - Spartakos Kitiou FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-03-30 | Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 0 - 2 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-03-23 | Iraklis Gerolakkou - Chalkanoras Idaliou | 1 - 2 |
Standings
3. Division 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23:11 | 32 |
2
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27:9 | 31 |
3
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22:19 | 27 |
4
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24:9 | 27 |
5
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18:9 | 26 |
6
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:16 | 25 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25:21 | 23 |
9
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21:17 | 21 |
9
|
Omonia Psevda | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 15:22 | 21 |
10
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:22 | 19 |
11
|
Kouris Erimis | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 22:16 | 19 |
12
|
Aspis Pylas | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17:18 | 17 |
13
|
AEP Polemidion | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:30 | 12 |
14
|
Olympias Lympia | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10:29 | 11 |
15
|
Ethnikos Assias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:31 | 9 |
16
|
APEP Pitsilias | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:27 | 9 |
3. Division 23/24, Promotion Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 17:6 | 61 |
2
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:10 | 52 |
4
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25:9 | 50 |
5
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 26:17 | 60 |
5
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24:23 | 47 |
6
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14:15 | 36 |
7
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9:24 | 10 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6:37 | 2 |
3. Division, Promotion Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
APEA Akrotiriou | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | 6 |
2
|
Ethnikos Latsion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 6 |
3
|
Chalkanoras Idaliou | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 6 |
4
|
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 4 |
5
|
Iraklis Gerolakkou | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1 |
6
|
Anagennisi Derynia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 |
8
|
Podosfairkos Omilos Ormideia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | 0 |
3. Division 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
APEP Pitsilias | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 19:15 | 31 |
3
|
Kouris Erimis | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:14 | 42 |
3
|
Atromitos Geroskipou | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10:9 | 38 |
4
|
Aspis Pylas | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16:18 | 20 |
4
|
Omonia Psevda | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20:18 | 41 |
5
|
AEP Polemidion | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:16 | 23 |
6
|
Ethnikos Assias | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 27:21 | 18 |
8
|
Olympias Lympia | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8:31 | 14 |