Nova Iguaçu - Audax-RJ (2-0), Brasileiro Série D — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Nova Iguaçu
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-29 | Audax-RJ - Nova Iguaçu | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-22 | Nova Iguaçu - Itabuna | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-16 | Nova Iguaçu - Ipatinga | 1 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Real Noroeste - Nova Iguaçu | 0 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-08 | Nova Iguaçu - Real Noroeste | 1 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-01 | Ipatinga - Nova Iguaçu | 1 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-25 | Itabuna - Nova Iguaçu | 0 - 0 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.33
|
5
|
6
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 16
General
Nova Iguaçu Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 8
Nova Iguaçu First to concede 4 of 5
Nova Iguaçu More than 4.5 cards 7 of 9
Nova Iguaçu More than 10.5 corners 4 of 5
Audax-RJ Losses 5
Audax-RJ No wins 19
Audax-RJ No goals scored 6
Audax-RJ Without clean sheet 5
Audax-RJ Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Audax-RJ First to concede 5 of 5
Audax-RJ More than 4.5 cards 5 of 5
Audax-RJ Less than 10.5 corners 7 of 7
Personal meetings
Nova Iguaçu + Audax-RJ Both teams scoring 5 of 6
Nova Iguaçu + Audax-RJ More than 4.5 cards 5 of 5
Nova Iguaçu + Audax-RJ Less than 10.5 corners 6 of 7
Nova Iguaçu Without clean sheet 6
Nova Iguaçu - Audax-RJ
Brazil, Brasileiro Série D, match Nova Iguaçu - Audax-RJ, start time 2024-05-18 19:00:00 international time.
Nova Iguaçu and Audax-RJ takes part in the championship Brasileiro Série D, Brazil.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Audax-RJ
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-29 | Audax-RJ - Nova Iguaçu | - | |
Carioca, Serie A2 | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-29 | Araruama FC - Audax-RJ | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-26 | Artsul - Audax-RJ | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-24 | Resende - Audax-RJ | postponed | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
2024-06-22 | Portuguesa-RJ - Audax-RJ | - | |
Carioca, Serie A2 | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-19 | Audax-RJ - Cabofriense | 2 - 1 | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-15 | Audax-RJ - Real Noroeste | 1 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Ipatinga - Audax-RJ | 0 - 3 | |
Carioca, Serie A2 | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-09 | Gonçalense/Petrópolis - Audax-RJ | postponed | |
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-08 | Audax-RJ - Ipatinga | 0 - 0 |
Standings
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manauara EC | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28:5 | 25 |
2
|
Porto Velho | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 | 18 |
3
|
Princesa dos Solimões | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:9 | 15 |
4
|
Manaus | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | 14 |
5
|
Trem-AP | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | 12 |
6
|
Rio Branco-AC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:14 | 11 |
7
|
São Raimundo-RR | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:15 | 4 |
8
|
Humaitá | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3:22 | 0 |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AA Altos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:10 | 15 |
2
|
Tocantinópolis | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:10 | 15 |
3
|
Maranhão | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:8 | 14 |
4
|
Moto Club | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14:13 | 14 |
5
|
Ríver PI | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | 11 |
6
|
Cametá SC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:11 | 11 |
7
|
Fluminense-PI | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | 10 |
8
|
Águia de Marabá | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:17 | 5 |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Treze | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23:6 | 24 |
2
|
Atlético Cearense | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:12 | 16 |
3
|
Iguatu | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | 15 |
4
|
América-RN | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:7 | 13 |
5
|
Santa Cruz RN | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13:15 | 12 |
6
|
Sousa | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | 11 |
7
|
Maracanã | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 8 |
8
|
ACD Potiguar | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:15 | 4 |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Itabaiana | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | 20 |
2
|
Retrô | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | 14 |
3
|
Jacuipense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | 14 |
4
|
CSE | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 12 |
5
|
Juazeirense | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 12 |
6
|
ASA | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | 12 |
7
|
Petrolina PE | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | 9 |
8
|
Sergipe | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:13 | 5 |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brasiliense | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:6 | 22 |
2
|
Anápolis | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:6 | 17 |
3
|
CRAC | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7:5 | 14 |
4
|
Mixto | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | 13 |
5
|
Iporá | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:14 | 11 |
6
|
União Rondonópolis | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:7 | 11 |
7
|
Capital FC TO | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6:16 | 7 |
8
|
Real Brasília FC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3:12 | 2 |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Itabuna | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13:5 | 19 |
2
|
Nova Iguaçu | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | 16 |
3
|
Portuguesa-RJ | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10:5 | 15 |
4
|
Serra FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:12 | 11 |
5
|
Real Noroeste | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:8 | 10 |
6
|
Democrata FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5:9 | 10 |
7
|
Ipatinga | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | 7 |
8
|
Audax-RJ | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | 5 |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Inter de Limeira | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14:3 | 20 |
2
|
Maringá | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | 20 |
3
|
Água Santa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:8 | 12 |
4
|
Costa Rica-MS | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:14 | 11 |
5
|
Santo André | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9:9 | 11 |
6
|
Pouso Alegre | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:6 | 9 |
7
|
São José EC | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9:10 | 8 |
8
|
Patrocinense | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:21 | 5 |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:7 | 14 |
2
|
Hercílio Luz | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | 12 |
3
|
Novo Hamburgo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6:4 | 10 |
4
|
Cianorte | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 9 |
5
|
Avenida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 8 |
6
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | 8 |
7
|
Barra | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9:9 | 8 |
8
|
Cascavel | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3:8 | 7 |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre | ||||||
|
Patrocinense |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |
Group A1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Manauara EC | ||||||
|
Princesa dos Solimões | ||||||
|
Humaitá | ||||||
|
Manaus | ||||||
|
Porto Velho | ||||||
|
Trem-AP | ||||||
|
Rio Branco-AC | ||||||
|
São Raimundo-RR |
Group A2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ríver PI | ||||||
|
AA Altos | ||||||
|
Cametá SC | ||||||
|
Fluminense-PI | ||||||
|
Maranhão | ||||||
|
Moto Club | ||||||
|
Tocantinópolis | ||||||
|
Águia de Marabá |
Group A3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Treze | ||||||
|
ACD Potiguar | ||||||
|
América-RN | ||||||
|
Iguatu | ||||||
|
Maracanã | ||||||
|
Sousa | ||||||
|
Santa Cruz RN | ||||||
|
Atlético Cearense |
Group A4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ASA | ||||||
|
Itabaiana | ||||||
|
Jacuipense | ||||||
|
Retrô | ||||||
|
Juazeirense | ||||||
|
CSE | ||||||
|
Petrolina PE | ||||||
|
Sergipe |
Group A5: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
União Rondonópolis | ||||||
|
Capital FC TO | ||||||
|
Iporá | ||||||
|
Anápolis | ||||||
|
Brasiliense | ||||||
|
CRAC | ||||||
|
Mixto | ||||||
|
Real Brasília FC |
Group A6: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nova Iguaçu | ||||||
|
Ipatinga | ||||||
|
Serra FC | ||||||
|
Democrata FC | ||||||
|
Portuguesa-RJ | ||||||
|
Itabuna | ||||||
|
Real Noroeste | ||||||
|
Audax-RJ |
Group A7: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Água Santa | ||||||
|
Costa Rica-MS | ||||||
|
Inter de Limeira | ||||||
|
São José EC | ||||||
|
Santo André | ||||||
|
Maringá | ||||||
|
Patrocinense | ||||||
|
Pouso Alegre |
Group A8: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cascavel | ||||||
|
Hercílio Luz | ||||||
|
Cianorte | ||||||
|
Barra | ||||||
|
Concórdia Atlético Clube | ||||||
|
Novo Hamburgo | ||||||
|
Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | ||||||
|
Avenida |